Added Removed

15-01 0:46 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
15-01 0:46 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(CCC Team)
14-01 14:00 Kort, Koen de
(Trek - Segafredo)
13-01 12:44 Leezer, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
13-01 12:44 Roosen, Timo
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
12-01 11:17 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
12-01 11:17 Armirail, Bruno
(Groupama - FDJ)
12-01 11:17 Battistella, Samuele
(NTT Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Bauer, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
12-01 11:17 Bod, Stefan de
(NTT Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Delage, Mickaël
(Groupama - FDJ)
12-01 11:17 Dyball, Benjamin
(NTT Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Edmondson, Alexander
(Mitchelton - Scott)
12-01 11:17 Frankiny, Kilian
(Groupama - FDJ)
12-01 11:17 Guarnieri, Jacopo
(Groupama - FDJ)
12-01 11:17 Hamilton, Lucas
(Mitchelton - Scott)
12-01 11:17 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
12-01 11:17 Kanter, Max
(Team Sunweb)
12-01 11:17 Meyer, Cameron
(Mitchelton - Scott)
12-01 11:17 Morton, Lachlan
(EF Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(NTT Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
12-01 11:17 Powless, Neilson
(EF Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Rutsch, Jonas
(EF Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Scotson, Miles
(Groupama - FDJ)
12-01 11:17 Stork, Florian
(Team Sunweb)
12-01 11:17 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Team Sunweb)
12-01 11:17 Tiller, Rasmus
(NTT Pro Cycling)
12-01 11:17 Wyss, Danilo
(NTT Pro Cycling)
12-01 1:44 Lienhard, Fabian
(Groupama - FDJ)
11-01 16:27 Baška, Erik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
11-01 16:27 Laas, Martin
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
11-01 16:27 Sagan, Juraj
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
11-01 16:27 Schelling, Ide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
11-01 16:21 Hamilton, Chris
(Team Sunweb)
10-01 23:37 Gibbons, Ryan
(NTT Pro Cycling)
10-01 23:37 Hamilton, Chris
(Team Sunweb)
10-01 15:09 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana Pro Team)
10-01 15:09 Fominykh, Daniil
(Astana Pro Team)
10-01 15:09 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
10-01 15:09 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
(Astana Pro Team)
09-01 20:50 Arashiro, Yukiya
(Bahrain - McLaren)
09-01 20:50 Buitrago, Santiago
(Bahrain - McLaren)
09-01 20:50 Haller, Marco
(Bahrain - McLaren)
09-01 20:50 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - McLaren)
09-01 20:50 Pernsteiner, Hermann
(Bahrain - McLaren)
09-01 20:50 Pibernik, Luka
(Bahrain - McLaren)
09-01 14:13 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
09-01 14:13 Cullaigh, Gabriel
(Movistar Team)
09-01 14:13 Hollmann, Juri
(Movistar Team)
09-01 14:13 Kamp, Alexander
(Trek - Segafredo)
09-01 14:13 Mas, Lluís
(Movistar Team)
09-01 14:13 Prades, Eduard
(Movistar Team)
09-01 14:13 Ries, Michel
(Trek - Segafredo)
09-01 14:13 Samitier, Sergio
(Movistar Team)
09-01 11:31 Doull, Owain
(Team INEOS)
09-01 11:31 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team INEOS)
09-01 11:31 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(Team INEOS)
09-01 11:31 Lawless, Chris
(Team INEOS)
09-01 11:31 Rowe, Luke
(Team INEOS)
09-01 11:31 Stannard, Ian
(Team INEOS)
08-01 17:15 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team INEOS)
07-01 10:39 Dyball, Benjamin
(NTT Pro Cycling)
07-01 10:39 Sunderland, Dylan
(NTT Pro Cycling)
07-01 10:39 Valls, Rafael
(Bahrain - McLaren)
07-01 10:37 Dibben, Jon
(Lotto Soudal)
07-01 10:37 Holmes, Matt
(Lotto Soudal)
07-01 10:37 Kluge, Roger
(Lotto Soudal)
07-01 10:37 Sande, Tosh Van der
(Lotto Soudal)
07-01 10:35 Laengen, Vegard Stake
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-01 10:35 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-01 10:35 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-01 19:07 Boivin, Guillaume
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
03-01 19:07 Dowsett, Alex
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
03-01 19:07 Goldstein, Omer
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
03-01 19:07 Zabel, Rick
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
03-01 10:20 Dennis, Rohan
(Team INEOS)
03-01 10:20 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team INEOS)
03-01 10:20 Sivakov, Pavel
(Team INEOS)
03-01 10:19 Cerný, Josef
(CCC Team)
03-01 10:19 Geschke, Simon
(CCC Team)
03-01 10:19 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
03-01 10:19 Ventoso, Francisco
(CCC Team)
03-01 10:19 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
02-01 22:58 Kamp, Alexander
(Trek - Segafredo)
02-01 22:58 Lopez, Juan Pedro
(Trek - Segafredo)
02-01 22:58 Reijnen, Kiel
(Trek - Segafredo)
31-12 1:09 Bissegger, Stefan
(EF Pro Cycling)
31-12 1:08 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
31-12 1:08 Archbold, Shane
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
31-12 1:08 Bennett, Sam
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
31-12 1:08 Cattaneo, Mattia
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
31-12 1:08 Devenyns, Dries
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
31-12 1:08 Keisse, Iljo
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
31-12 1:08 Mørkøv, Michael
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
29-12 15:41 Bjerg, Mikkel
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-12 13:52 Bissegger, Stefan
(EF Pro Cycling)
29-12 13:52 Docker, Mitch
(EF Pro Cycling)
29-12 13:52 Keukeleire, Jens
(EF Pro Cycling)
29-12 13:52 Scully, Tom
(EF Pro Cycling)
28-12 14:17 Drizners, Jarrad
(UniSA Australia)
28-12 14:17 Jenner, Sam
(Team BridgeLane)
28-12 14:17 Lindorff, Tyler
(Team BridgeLane)
28-12 14:17 O'Brien, Kelland
(UniSA Australia)
28-12 14:17 Scott, Cameron
(UniSA Australia)
28-12 14:17 Welsford, Sam
(UniSA Australia)
28-12 14:17 White, Nick
(Team BridgeLane)
27-12 20:22 Elissonde, Kenny
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-12 13:56 Bennett, George
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
23-12 13:56 Hofstede, Lennard
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
23-12 13:56 Hoorn, Taco van der
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
23-12 13:56 Leezer, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
23-12 13:56 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
23-12 12:27 Yates, Simon
(Mitchelton - Scott)
20-12 16:52 Bardet, Romain
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-12 16:52 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-12 16:52 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
20-12 16:52 Bouchard, Geoffrey
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-12 16:52 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-12 16:52 Chevrier, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-12 16:52 Consonni, Simone
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 Dainese, Alberto
(Team Sunweb)
20-12 16:52 Domont, Axel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-12 16:52 Durbridge, Luke
(Mitchelton - Scott)
20-12 16:52 Edmondson, Alexander
(Mitchelton - Scott)
20-12 16:52 Ewan, Caleb
(Lotto Soudal)
20-12 16:52 Felline, Fabio
(Astana Pro Team)
20-12 16:52 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-12 16:52 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
20-12 16:52 Greipel, André
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-12 16:52 Haas, Nathan
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 Halvorsen, Kristoffer
(EF Pro Cycling)
20-12 16:52 Hansen, Adam
(Lotto Soudal)
20-12 16:52 Harper, Chris
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-12 16:52 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-12 16:52 Hindley, Jai
(Team Sunweb)
20-12 16:52 Impey, Daryl
(Mitchelton - Scott)
20-12 16:52 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(Team INEOS)
20-12 16:52 Le Turnier, Mathias
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 Mathis, Marco
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 McCarthy, Jay
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-12 16:52 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
20-12 16:52 Philipsen, Jasper
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-12 16:52 Piccoli, James
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-12 16:52 Porte, Richie
(Trek - Segafredo)
20-12 16:52 Roelandts, Jürgen
(Movistar Team)
20-12 16:52 Sabatini, Fabio
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 Sajnok, Szymon
(CCC Team)
20-12 16:52 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
20-12 16:52 Sarreau, Marc
(Groupama - FDJ)
20-12 16:52 Schwarzmann, Michael
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-12 16:52 Storer, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
20-12 16:52 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Team Sunweb)
20-12 16:52 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-12 16:52 Ulissi, Diego
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-12 16:52 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 Vendrame, Andrea
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-12 16:52 Viviani, Elia
(Cofidis)
20-12 16:52 Vreese, Laurens De
(Astana Pro Team)
20-12 16:52 Warbasse, Larry
(AG2R La Mondiale)

Tour Down Under

Starts on | Riders: 140 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Mitchelton - Scott

1 Impey, Daryl
2 Yates, Simon
3 Bauer, Jack
4 Durbridge, Luke
5 Hamilton, Lucas
6 Hepburn, Michael
7 Meyer, Cameron

Trek - Segafredo

11 Porte, Richie
12 Pedersen, Mads
13 Elissonde, Kenny
14 Ries, Michel
15 Lopez, Juan Pedro
16 Reijnen, Kiel
17 Kort, Koen de

AG2R La Mondiale

21 Bardet, Romain
22 Bouchard, Geoffrey
23 Chevrier, Clément
24 Domont, Axel
25 Gastauer, Ben
26 Vendrame, Andrea
27 Warbasse, Larry

Lotto Soudal

31 Ewan, Caleb
32 Gendt, Thomas De
33 Hansen, Adam
34 Holmes, Matt
35 Kluge, Roger
36 Dibben, Jon
37 Sande, Tosh Van der

Cofidis

41 Viviani, Elia
42 Consonni, Simone
43 Haas, Nathan
44 Le Turnier, Mathias
45 Mathis, Marco
46 Sabatini, Fabio
47 Vanbilsen, Kenneth

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

51 Bennett, Sam
52 Almeida, João
53 Archbold, Shane
54 Cattaneo, Mattia
55 Devenyns, Dries
56 Keisse, Iljo
57 Mørkøv, Michael

Team INEOS

61 Dennis, Rohan
62 Doull, Owain
63 Lawless, Chris
64 Rowe, Luke
65 Sivakov, Pavel
66 Stannard, Ian
67 Baarle, Dylan van

CCC Team

71 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
72 Cerný, Josef
73 Geschke, Simon
74 Rosskopf, Joey
75 Sajnok, Szymon
76 Ventoso, Francisco
77 Wiśniowski, Lukasz

Israel Start-Up Nation

81 Greipel, André
82 Boivin, Guillaume
83 Dowsett, Alex
84 Goldstein, Omer
85 Hermans, Ben
86 Piccoli, James
87 Zabel, Rick

UAE Team Emirates

91 Philipsen, Jasper
92 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
93 Bjerg, Mikkel
94 Laengen, Vegard Stake
95 Marcato, Marco
96 Riabushenko, Alexandr
97 Ulissi, Diego

Bora - Hansgrohe

101 McCarthy, Jay
102 Baška, Erik
103 Benedetti, Cesare
104 Laas, Martin
105 Sagan, Juraj
106 Schelling, Ide
107 Schwarzmann, Michael

Astana Pro Team

111 Sanchez, Luis León
112 Boaro, Manuele
113 Fominykh, Daniil
114 Vreese, Laurens De
115 Felline, Fabio
116 Fraile, Omar
117 Gruzdev, Dmitriy

Team Sunweb

121 Hindley, Jai
122 Power, Robert
123 Storer, Michael
124 Dainese, Alberto
125 Kanter, Max
126 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
127 Stork, Florian

Groupama - FDJ

131 Scotson, Miles
132 Armirail, Bruno
133 Frankiny, Kilian
134 Delage, Mickaël
135 Lienhard, Fabian
136 Sarreau, Marc
137 Guarnieri, Jacopo

Movistar Team

141 Roelandts, Jürgen
142 Cullaigh, Gabriel
143 Hollmann, Juri
144 Arcas, Jorge
145 Mas, Lluís
146 Prades, Eduard
147 Samitier, Sergio

NTT Pro Cycling

151 Nizzolo, Giacomo
152 Gibbons, Ryan
153 Battistella, Samuele
154 Wyss, Danilo
155 Bod, Stefan de
156 Tiller, Rasmus
157 Sunderland, Dylan

Team Jumbo - Visma

161 Bennett, George
162 Harper, Chris
163 Hofstede, Lennard
164 Roosen, Timo
165 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
166 Tolhoek, Antwan
167 Hoorn, Taco van der

Bahrain - McLaren

171 Arashiro, Yukiya
172 Novak, Domen
173 Valls, Rafael
174 Haller, Marco
175 Pernsteiner, Hermann
176 Pibernik, Luka
177 Buitrago, Santiago

EF Pro Cycling

181 Halvorsen, Kristoffer
182 Docker, Mitch
183 Keukeleire, Jens
184 Morton, Lachlan
185 Scully, Tom
186 Powless, Neilson
187 Rutsch, Jonas

Team BridgeLane

191 White, Nick
192 Lindorff, Tyler
193 Jenner, Sam

UniSA Australia

194 Drizners, Jarrad
195 Welsford, Sam
196 O'Brien, Kelland
197 Scott, Cameron