Added Removed

29-04 16:45 Backaert, Frederik
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
29-04 16:45 Clercq, Bart De
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
29-04 16:45 Gendt, Aimé De
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
29-04 16:45 Minnaard, Marco
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
29-04 16:39 Bonnet, William
(Groupama - FDJ)
29-04 16:39 Morabito, Steve
(Groupama - FDJ)
29-04 16:28 Bod, Stefan de
(Team Dimension Data)
29-04 16:28 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
(Team Dimension Data)
29-04 13:54 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team Ineos)
29-04 13:54 Kiryienka, Vasil
(Team Ineos)
29-04 11:19 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-04 11:19 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-04 10:59 Boswell, Ian
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-04 10:59 Fabbro, Matteo
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-04 10:59 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-04 10:59 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-04 9:59 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
29-04 9:59 Fernández, Rubén
(Movistar Team)
29-04 9:59 Iversen, Rasmus Byriel
(Lotto Soudal)
29-04 9:59 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
29-04 9:46 Bohórquez, Hernando
(Astana Pro Team)
29-04 9:46 Fominykh, Daniil
(Astana Pro Team)
29-04 9:46 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
29-04 9:46 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
29-04 9:46 Stalnov, Nikita
(Astana Pro Team)
28-04 18:33 Feng, Chun Kai
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-04 18:33 Garosio, Andrea
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-04 18:33 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-04 18:33 Padun, Mark
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-04 18:33 Pernsteiner, Hermann
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-04 18:33 Pibernik, Luka
(Bahrain - Merida)
28-04 18:33 Wang, Meiyin
(Bahrain - Merida)
27-04 18:03 Honoré, Mikkel
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
27-04 18:03 Sénéchal, Florian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
26-04 10:19 Pozzovivo, Domenico
(Bahrain - Merida)
25-04 23:07 Imhof, Claudio
(Swiss Cycling National Team)
25-04 23:07 Page, Dylan
(IAM Excelsior)
25-04 22:58 Badilatti, Matteo
(Swiss Cycling National Team)
25-04 22:58 Flückiger, Mathias
(Swiss Cycling National Team)
25-04 22:58 Müller, Patrick
(Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
25-04 22:58 Page, Dylan
(IAM Excelsior)
25-04 22:58 Pellaud, Simon
(Swiss Cycling National Team)
25-04 22:58 Schelling, Patrick
(Swiss Cycling National Team)
25-04 22:58 Thalmann, Roland
(Swiss Cycling National Team)
25-04 22:50 Beppu, Fumiyuki
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-04 22:50 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-04 22:50 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-04 22:50 Eg, Niklas
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-04 22:50 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
25-04 22:50 Moschetti, Matteo
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-04 22:50 Stetina, Peter
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-04 17:50 Chevrier, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
25-04 17:50 Dumoulin, Samuel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
25-04 17:50 Gougeard, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
25-04 17:50 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:30 Albasini, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Anacona, Winner
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
18-04 7:30 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Beppu, Fumiyuki
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Bernard, Julien
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Bewley, Sam
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Blythe, Adam
(Lotto Soudal)
18-04 7:30 Bod, Stefan de
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Bohli, Tom
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Boswell, Ian
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:30 Campenaerts, Victor
(Lotto Soudal)
18-04 7:30 Castrillo, Jaime
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Clarke, William
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Clercq, Bart De
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Consonni, Simone
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Degand, Thomas
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:30 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Elissonde, Kenny
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Emden, Jos van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-04 7:30 Fabbro, Matteo
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:30 Fernández, Rubén
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Frankiny, Kilian
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-04 7:30 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Ganna, Filippo
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Grmay, Tsgabu
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Lotto Soudal)
18-04 7:30 Hofstede, Lennard
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-04 7:30 Howson, Damien
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Kämna, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Kochetkov, Pavel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:30 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-04 7:30 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-04 7:30 Mäder, Gino
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Martin, Guillaume
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Meintjes, Louis
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Meurisse, Xandro
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Meyer, Cameron
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Minnaard, Marco
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Morabito, Steve
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-04 7:30 Mori, Manuele
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-04 7:30 Petilli, Simone
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Powless, Neilson
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-04 7:30 Prades, Eduard
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-04 7:30 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-04 7:30 Roche, Nicolas
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-04 7:30 Rosa, Diego
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Scotson, Callum
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
(Movistar Team)
18-04 7:30 Smith, Dion
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-04 7:30 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:30 Stetina, Peter
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-04 7:30 Storer, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Stork, Florian
(Team Sunweb)
18-04 7:30 Strakhov, Dmitry
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:30 Swift, Ben
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Thomas, Benjamin
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-04 7:30 Thomas, Geraint
(Team Ineos)
18-04 7:30 Thomson, Jay
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
18-04 7:30 Venter, Jaco
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Vincent, Léo
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-04 7:30 Vingegaard, Jonas
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-04 7:30 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
18-04 7:30 Wyss, Danilo
(Team Dimension Data)
18-04 7:30 Zakarin, Ilnur
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-04 7:23 Archbold, Shane
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-04 7:23 Bagdonas, Gediminas
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:23 Barta, Will
(CCC Team)
18-04 7:23 Baška, Erik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-04 7:23 Bennett, Sam
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-04 7:23 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
18-04 7:23 Bodnar, Maciej
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-04 7:23 Bohórquez, Hernando
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Brown, Nathan
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-04 7:23 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-04 7:23 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-04 7:23 Capecchi, Eros
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-04 7:23 Carthy, Hugh
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-04 7:23 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Contreras, Rodrigo
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Denz, Nico
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:23 Dillier, Silvan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:23 Dombrowski, Joe
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-04 7:23 Dumoulin, Samuel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:23 Frank, Mathias
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:23 Garosio, Andrea
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Hirt, Jan
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Honoré, Mikkel
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-04 7:23 Kangert, Tanel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-04 7:23 Knox, James
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-04 7:23 Kudus, Merhawi
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Mareczko, Jakub
(CCC Team)
18-04 7:23 Martinelli, Davide
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-04 7:23 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Owsian, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
18-04 7:23 Padun, Mark
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-04 7:23 Pfingsten, Christoph
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-04 7:23 Pozzovivo, Domenico
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
18-04 7:23 Sabatini, Fabio
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-04 7:23 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Tratnik, Jan
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Ventoso, Francisco
(CCC Team)
18-04 7:23 Villella, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
18-04 7:23 Williams, Stephen
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-04 7:23 Woods, Mike
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-04 7:23 Zoidl, Riccardo
(CCC Team)
31-03 23:09 Viviani, Elia
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
21-03 18:53 Martinez, Daniel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
20-03 15:24 Evenepoel, Remco
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 13:38 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-02 19:27 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-01 16:03 Martin, Tony
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
13-12 18:20 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
28-11 15:27 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)

Tour de Romandie

Starts on | Riders: 140 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Team Jumbo - Visma

1 Kruijswijk, Steven
2 Hofstede, Lennard
3 Martin, Tony
4 Powless, Neilson
5 Roglič, Primož
6 Emden, Jos van
7 Vingegaard, Jonas

Team Ineos

11 Thomas, Geraint
12 Elissonde, Kenny
13 Ganna, Filippo
14 Kiryienka, Vasil
15 Rosa, Diego
16 Swift, Ben
17 Baarle, Dylan van

Trek - Segafredo

21 Brambilla, Gianluca
22 Bernard, Julien
23 Clarke, William
24 Eg, Niklas
25 Irizar, Markel
26 Moschetti, Matteo
27 Mullen, Ryan

AG2R La Mondiale

31 Frank, Mathias
32 Chevrier, Clément
33 Denz, Nico
34 Dillier, Silvan
35 Bagdonas, Gediminas
36 Gougeard, Alexis
37 Peters, Nans

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

41 Viviani, Elia
42 Capecchi, Eros
43 Evenepoel, Remco
44 Knox, James
45 Martinelli, Davide
46 Sabatini, Fabio
47 Sénéchal, Florian

Groupama - FDJ

51 Küng, Stefan
52 Bonnet, William
53 Frankiny, Kilian
54 Gaudu, David
55 Reichenbach, Sébastien
56 Thomas, Benjamin
57 Vincent, Léo

Astana Pro Team

61 Kudus, Merhawi
62 Contreras, Rodrigo
63 Fominykh, Daniil
64 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
65 Hirt, Jan
66 Stalnov, Nikita
67 Villella, Davide

Bora - Hansgrohe

71 Buchmann, Emanuel
72 Archbold, Shane
73 Baška, Erik
74 Bennett, Sam
75 Bodnar, Maciej
76 Grossschartner, Felix
77 Pfingsten, Christoph

Team Sunweb

81 Roche, Nicolas
82 Fröhlinger, Johannes
83 Haga, Chad
84 Kämna, Lennard
85 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
86 Storer, Michael
87 Stork, Florian

UAE Team Emirates

91 Costa, Rui
92 Bohli, Tom
93 Consonni, Simone
94 Mori, Manuele
95 Petilli, Simone
96 Ravasi, Edward
97 Riabushenko, Alexandr

Mitchelton - Scott

101 Howson, Damien
102 Albasini, Michael
103 Bewley, Sam
104 Grmay, Tsgabu
105 Meyer, Cameron
106 Scotson, Callum
107 Smith, Dion

Bahrain - Merida

111 Colbrelli, Sonny
112 Feng, Chun Kai
113 Pernsteiner, Hermann
114 Pibernik, Luka
115 Tratnik, Jan
116 Wang, Meiyin
117 Williams, Stephen

Movistar Team

121 Amador, Andrey
122 Anacona, Winner
123 Arcas, Jorge
124 Betancur, Carlos
125 Castrillo, Jaime
126 Prades, Eduard
127 Sepúlveda, Eduardo

EF Education First Pro Cycling

131 Brown, Nathan
132 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
133 Carthy, Hugh
134 Dombrowski, Joe
135 Kangert, Tanel
136 Martinez, Daniel
137 Woods, Mike

Lotto Soudal

141 Campenaerts, Victor
142 Armée, Sander
143 Blythe, Adam
144 Gendt, Thomas De
145 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
146 Iversen, Rasmus Byriel
147 Vanhoucke, Harm

CCC Team

151 Bevin, Patrick
152 Barta, Will
153 Mareczko, Jakub
154 Owsian, Lukasz
155 Rosskopf, Joey
156 Ventoso, Francisco
157 Zoidl, Riccardo

Team Katusha Alpecin

161 Spilak, Simon
162 Dowsett, Alex
163 Kochetkov, Pavel
164 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
165 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
166 Strakhov, Dmitry
167 Zakarin, Ilnur

Team Dimension Data

171 Nizzolo, Giacomo
172 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
173 Mäder, Gino
174 Meintjes, Louis
175 Thomson, Jay
176 Venter, Jaco
177 Wyss, Danilo

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

181 Martin, Guillaume
182 Backaert, Frederik
183 Gendt, Aimé De
184 Degand, Thomas
185 Eiking, Odd Christian
186 Meurisse, Xandro
187 Pasqualon, Andrea

Swiss Cycling National Team

191 Thalmann, Roland
192 Badilatti, Matteo
193 Flückiger, Mathias
194 Imhof, Claudio
196 Pellaud, Simon
197 Schelling, Patrick

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

195 Müller, Patrick