Added Removed

22-08 20:40 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-08 20:40 Strakhov, Dmitry
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-08 20:13 Anderson, Ryan
(Rally Cycling)
22-08 20:13 Dombrowski, Frederik
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
22-08 20:13 Huff, Brad
(Rally Cycling)
22-08 20:13 Knaup, Tobias
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
22-08 20:13 Oronte, Emerson
(Rally Cycling)
22-08 20:13 Thurau, Sven
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
22-08 20:13 Weinzheimer, Richard
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
22-08 20:13 Young, Eric
(Rally Cycling)
22-08 19:46 Barguil, Warren
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
22-08 13:40 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
22-08 13:40 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
(Team Dimension Data)
22-08 13:40 Jensen, August
(Israel Cycling Academy)
22-08 13:40 Kessler, Robert William
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
22-08 13:40 Lübbers, Dorian
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
22-08 13:39 Reutter, Sven
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
22-08 13:39 Rohde, Leon
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
22-08 13:39 Vermeltfoort, Coen
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
22-08 13:38 Frahm, Jasper
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
22-08 13:38 Gross, Felix
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
22-08 13:36 Firsanov, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
22-08 13:36 Foliforov, Alexander
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
22-08 13:36 Lagutin, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
22-08 13:36 Shalunov, Evgeny
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
22-08 0:44 Hodapp, Johannes
(Team Sauerland NRW)
22-08 0:43 Härtig, Jonas
(Team Sauerland NRW)
22-08 0:37 Pons, Gaëtan
(Leopard Pro Cycling)
21-08 22:24 Carbel, Michael
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
21-08 22:24 Le Roux, Romain
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
21-08 14:57 Garosio, Andrea
(Bahrain - Merida)
21-08 14:57 Pirard, Maxim
(Bahrain - Merida)
21-08 14:56 Caruso, Damiano
(BMC Racing Team)
21-08 14:56 Frankiny, Kilian
(BMC Racing Team)
21-08 14:56 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(BMC Racing Team)
21-08 14:56 Ovett, Freddy
(BMC Racing Team)
21-08 14:55 Deignan, Philip
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Elissonde, Kenny
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Golas, Michal
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Henao, Sebastián
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Kiryienka, Vasil
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Lopez, David
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Poels, Wout
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Rowe, Luke
(Team Sky)
21-08 14:55 Sivakov, Pavel
(Team Sky)
21-08 11:12 Bol, Cees
(Team Sunweb)
21-08 11:12 Kämna, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
21-08 11:12 Salmon, Martin
(Development Team Sunweb)
21-08 11:12 Stamsnijder, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
21-08 10:47 Walscheid, Max
(Team Sunweb)
21-08 1:27 Bakelants, Jan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
21-08 1:27 Dumoulin, Samuel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
21-08 1:27 Montaguti, Matteo
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-08 22:06 Welten, Bram
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
20-08 15:27 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
20-08 15:27 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
20-08 15:27 Bico, Nuno
(Movistar Team)
20-08 15:27 Quintana, Dayer
(Movistar Team)
20-08 15:27 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
20-08 15:27 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Movistar Team)
20-08 15:20 Antonini, Simone
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20-08 15:20 Doubey, Fabien
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20-08 15:20 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20-08 15:20 Kreder, Wesley
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20-08 15:20 Martin, Guillaume
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20-08 15:20 Melsen, Kévin Van
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20-08 12:13 Ventoso, Francisco
(BMC Racing Team)
20-08 11:58 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
19-08 21:55 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
19-08 14:07 Frahm, Jasper
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
19-08 14:07 Gross, Felix
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
19-08 14:07 Grosser, Aaron
(Team Sauerland NRW)
19-08 14:07 Haller, Patrick
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
19-08 14:07 Härtig, Jonas
(Team Sauerland NRW)
19-08 14:07 Hollmann, Juri
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
19-08 14:07 Intra, Felix
(Team Sauerland NRW)
19-08 14:07 Leinau, Joann
(Team Sauerland NRW)
19-08 14:07 Leinau, Louis
(Team Sauerland NRW)
19-08 14:07 Münstermann, Per Christian
(Team Sauerland NRW)
19-08 14:07 Nolde, Tobias
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
19-08 14:01 Anderson, Ryan
(Rally Cycling)
19-08 14:01 Carpenter, Robin
(Rally Cycling)
19-08 14:01 Dal-Cin, Matteo
(Rally Cycling)
19-08 14:01 Hugger, Jan
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
19-08 14:01 Huppertz, Joshua
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
19-08 14:01 Joyce, Colin
(Rally Cycling)
19-08 14:01 Kessler, Robert William
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
19-08 14:01 Nowak, Florian
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
19-08 14:01 Schormair, Fabian
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
19-08 14:01 Treubel, Pascal
(Heizomat rad-net.de)
19-08 14:01 Vos, Adam de
(Rally Cycling)
19-08 14:01 Weinzheimer, Richard
(Team Lotto - Kern-Haus)
19-08 14:01 Young, Eric
(Rally Cycling)
19-08 14:00 Laib, Simon
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
19-08 13:59 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
19-08 13:59 Antonini, Simone
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-08 13:59 Arslanov, Ildar
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
19-08 13:59 Backaert, Frederik
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-08 13:59 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
19-08 13:59 Bidard, François
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-08 13:59 Boev, Igor
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
19-08 13:59 Bohli, Tom
(BMC Racing Team)
19-08 13:59 Bonifazio, Niccolò
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-08 13:59 Braun, Julian
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
19-08 13:59 Brockhoff, Jan
(Leopard Pro Cycling)
19-08 13:59 Budding, Martijn
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
19-08 13:59 Carbel, Michael
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
19-08 13:59 Davies, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
19-08 13:59 Doubey, Fabien
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-08 13:59 Dumoulin, Samuel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-08 13:59 Earle, Nathan
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-08 13:59 Eisel, Bernhard
(Team Dimension Data)
19-08 13:59 Empel, Etienne van
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Feillu, Brice
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
19-08 13:59 Fernández, Rubén
(Movistar Team)
19-08 13:59 Firsanov, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
19-08 13:59 Foliforov, Alexander
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
19-08 13:59 Frank, Mathias
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-08 13:59 Garosio, Andrea
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-08 13:59 Goldstein, Omer
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-08 13:59 Greef, Robbert de
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Haussler, Heinrich
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-08 13:59 Heider, Christopher
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
19-08 13:59 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-08 13:59 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-08 13:59 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(BMC Racing Team)
19-08 13:59 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
(Team Dimension Data)
19-08 13:59 Jarrier, Benoît
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
19-08 13:59 Kozonchuk, Dmitriy
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
19-08 13:59 Kreder, Wesley
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-08 13:59 Krieger, Alexander
(Leopard Pro Cycling)
19-08 13:59 Lijke, Nick van der
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Maison, Jérémy
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
19-08 13:59 Mamos, Philipp
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
19-08 13:59 Mandrysch, John
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
19-08 13:59 Minnaard, Marco
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-08 13:59 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-08 13:59 Moinard, Amaël
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
19-08 13:59 Montaguti, Matteo
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-08 13:59 Nibali, Antonio
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-08 13:59 Nych, Artem
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
19-08 13:59 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
19-08 13:59 Rekita, Szymon
(Leopard Pro Cycling)
19-08 13:59 Renshaw, Mark
(Team Dimension Data)
19-08 13:59 Reynders, Jens
(Leopard Pro Cycling)
19-08 13:59 Riesebeek, Oscar
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Roelandts, Jürgen
(BMC Racing Team)
19-08 13:59 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
19-08 13:59 Sbaragli, Kristian
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-08 13:59 Spengler, Mario
(Leopard Pro Cycling)
19-08 13:59 Thomson, Jay
(Team Dimension Data)
19-08 13:59 Thurau, Sven
(Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon)
19-08 13:59 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-08 13:59 Ventoso, Francisco
(BMC Racing Team)
19-08 13:59 Vermeltfoort, Coen
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Vliegen, Loïc
(BMC Racing Team)
19-08 13:59 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-08 13:59 Wang, Meiyin
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-08 13:59 Weening, Pieter
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-08 13:59 Welten, Bram
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
19-08 13:59 Winden, Dennis van
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-08 13:46 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 13:46 Kennaugh, Peter
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 13:43 Hansen, Adam
(Lotto Soudal)
19-08 13:43 Maes, Nikolas
(Lotto Soudal)
19-08 13:43 Shaw, James
(Lotto Soudal)
19-08 13:43 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
19-08 13:42 Biermans, Jenthe
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-08 13:42 Cras, Steff
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-08 13:42 Politt, Nils
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-08 13:42 Salmon, Martin
(Development Team Sunweb)
19-08 13:42 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-08 13:41 Eekhoff, Nils
(Team Sunweb)
19-08 13:41 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
19-08 3:14 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 3:14 Denz, Nico
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-08 3:14 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
19-08 3:14 Greipel, André
(Lotto Soudal)
19-08 3:14 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 3:14 Pfingsten, Christoph
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 3:14 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 3:14 Selig, Rüdiger
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-08 3:14 Sieberg, Marcel
(Lotto Soudal)
19-08 3:14 Walscheid, Max
(Team Sunweb)
19-08 3:13 Cavagna, Rémi
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-08 3:13 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-08 3:13 Keisse, Iljo
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-08 3:13 Knox, James
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-08 3:13 Narvaez, Jhonatan
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-08 3:13 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-08 3:12 Deignan, Philip
(Team Sky)
19-08 3:12 Elissonde, Kenny
(Team Sky)
19-08 3:12 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
19-08 3:12 Lopez, David
(Team Sky)
19-08 3:12 Poels, Wout
(Team Sky)
19-08 3:12 Sivakov, Pavel
(Team Sky)
19-08 2:08 Thomas, Geraint
(Team Sky)
13-08 19:45 Bardet, Romain
(AG2R La Mondiale)
05-08 19:04 Ackermann, Pascal
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
02-08 11:01 Zabel, Rick
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
26-07 9:36 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
07-01 16:51 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)

Deutschland Tour

Starts on | Riders: 131 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Bora - Hansgrohe

1 Ackermann, Pascal
2 Kennaugh, Peter
3 Konrad, Patrick
4 Pfingsten, Christoph
5 Schillinger, Andreas
6 Selig, Rüdiger

Team Sunweb

11 Dumoulin, Tom
12 Bol, Cees
13 Eekhoff, Nils
14 Kämna, Lennard
15 Stamsnijder, Tom

Team Katusha Alpecin

21 Kittel, Marcel
22 Biermans, Jenthe
23 Cras, Steff
24 Politt, Nils
25 Strakhov, Dmitry
26 Zabel, Rick

AG2R La Mondiale

31 Bardet, Romain
32 Bakelants, Jan
33 Bidard, François
34 Denz, Nico
35 Frank, Mathias
36 Vuillermoz, Alexis

Lotto Soudal

41 Greipel, André
42 Hansen, Adam
43 Maes, Nikolas
44 Shaw, James
45 Sieberg, Marcel
46 Vanendert, Jelle

Team Dimension Data

51 Eisel, Bernhard
52 Davies, Scott
53 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
54 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
55 Renshaw, Mark
56 Thomson, Jay

Quick-Step Floors

61 Schachmann, Maximilian
62 Cavagna, Rémi
63 Hodeg, Alvaro
64 Keisse, Iljo
65 Knox, James
66 Narvaez, Jhonatan

Team Sky

71 Thomas, Geraint
72 Golas, Michal
73 Henao, Sebastián
74 Kiryienka, Vasil
75 Knees, Christian
76 Rowe, Luke

Movistar Team

81 Pedrero, Antonio
82 Arcas, Jorge
83 Fernández, Rubén
84 Bico, Nuno
85 Quintana, Dayer
86 Sütterlin, Jasha

BMC Racing Team

91 Roelandts, Jürgen
92 Bohli, Tom
93 Caruso, Damiano
94 Frankiny, Kilian
95 Ovett, Freddy
96 Vliegen, Loïc

Bahrain - Merida

101 Mohoric, Matej
102 Bonifazio, Niccolò
103 Haussler, Heinrich
104 Nibali, Antonio
105 Pirard, Maxim
106 Wang, Meiyin

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

111 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
112 Backaert, Frederik
113 Eiking, Odd Christian
114 Martin, Guillaume
115 Minnaard, Marco
116 Melsen, Kévin Van

Israel Cycling Academy

121 Hermans, Ben
122 Earle, Nathan
123 Goldstein, Omer
124 Jensen, August
125 Sbaragli, Kristian
126 Winden, Dennis van

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

131 Weening, Pieter
132 Budding, Martijn
133 Greef, Robbert de
134 Riesebeek, Oscar
135 Lijke, Nick van der
136 Empel, Etienne van

Gazprom - RusVelo

141 Kozonchuk, Dmitriy
142 Arslanov, Ildar
143 Boev, Igor
144 Lagutin, Sergey
145 Nych, Artem
146 Shalunov, Evgeny

Team Fortuneo - Samsic

151 Barguil, Warren
152 Feillu, Brice
153 Jarrier, Benoît
154 Le Roux, Romain
155 Maison, Jérémy
156 Moinard, Amaël

Rally Cycling

161 Joyce, Colin
162 Carpenter, Robin
163 Dal-Cin, Matteo
164 Vos, Adam de
165 Huff, Brad
166 Oronte, Emerson

Leopard Pro Cycling

171 Krieger, Alexander
172 Brockhoff, Jan
173 Pons, Gaëtan
174 Rekita, Szymon
175 Reynders, Jens
176 Spengler, Mario

Team Lotto - Kern-Haus

181 Hugger, Jan
182 Huppertz, Joshua
183 Knaup, Tobias
184 Lübbers, Dorian
185 Nowak, Florian
186 Schormair, Fabian

Team Sauerland NRW

191 Grosser, Aaron
192 Hodapp, Johannes
193 Intra, Felix
194 Leinau, Joann
195 Leinau, Louis
196 Münstermann, Per Christian

Heizomat rad-net.de

201 Haller, Patrick
202 Hollmann, Juri
203 Nolde, Tobias
204 Reutter, Sven
205 Rohde, Leon
206 Treubel, Pascal

Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon

211 Mamos, Philipp
212 Braun, Julian
213 Dombrowski, Frederik
214 Heider, Christopher
215 Laib, Simon
216 Mandrysch, John

Development Team Sunweb