Added Removed

19-02 11:57 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis)
18-02 18:18 Gonçalves, Helder
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
18-02 18:18 Lopes, Pedro José
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
18-02 18:17 Matias, João
(Aviludo - Louletano)
18-02 18:16 Shilov, Sergey
(Aviludo - Louletano)
18-02 18:14 Aranburu, Jokin
(Fundación - Orbea)
18-02 18:14 Ballarín, Iker
(Fundación - Orbea)
18-02 18:10 Richardson, Alex
(Alpecin - Fenix)
18-02 18:08 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
18-02 18:08 Ballerini, Davide
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-02 18:08 Boivin, Guillaume
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
18-02 18:08 Hollenstein, Reto
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
18-02 18:08 Keisse, Iljo
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-02 18:39 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team INEOS)
17-02 18:39 Wurf, Cameron
(Team INEOS)
17-02 18:14 Degenkolb, John
(Lotto Soudal)
17-02 18:14 Dibben, Jon
(Lotto Soudal)
17-02 13:19 Frison, Frederik
(Lotto Soudal)
17-02 13:19 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
17-02 13:01 Amezqueta, Julen
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
17-02 13:01 Bagües, Aritz
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
16-02 21:52 Carvalho, Gonçalo
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
16-02 21:52 Fernandes, Luís
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
16-02 21:52 Gallego, Alberto
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
16-02 21:43 Barbosa, João
(Miranda - Mortágua)
16-02 21:43 Linarez, Leangel
(Miranda - Mortágua)
16-02 21:43 Sanchez, Angel
(Miranda - Mortágua)
16-02 21:43 Silva, Joaquim
(Miranda - Mortágua)
16-02 21:30 Salgueiro, Carlos
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
16-02 21:30 Silva, Bruno
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
16-02 21:29 Casimiro, Henrique
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
16-02 21:29 Gomes, Luis
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
16-02 21:28 Antunes, Tiago
(Efapel)
16-02 21:28 Machado, Tiago
(Efapel)
16-02 21:28 Mendonça, Luis
(Efapel)
16-02 21:27 Del Pino, Jesus
(Aviludo - Louletano)
16-02 21:27 Paulinho, Pedro
(Efapel)
16-02 20:58 Barbier, Rudy
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
16-02 20:58 Biermans, Jenthe
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
16-02 20:58 Greipel, André
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
16-02 20:58 Stewart, Jake
(La Conti Groupama - FDJ)
16-02 20:49 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
16-02 20:49 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
16-02 10:53 Oliveira, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
16-02 10:53 Polanc, Jan
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-02 17:04 Costa, Fábio
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
10-02 17:04 Fernandes, Venceslau
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
10-02 17:04 Gonçalves, Helder
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
10-02 17:04 Lopes, Pedro Miguel
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
10-02 17:04 Lourenço, Rafael
(Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO)
10-02 9:40 Aberasturi, Jon
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-02 9:40 Amezqueta, Julen
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Angulo, Antonio
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Antunes, Amaro
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Aranburu, Jokin
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Aristi, Mikel
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Armillas, Gerard
(Efapel)
10-02 9:40 Arndt, Nikias
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
10-02 9:40 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team INEOS)
10-02 9:40 Ballerini, Davide
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-02 9:40 Barbier, Rudy
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
10-02 9:40 Benta, João
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
10-02 9:40 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 Bohli, Tom
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-02 9:40 Bol, Cees
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Bondt, Dries De
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Bravo, Garikoitz
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Brunel, Alexys
(La Conti Groupama - FDJ)
10-02 9:40 Caldeira, Samuel
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Calle, Juan Fernando
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team INEOS)
10-02 9:40 Cimolai, Davide
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
10-02 9:40 Consonni, Simone
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Contreras, Rodrigo
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 De La Fuente, David
(Aviludo - Louletano)
10-02 9:40 Declercq, Tim
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-02 9:40 Degenkolb, John
(Lotto Soudal)
10-02 9:40 Denz, Nico
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Devriendt, Tom
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Drucker, Jempy
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Duarte, Emanuel
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
10-02 9:40 Eekhoff, Nils
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Evangelista, André
(Aviludo - Louletano)
10-02 9:40 Figueiredo, Frederico
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Freitas, Daniel
(Miranda - Mortágua)
10-02 9:40 García de Mateos, Vicente
(Aviludo - Louletano)
10-02 9:40 Gendt, Aimé De
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Geniets, Kévin
(Groupama - FDJ)
10-02 9:40 Geschke, Simon
(CCC Team)
10-02 9:40 Gilbert, Philippe
(Lotto Soudal)
10-02 9:40 Gonçalves, Gaspar
(Miranda - Mortágua)
10-02 9:40 González, David
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Greipel, André
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
10-02 9:40 Grigorev, Aleksandr
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Guglielmi, Simon
(Groupama - FDJ)
10-02 9:40 Hernandez, Oscar
(Aviludo - Louletano)
10-02 9:40 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(CCC Team)
10-02 9:40 Hoelgaard, Daniel
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Hoelgaard, Markus
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(CCC Team)
10-02 9:40 Irizar, Julen
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Kämna, Lennard
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Kluge, Roger
(Lotto Soudal)
10-02 9:40 Kort, Koen de
(Trek - Segafredo)
10-02 9:40 Kreder, Wesley
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Kulset, Kristian
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
10-02 9:40 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(Team INEOS)
10-02 9:40 Laas, Martin
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Lampaert, Yves
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-02 9:40 Lazkano, Oier
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Le Gac, Olivier
(Groupama - FDJ)
10-02 9:40 Le Turnier, Mathias
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Leaça, Gonçalo
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
10-02 9:40 Leknessund, Andreas
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Leysen, Senne
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Livramento, David
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Lopez, Diego
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Lopez, Miguel Angel
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 Ludvigsson, Tobias
(Groupama - FDJ)
10-02 9:40 Maes, Nikolas
(Lotto Soudal)
10-02 9:40 Magalhães, Jorge
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Malucelli, Matteo
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Marque, Alejandro
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Martin, Gotzon
(Fundación - Orbea)
10-02 9:40 Martinelli, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 Martingil, César
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Maté, Luis Angel
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Mathis, Marco
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Meireles, Nuno
(Aviludo - Louletano)
10-02 9:40 Mestre, Daniel
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Mestre, Ricardo
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Meurisse, Xandro
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Modolo, Sacha
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Moer, Brent Van
(Lotto Soudal)
10-02 9:40 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
10-02 9:40 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
10-02 9:40 Natarov, Yuriy
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 Nibali, Antonio
(Trek - Segafredo)
10-02 9:40 Nunes, Hugo
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
10-02 9:40 Oliveira, Ivo
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-02 9:40 Oliveira, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-02 9:40 Paulinho, Sérgio
(Efapel)
10-02 9:40 Pedersen, Casper
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Pereira, Válter
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Petilli, Simone
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Pinto, Edgar
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Poel, Mathieu van der
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Politt, Nils
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
10-02 9:40 Poppel, Boy van
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Poppel, Danny van
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
10-02 9:40 Pöstlberger, Lukas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Ramalho, André
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
10-02 9:40 Resell, Erik Nordsæter
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Ribeiro, David
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
10-02 9:40 Richardson, Alex
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Rodrigues, David
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
10-02 9:40 Rodrigues, João
(W52/FC Porto)
10-02 9:40 Rowe, Luke
(Team INEOS)
10-02 9:40 Sabatini, Fabio
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Saenz, Nicolás
(Efapel)
10-02 9:40 Sáez, Héctor
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
10-02 9:40 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 Sancho, Hugo
(Miranda - Mortágua)
10-02 9:40 Sbaragli, Kristian
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Schär, Michael
(CCC Team)
10-02 9:40 Scheulen, Marvin
(L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport)
10-02 9:40 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-02 9:40 Sénéchal, Florian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-02 9:40 Shilov, Sergey
(Aviludo - Louletano)
10-02 9:40 Silva, Afonso
(Rádio Popular - Boavista)
10-02 9:40 Skaarseth, Anders
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Sleen, Torjus
(Uno-X Norwegian Development Team)
10-02 9:40 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
10-02 9:40 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Swift, Ben
(Team INEOS)
10-02 9:40 Tejada, Harold
(Astana Pro Team)
10-02 9:40 Theuns, Edward
(Trek - Segafredo)
10-02 9:40 Thomas, Geraint
(Team INEOS)
10-02 9:40 Trentin, Matteo
(CCC Team)
10-02 9:40 Trueba, Alvaro
(Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel)
10-02 9:40 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Vergaerde, Otto
(Alpecin - Fenix)
10-02 9:40 Viviani, Elia
(Cofidis)
10-02 9:40 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
10-02 9:40 Wilder, Ilan Van
(Team Sunweb)
10-02 9:40 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
10-02 9:40 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
06-02 11:03 Martin, Dan
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
29-01 12:21 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-01 23:12 Dennis, Rohan
(Team INEOS)
11-01 23:55 Evenepoel, Remco
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-01 14:57 Jakobsen, Fabio
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
08-01 12:36 Avermaet, Greg Van
(CCC Team)
06-01 19:23 Kristoff, Alexander
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-12 15:41 Bjerg, Mikkel
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-12 13:06 Dombrowski, Joe
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-12 16:18 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-12 11:21 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)

Volta ao Algarve

Starts on | Riders: 173 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Astana Pro Team

1 Lopez, Miguel Angel
2 Sanchez, Luis León
3 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
4 Contreras, Rodrigo
5 Martinelli, Davide
6 Natarov, Yuriy
7 Tejada, Harold

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 Drucker, Jempy
12 Grossschartner, Felix
13 Kämna, Lennard
14 Laas, Martin
15 Pöstlberger, Lukas
16 Schachmann, Maximilian
17 Schillinger, Andreas

CCC Team

21 Avermaet, Greg Van
22 Trentin, Matteo
23 Geschke, Simon
24 Schär, Michael
25 Hoecke, Gijs Van
26 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
27 Bevin, Patrick

Cofidis

31 Viviani, Elia
32 Consonni, Simone
33 Le Turnier, Mathias
34 Maté, Luis Angel
35 Mathis, Marco
36 Sabatini, Fabio

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

41 Evenepoel, Remco
42 Keisse, Iljo
43 Declercq, Tim
44 Almeida, João
45 Jakobsen, Fabio
46 Lampaert, Yves
47 Sénéchal, Florian

La Conti Groupama - FDJ

51 Brunel, Alexys
57 Stewart, Jake

Groupama - FDJ

52 Geniets, Kévin
53 Guglielmi, Simon
54 Küng, Stefan
55 Le Gac, Olivier
56 Ludvigsson, Tobias

Israel Start-Up Nation

61 Biermans, Jenthe
62 Cimolai, Davide
63 Hollenstein, Reto
64 Martin, Dan
65 Politt, Nils
66 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
67 Boivin, Guillaume

Lotto Soudal

71 Dibben, Jon
72 Gilbert, Philippe
73 Kluge, Roger
74 Maes, Nikolas
75 Moer, Brent Van
76 Frison, Frederik
77 Wellens, Tim

Team INEOS

81 Dennis, Rohan
82 Kwiatkowski, Michal
83 Rowe, Luke
84 Swift, Ben
85 Thomas, Geraint
86 Baarle, Dylan van
87 Wurf, Cameron

Team Sunweb

91 Arndt, Nikias
92 Bol, Cees
93 Denz, Nico
94 Eekhoff, Nils
95 Pedersen, Casper
96 Sütterlin, Jasha
97 Wilder, Ilan Van

Trek - Segafredo

101 Kort, Koen de
102 Mollema, Bauke
103 Mullen, Ryan
104 Nibali, Antonio
105 Nibali, Vincenzo
106 Stuyven, Jasper
107 Theuns, Edward

UAE Team Emirates

111 Bjerg, Mikkel
112 Costa, Rui
113 Dombrowski, Joe
114 Kristoff, Alexander
115 Bohli, Tom
116 Oliveira, Ivo
117 Polanc, Jan

Alpecin - Fenix

121 Poel, Mathieu van der
122 Bondt, Dries De
123 Leysen, Senne
124 Modolo, Sacha
126 Sbaragli, Kristian
127 Vergaerde, Otto

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

131 Sáez, Héctor
132 González, David
133 Bagües, Aritz
134 Lazkano, Oier
135 Aberasturi, Jon
136 Malucelli, Matteo
137 Calle, Juan Fernando

Circus - Wanty Gobert

141 Gendt, Aimé De
142 Devriendt, Tom
143 Kreder, Wesley
144 Meurisse, Xandro
145 Petilli, Simone
146 Poppel, Boy van
147 Poppel, Danny van

Fundación - Orbea

151 Aristi, Mikel
152 Angulo, Antonio
153 Irizar, Julen
154 Bravo, Garikoitz
155 Martin, Gotzon
156 Lopez, Diego
157 Ballarín, Iker

Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

161 Hoelgaard, Daniel
162 Hoelgaard, Markus
163 Skaarseth, Anders
164 Resell, Erik Nordsæter
165 Kulset, Kristian
166 Sleen, Torjus
167 Leknessund, Andreas

Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel

171 Figueiredo, Frederico
172 Grigorev, Aleksandr
173 Trueba, Alvaro
174 Martingil, César
175 Marque, Alejandro
176 Livramento, David
177 Pereira, Válter

Aviludo - Louletano

181 García de Mateos, Vicente
182 Matias, João
183 De La Fuente, David
184 Meireles, Nuno
185 Del Pino, Jesus
186 Evangelista, André
187 Hernandez, Oscar

Efapel

191 Paulinho, Sérgio
192 Mendonça, Luis
193 Machado, Tiago
194 Antunes, Tiago
195 Paulinho, Pedro
196 Saenz, Nicolás
197 Armillas, Gerard

Kelly/InOutBuild/UDO

201 Casimiro, Henrique
202 Gomes, Luis
203 Fernandes, Venceslau
204 Lourenço, Rafael
205 Lopes, Pedro Miguel
206 Costa, Fábio
207 Lopes, Pedro José

L.A. Alumínios/L.A. Sport

211 Duarte, Emanuel
212 Leaça, Gonçalo
213 Ramalho, André
214 Ribeiro, David
215 Scheulen, Marvin
216 Silva, Bruno
217 Salgueiro, Carlos

Miranda - Mortágua

221 Sancho, Hugo
222 Gonçalves, Gaspar
223 Freitas, Daniel
224 Silva, Joaquim
225 Barbosa, João
226 Sanchez, Angel
227 Linarez, Leangel

Rádio Popular - Boavista

231 Gallego, Alberto
232 Benta, João
233 Carvalho, Gonçalo
234 Silva, Afonso
235 Fernandes, Luís
236 Nunes, Hugo
237 Rodrigues, David

W52/FC Porto

241 Antunes, Amaro
242 Mestre, Ricardo
243 Mestre, Daniel
244 Magalhães, Jorge
245 Pinto, Edgar
246 Rodrigues, João
247 Caldeira, Samuel