Added Removed

01-09 20:20 Berg, Julius van den
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
01-09 20:20 Modolo, Sacha
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
01-09 20:18 Nieve, Mikel
(Mitchelton - Scott)
01-09 20:18 Tuft, Svein
(Mitchelton - Scott)
01-09 14:56 Guardini, Andrea
(Bardiani CSF)
01-09 14:56 Maronese, Marco
(Bardiani CSF)
31-08 19:06 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)
31-08 19:06 Dlamini, Nic
(Team Dimension Data)
31-08 19:06 Renshaw, Mark
(Team Dimension Data)
31-08 19:06 Thomson, Jay
(Team Dimension Data)
31-08 19:06 Venter, Jaco
(Team Dimension Data)
31-08 0:00 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 Barbero, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 Bico, Nuno
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 Carretero, Héctor
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 De La Parte, Víctor
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Movistar Team)
31-08 0:00 Valls, Rafa
(Movistar Team)
30-08 23:58 Garderen, Tejay van
(BMC Racing Team)
30-08 23:58 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(BMC Racing Team)
30-08 9:45 Jungels, Bob
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-08 9:45 Knox, James
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-08 9:45 Richeze, Maximiliano
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-08 9:45 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-08 1:59 Davies, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
30-08 1:59 Knox, James
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-08 1:59 Thwaites, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
30-08 1:58 Gaviria, Fernando
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-08 1:54 Bostock, Matthew
(Great Britain National Team)
30-08 1:54 Hayter, Ethan
(Great Britain National Team)
30-08 1:54 Nally, Joe
(Great Britain National Team)
30-08 1:54 Williams, Stephen
(Great Britain National Team)
30-08 1:54 Wright, Fred
(Great Britain National Team)
30-08 1:51 Christensen, Ryan
(Canyon Eisberg)
30-08 1:50 Gardias, Dexter
(Canyon Eisberg)
30-08 1:50 Paton, Alex
(Canyon Eisberg)
30-08 1:50 Tanfield, Harry
(Canyon Eisberg)
30-08 1:50 Tennant, Andrew
(Canyon Eisberg)
30-08 1:50 Townsend, Rory
(Canyon Eisberg)
30-08 1:48 Petit, Adrien
(Direct Energie)
30-08 1:48 Pichot, Alexandre
(Direct Energie)
30-08 1:43 Bradbury, Edmund
(JLT Condor)
30-08 1:43 Moses, Tom
(JLT Condor)
30-08 1:43 Mould, Jon
(JLT Condor)
30-08 1:43 Slater, Ali
(JLT Condor)
30-08 1:43 Stewart, Tom
(JLT Condor)
30-08 1:40 Cullaigh, Gabriel
(Team Wiggins)
30-08 1:40 Downey, Mark
(Team Wiggins)
30-08 1:40 Fouché, James
(Team Wiggins)
30-08 1:40 Pidcock, Tom
(Team Wiggins)
30-08 1:40 Teggart, Matthew
(Team Wiggins)
30-08 1:40 Walker, Joey
(Team Wiggins)
29-08 11:11 Kiryienka, Vasil
(Team Sky)
29-08 11:11 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
29-08 11:11 Wisniowski, Lukasz
(Team Sky)
29-08 9:28 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-08 9:28 Martin, Tony
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-08 9:28 Politt, Nils
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-08 9:28 Strakhov, Dmitry
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-08 9:28 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-08 9:28 Zabel, Rick
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
28-08 14:01 Blythe, Adam
(Aqua Blue Sport)
28-08 14:01 Christian, Mark
(Aqua Blue Sport)
28-08 14:01 Dunbar, Eddie
(Aqua Blue Sport)
28-08 14:01 Dunne, Conor
(Aqua Blue Sport)
28-08 14:01 Pedersen, Casper
(Aqua Blue Sport)
28-08 14:01 Warbasse, Larry
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 18:32 Swift, Ben
(Great Britain National Team)
27-08 18:27 Bauhaus, Phil
(Team Sunweb)
27-08 13:17 Swift, Connor
(Madison Genesis)
27-08 13:14 Alaphilippe, Julian
(Quick-Step Floors)
27-08 13:14 Eekhoff, Nils
(Team Sunweb)
27-08 13:14 Hamilton, Chris
(Team Sunweb)
27-08 13:14 Hofstede, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
27-08 13:14 Keisse, Iljo
(Quick-Step Floors)
27-08 13:14 Theuns, Edward
(Team Sunweb)
27-08 13:13 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
27-08 13:13 Froome, Chris
(Team Sky)
27-08 13:13 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
27-08 13:13 Poels, Wout
(Team Sky)
27-08 13:12 Antonini, Simone
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
27-08 13:12 Berg, Julius van den
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
27-08 13:12 Breschel, Matti
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
27-08 13:12 Carthy, Hugh
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
27-08 13:12 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
27-08 13:12 McLay, Dan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
27-08 13:12 McNally, Mark
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
27-08 13:12 Meurisse, Xandro
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
27-08 13:12 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
27-08 13:12 Phinney, Taylor
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
27-08 13:12 Smith, Dion
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
27-08 13:12 Stedman, Max
(Canyon Eisberg)
27-08 13:12 Tanfield, Harry
(Canyon Eisberg)
27-08 13:11 Handley, Rich
(Madison Genesis)
27-08 13:11 Holmes, Matt
(Madison Genesis)
27-08 13:11 McEvoy, Johnny
(Madison Genesis)
27-08 13:11 Pym, George
(Madison Genesis)
27-08 13:11 Rowsell, Erick
(Madison Genesis)
27-08 13:10 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Baylis, Tom
(ONE Pro Cycling)
27-08 13:10 Bico, Nuno
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Cardis, Romain
(Direct Energie)
27-08 13:10 Carretero, Héctor
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Chavanel, Sylvain
(Direct Energie)
27-08 13:10 Fernández, Rubén
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Hivert, Jonathan
(Direct Energie)
27-08 13:10 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Latham, Chris
(ONE Pro Cycling)
27-08 13:10 Liepins, Emils
(ONE Pro Cycling)
27-08 13:10 McCormick, Hayden
(ONE Pro Cycling)
27-08 13:10 Oram, James
(ONE Pro Cycling)
27-08 13:10 Ourselin, Paul
(Direct Energie)
27-08 13:10 Petit, Adrien
(Direct Energie)
27-08 13:10 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Tulik, Angelo
(Direct Energie)
27-08 13:10 Valls, Rafa
(Movistar Team)
27-08 13:10 Williams, Pete
(ONE Pro Cycling)
27-08 13:09 Albanese, Vincenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
27-08 13:09 Barbin, Enrico
(Bardiani CSF)
27-08 13:09 Briggs, Graham
(JLT Condor)
27-08 13:09 Carboni, Giovanni
(Bardiani CSF)
27-08 13:09 Hamilton, Lucas
(Mitchelton - Scott)
27-08 13:09 Kluge, Roger
(Mitchelton - Scott)
27-08 13:09 Maronese, Marco
(Bardiani CSF)
27-08 13:09 Meyer, Cameron
(Mitchelton - Scott)
27-08 13:09 Power, Robert
(Mitchelton - Scott)
27-08 13:09 Simion, Paolo
(Bardiani CSF)
27-08 13:09 Tonelli, Alessandro
(Bardiani CSF)
27-08 13:09 Tuft, Svein
(Mitchelton - Scott)
27-08 13:08 Blythe, Adam
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 13:08 Buyst, Jasper De
(Lotto Soudal)
27-08 13:08 Christian, Mark
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 13:08 Dunbar, Eddie
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 13:08 Dunne, Conor
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 13:08 Greipel, André
(Lotto Soudal)
27-08 13:08 Hofland, Moreno
(Lotto Soudal)
27-08 13:08 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
27-08 13:08 Pedersen, Casper
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 13:08 Shaw, James
(Lotto Soudal)
27-08 13:08 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
27-08 13:08 Warbasse, Larry
(Aqua Blue Sport)
27-08 13:07 Bevin, Patrick
(BMC Racing Team)
27-08 13:07 Bouwman, Koen
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-08 13:07 Drucker, Jempy
(BMC Racing Team)
27-08 13:07 Eenkhoorn, Pascal
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-08 13:07 Emden, Jos van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-08 13:07 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-08 13:07 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(BMC Racing Team)
27-08 13:07 Küng, Stefan
(BMC Racing Team)
27-08 13:07 Powless, Neilson
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-08 13:07 Roelandts, Jürgen
(BMC Racing Team)
27-08 13:07 Roglič, Primož
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-08 13:07 Scotson, Miles
(BMC Racing Team)
27-08 13:07 Wynants, Maarten
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
20-08 10:06 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
15-08 1:23 Neves, José
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
10-08 12:47 Thomas, Geraint
(Team Sky)
03-08 12:32 Ewan, Caleb
(Mitchelton - Scott)
02-08 11:08 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
30-07 15:00 Vervaeke, Louis
(Team Sunweb)
29-11 11:25 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)

Tour of Britain

Starts on | Riders: 120 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

1 Roglič, Primož
2 Bouwman, Koen
3 Eenkhoorn, Pascal
4 Emden, Jos van
5 Powless, Neilson
6 Wynants, Maarten

Team Dimension Data

11 Renshaw, Mark
12 Davies, Scott
13 Dlamini, Nic
14 Thwaites, Scott
15 Venter, Jaco
16 Thomson, Jay

BMC Racing Team

21 Küng, Stefan
22 Bevin, Patrick
23 Drucker, Jempy
24 Roelandts, Jürgen
25 Scotson, Miles
26 Garderen, Tejay van

Lotto Soudal

31 Buyst, Jasper De
32 Greipel, André
33 Hofland, Moreno
34 Shaw, James
35 Keukeleire, Jens
36 Vanendert, Jelle

Team Wiggins

41 Cullaigh, Gabriel
42 Downey, Mark
43 Fouché, James
44 Pidcock, Tom
45 Teggart, Matthew
46 Walker, Joey

JLT Condor

51 Briggs, Graham
52 Bradbury, Edmund
53 Moses, Tom
54 Mould, Jon
55 Slater, Ali
56 Stewart, Tom

Mitchelton - Scott

61 Ewan, Caleb
62 Hamilton, Lucas
63 Kluge, Roger
64 Meyer, Cameron
65 Power, Robert
66 Nieve, Mikel

Bardiani CSF

71 Barbin, Enrico
72 Albanese, Vincenzo
73 Carboni, Giovanni
74 Guardini, Andrea
75 Simion, Paolo
76 Tonelli, Alessandro

ONE Pro Cycling

81 Liepins, Emils
82 Baylis, Tom
83 McCormick, Hayden
84 Latham, Chris
85 Oram, James
86 Williams, Pete

Movistar Team

91 Rojas, José Joaquín
92 Barbero, Carlos
93 De La Parte, Víctor
94 Sütterlin, Jasha
95 Fernández, Rubén
96 Sepúlveda, Eduardo

Direct Energie

101 Chavanel, Sylvain
102 Cardis, Romain
103 Hivert, Jonathan
104 Ourselin, Paul
105 Pichot, Alexandre
106 Tulik, Angelo

Madison Genesis

111 Swift, Connor
112 Handley, Rich
113 Holmes, Matt
114 McEvoy, Johnny
115 Pym, George
116 Rowsell, Erick

Team EF Education First - Drapac

121 McLay, Dan
122 Breschel, Matti
123 Carthy, Hugh
124 Neves, José
125 Phinney, Taylor
126 Modolo, Sacha

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

131 Meurisse, Xandro
132 Antonini, Simone
133 Eiking, Odd Christian
134 McNally, Mark
135 Pasqualon, Andrea
136 Smith, Dion

Canyon Eisberg

141 Paton, Alex
142 Christensen, Ryan
143 Gardias, Dexter
144 Stedman, Max
145 Tennant, Andrew
146 Townsend, Rory

Team Katusha Alpecin

151 Dowsett, Alex
152 Martin, Tony
153 Strakhov, Dmitry
154 Politt, Nils
155 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
156 Zabel, Rick

Great Britain National Team

161 Swift, Ben
162 Bostock, Matthew
163 Hayter, Ethan
164 Nally, Joe
165 Williams, Stephen
166 Wright, Fred

Team Sky

171 Thomas, Geraint
172 Froome, Chris
173 Wisniowski, Lukasz
174 Kiryienka, Vasil
175 Poels, Wout
176 Stannard, Ian

Team Sunweb

181 Theuns, Edward
182 Eekhoff, Nils
183 Hamilton, Chris
184 Hofstede, Lennard
185 Vervaeke, Louis
186 Bauhaus, Phil

Quick-Step Floors

191 Gaviria, Fernando
192 Alaphilippe, Julian
193 Jungels, Bob
194 Keisse, Iljo
195 Richeze, Maximiliano
196 Schachmann, Maximilian

Aqua Blue Sport