Added Removed

01-03 17:51 Meisen, Marcel
(Corendon - Circus)
01-03 17:51 Rickaert, Jonas
(Corendon - Circus)
01-03 17:49 Tusveld, Martijn
(Team Sunweb)
01-03 17:49 Vervaeke, Louis
(Team Sunweb)
01-03 17:46 Agnoli, Valerio
(Bahrain - Merida)
01-03 17:46 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-03 17:46 Schwarzmann, Michael
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-03 17:13 Démare, Arnaud
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-03 17:13 Guarnieri, Jacopo
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-03 17:13 Hoelgaard, Daniel
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-03 0:40 Howes, Alex
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
28-02 22:29 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-02 18:56 Beppu, Fumiyuki
(Trek - Segafredo)
28-02 18:56 Gogl, Michael
(Trek - Segafredo)
28-02 16:40 Hofland, Moreno
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
28-02 16:30 Backaert, Frederik
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
28-02 16:30 Kreder, Wesley
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
28-02 16:30 Meurisse, Xandro
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
28-02 16:30 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
28-02 16:30 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
28-02 16:24 Bie, Sean De
(Roompot - Charles)
28-02 16:24 Leysen, Senne
(Roompot - Charles)
28-02 16:24 Poppel, Boy van
(Roompot - Charles)
28-02 16:24 Witte, Matthias De
(Roompot - Charles)
28-02 16:14 Bagdonas, Gediminas
(AG2R La Mondiale)
28-02 16:14 Godon, Dorian
(AG2R La Mondiale)
28-02 15:25 Andersen, Søren Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
28-02 15:25 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
28-02 10:40 Rowe, Luke
(Team Sky)
27-02 11:17 Jules, Justin
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
27-02 11:17 Nõmmela, Aksel
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
27-02 11:17 Taminiaux, Lionel
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
27-02 11:17 Wirtgen, Tom
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
27-02 11:13 Teuns, Dylan
(Bahrain - Merida)
27-02 11:06 Erviti, Imanol
(Movistar Team)
27-02 11:06 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
27-02 11:06 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
27-02 10:49 Offredo, Yoann
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
26-02 0:27 Castrillo, Jaime
(Movistar Team)
26-02 0:27 Gasparotto, Enrico
(Team Dimension Data)
26-02 0:27 Valgren, Michael
(Team Dimension Data)
25-02 18:21 Tulik, Angelo
(Direct Energie)
25-02 18:21 Turgis, Anthony
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:55 Baugnies, Jérôme
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:55 Dehaes, Kenny
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Devriendt, Tom
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:55 Gendt, Aimé De
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:55 Ista, Kevyn
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Jules, Justin
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Liepiņš, Emīls
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Nõmmela, Aksel
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Offredo, Yoann
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:55 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:55 Planckaert, Baptiste
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Spengler, Lukas
(Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles)
15-02 17:55 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:55 Vliegen, Loïc
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
15-02 17:54 Allegaert, Piet
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:54 Asselman, Jesper
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Bie, Sean De
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Boom, Lars
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Capiot, Amaury
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:54 Declercq, Benjamin
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:54 Ginneken, Sjoerd van
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Hecke, Preben Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:54 Leysen, Senne
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Planckaert, Edward
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:54 Reinders, Elmar
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Sprengers, Thomas
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:54 Steels, Stijn
(Roompot - Charles)
15-02 17:54 Warlop, Jordi
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15-02 17:53 Bondt, Dries De
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Cardis, Romain
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Claeys, Dimitri
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:53 Devolder, Stijn
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Gaudin, Damien
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:53 Jans, Roy
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Janssens, Jimmy
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Laporte, Christophe
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:53 Lerberghe, Bert Van
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:53 Ligthart, Pim
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Petit, Adrien
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Pichot, Alexandre
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Rickaert, Jonas
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Stallaert, Joeri
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Terpstra, Niki
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Touze, Damien
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:53 Trijp, Maarten van
(Corendon - Circus)
15-02 17:53 Tulik, Angelo
(Direct Energie)
15-02 17:53 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:53 Waeytens, Zico
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
15-02 17:52 Bohli, Tom
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-02 17:52 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-02 17:52 Ferrari, Roberto
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-02 17:52 Frame, Alex
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-02 17:52 Gogl, Michael
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-02 17:52 Kirsch, Alex
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-02 17:52 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-02 17:52 Molano, Sebastián
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-02 17:52 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-02 17:52 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-02 17:52 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-02 17:52 Theuns, Edward
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-02 17:51 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
15-02 17:51 Andersen, Søren Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
15-02 17:51 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Bakelants, Jan
(Team Sunweb)
15-02 17:51 Basso, Leonardo
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Curvers, Roy
(Team Sunweb)
15-02 17:51 Doull, Owain
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Lawless, Chris
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Pedersen, Casper
(Team Sunweb)
15-02 17:51 Rowe, Luke
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
15-02 17:51 Tusveld, Martijn
(Team Sunweb)
15-02 17:50 Bak, Lars
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Biermans, Jenthe
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Debusschere, Jens
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Eenkhoorn, Pascal
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
15-02 17:50 Gasparotto, Enrico
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Hollenstein, Reto
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Politt, Nils
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Poppel, Danny van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
15-02 17:50 Roosen, Timo
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
15-02 17:50 Tanfield, Harry
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Tiller, Rasmus
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Venter, Jaco
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Vermote, Julien
(Team Dimension Data)
15-02 17:50 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
15-02 17:50 Wynants, Maarten
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
15-02 17:49 Affini, Edoardo
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:49 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Barbero, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Castrillo, Jaime
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Durbridge, Luke
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:49 Edmondson, Alexander
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:49 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:49 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:49 Roelandts, Jürgen
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Smith, Dion
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:49 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
15-02 17:49 Trentin, Matteo
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-02 17:48 Avermaet, Greg Van
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:48 Breschel, Matti
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
15-02 17:48 Docker, Mitch
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
15-02 17:48 Duchesne, Antoine
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-02 17:48 Guarnieri, Jacopo
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-02 17:48 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:48 Hofland, Moreno
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
15-02 17:48 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:48 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:48 Konovalovas, Ignatas
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-02 17:48 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-02 17:48 Langeveld, Sebastian
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
15-02 17:48 Le Gac, Olivier
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-02 17:48 Phinney, Taylor
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
15-02 17:48 Schär, Michael
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:48 Scully, Tom
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
15-02 17:48 Sinkeldam, Ramon
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-02 17:48 Ventoso, Francisco
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:48 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
15-02 17:47 Ackermann, Pascal
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:47 Bole, Grega
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-02 17:47 Drucker, Jempy
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:47 García Cortina, Iván
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-02 17:47 Koren, Kristijan
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-02 17:47 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-02 17:47 Oss, Daniel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:47 Pibernik, Luka
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-02 17:47 Pöstlberger, Lukas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:47 Sagan, Juraj
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:47 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:47 Selig, Rüdiger
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
15-02 17:46 Bagdonas, Gediminas
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Ballerini, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:46 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:46 Cort, Magnus
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:46 Denz, Nico
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Dillier, Silvan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Duval, Julien
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Gidich, Yevgeniy
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:46 Gougeard, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Houle, Hugo
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:46 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:46 Naesen, Oliver
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Vandenbergh, Stijn
(AG2R La Mondiale)
15-02 17:46 Vreese, Laurens De
(Astana Pro Team)
15-02 17:45 Buyst, Jasper De
(Lotto Soudal)
15-02 17:45 Declercq, Tim
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
15-02 17:45 Frison, Frederik
(Lotto Soudal)
15-02 17:45 Gilbert, Philippe
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
15-02 17:45 Goethem, Brian van
(Lotto Soudal)
15-02 17:45 Keisse, Iljo
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
15-02 17:45 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
15-02 17:45 Lampaert, Yves
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
15-02 17:45 Maes, Nikolas
(Lotto Soudal)
15-02 17:45 Sénéchal, Florian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
15-02 17:45 Stybar, Zdenek
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
07-02 10:47 Vanmarcke, Sep
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
30-01 13:13 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
26-01 13:49 Teunissen, Mike
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
24-01 22:22 Philipsen, Jasper
(UAE Team Emirates)
09-01 0:09 Jungels, Bob
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
04-01 23:56 Hoorn, Taco van der
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
22-12 14:18 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
21-12 15:44 Aert, Wout Van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
21-12 11:36 Démare, Arnaud
(Groupama - FDJ)
17-12 12:24 Poel, Mathieu van der
(Corendon - Circus)
17-12 11:24 Poel, Mathieu van der
(Corendon - Circus)
15-12 19:36 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
15-12 11:12 Benoot, Tiesj
(Lotto Soudal)
13-12 10:14 Matthews, Michael
(Team Sunweb)

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Starts on | Riders: 173 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Team Dimension Data

1 Valgren, Michael
2 Vermote, Julien
3 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
4 Nizzolo, Giacomo
5 Tiller, Rasmus
6 Venter, Jaco
7 Bak, Lars

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

11 Lampaert, Yves
12 Declercq, Tim
13 Gilbert, Philippe
14 Keisse, Iljo
15 Jungels, Bob
16 Sénéchal, Florian
17 Stybar, Zdenek

Lotto Soudal

21 Benoot, Tiesj
22 Buyst, Jasper De
23 Frison, Frederik
24 Keukeleire, Jens
25 Maes, Nikolas
26 Goethem, Brian van
27 Wellens, Tim

AG2R La Mondiale

31 Naesen, Oliver
32 Godon, Dorian
33 Denz, Nico
34 Dillier, Silvan
35 Duval, Julien
36 Gougeard, Alexis
37 Vandenbergh, Stijn

Astana Pro Team

41 Ballerini, Davide
42 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
43 Vreese, Laurens De
44 Gidich, Yevgeniy
45 Houle, Hugo
46 Lutsenko, Alexey
47 Cort, Magnus

Bahrain - Merida

51 Teuns, Dylan
52 Bole, Grega
53 Colbrelli, Sonny
54 García Cortina, Iván
55 Koren, Kristijan
56 Pibernik, Luka
57 Agnoli, Valerio

Bora - Hansgrohe

61 Ackermann, Pascal
62 Drucker, Jempy
63 Oss, Daniel
64 Pöstlberger, Lukas
65 Sagan, Juraj
66 Schwarzmann, Michael
67 Selig, Rüdiger

CCC Team

71 Avermaet, Greg Van
72 Hoecke, Gijs Van
73 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
74 Ventoso, Francisco
75 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
76 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
77 Schär, Michael

EF Education First Pro Cycling

81 Vanmarcke, Sep
82 Docker, Mitch
83 Howes, Alex
84 Langeveld, Sebastian
85 Phinney, Taylor
86 Scully, Tom
87 Breschel, Matti

Groupama - FDJ

91 Hoelgaard, Daniel
92 Duchesne, Antoine
94 Konovalovas, Ignatas
95 Küng, Stefan
96 Le Gac, Olivier
97 Sinkeldam, Ramon

Mitchelton - Scott

101 Trentin, Matteo
102 Durbridge, Luke
103 Edmondson, Alexander
104 Hepburn, Michael
105 Juul-Jensen, Chris
106 Smith, Dion
107 Affini, Edoardo

Movistar Team

111 Roelandts, Jürgen
112 Barbero, Carlos
113 Betancur, Carlos
114 Erviti, Imanol
115 Arcas, Jorge
116 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
117 Pedrero, Antonio

Team Jumbo - Visma

121 Aert, Wout Van
122 Roosen, Timo
123 Teunissen, Mike
124 Hoorn, Taco van der
125 Poppel, Danny van
126 Eenkhoorn, Pascal
127 Wynants, Maarten

Team Katusha Alpecin

131 Debusschere, Jens
132 Biermans, Jenthe
133 Hollenstein, Reto
134 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
135 Politt, Nils
136 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
137 Tanfield, Harry

Team Sky

141 Stannard, Ian
142 Doull, Owain
143 Knees, Christian
144 Lawless, Chris
146 Basso, Leonardo
147 Baarle, Dylan van

Team Sunweb

151 Bakelants, Jan
152 Curvers, Roy
153 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
154 Fröhlinger, Johannes
155 Matthews, Michael
156 Pedersen, Casper
157 Vervaeke, Louis

Trek - Segafredo

161 Stuyven, Jasper
162 Theuns, Edward
163 Kirsch, Alex
164 Mullen, Ryan
165 Pedersen, Mads
166 Frame, Alex
167 Beppu, Fumiyuki

UAE Team Emirates

171 Philipsen, Jasper
172 Ferrari, Roberto
173 Marcato, Marco
174 Molano, Sebastián
175 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
176 Sutherland, Rory
177 Bohli, Tom

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

181 Laporte, Christophe
182 Claeys, Dimitri
183 Hofstetter, Hugo
184 Touze, Damien
185 Lerberghe, Bert Van
186 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
187 Waeytens, Zico

Corendon - Circus

191 Devolder, Stijn
192 Bondt, Dries De
193 Jans, Roy
194 Janssens, Jimmy
195 Meisen, Marcel
196 Stallaert, Joeri
197 Trijp, Maarten van

Direct Energie

201 Terpstra, Niki
202 Gaudin, Damien
203 Ligthart, Pim
204 Petit, Adrien
205 Pichot, Alexandre
206 Cardis, Romain
207 Turgis, Anthony

Roompot - Charles

211 Boom, Lars
212 Asselman, Jesper
213 Witte, Matthias De
214 Steels, Stijn
215 Reinders, Elmar
216 Poppel, Boy van
217 Ginneken, Sjoerd van

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

221 Allegaert, Piet
222 Capiot, Amaury
223 Declercq, Benjamin
224 Planckaert, Edward
225 Sprengers, Thomas
226 Hecke, Preben Van
227 Warlop, Jordi

Cycling Team Wallonie-Bruxelles

231 Dehaes, Kenny
232 Ista, Kevyn
233 Taminiaux, Lionel
234 Liepiņš, Emīls
235 Wirtgen, Tom
236 Planckaert, Baptiste
237 Spengler, Lukas

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

241 Backaert, Frederik
242 Gendt, Aimé De
243 Devriendt, Tom
244 Meurisse, Xandro
245 Baugnies, Jérôme
246 Kreder, Wesley
247 Vliegen, Loïc