Added Removed

18-03 17:24 Goldstein, Roy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
18-03 17:24 Niv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
18-03 17:22 Ferrari, Fabricio
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18-03 17:22 Soto, Nelson
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18-03 17:19 Kišerlovski, Robert
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-03 17:19 Machado, Tiago
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-03 15:20 Martinez, Daniel
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
18-03 15:20 Uran, Rigoberto
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
18-03 11:32 Godon, Dorian
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 11:32 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 11:32 Herrada, José
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 11:32 Le Turnier, Mathias
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 11:32 Maté, Luis Angel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 11:32 Rossetto, Stéphane
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
17-03 19:08 Cubero, Jorge
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 19:08 Herklotz, Silvio
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 19:08 Mamykin, Matvey
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 19:08 Mendes, José
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 11:29 Tankink, Bram
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
17-03 9:43 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
16-03 23:08 Canty, Brendan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
16-03 23:08 Carthy, Hugh
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
16-03 21:24 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
16-03 21:24 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
16-03 21:24 Vervaeke, Louis
(Team Sunweb)
16-03 21:23 Daniel, Greg
(Trek - Segafredo)
16-03 21:23 Didier, Laurent
(Trek - Segafredo)
16-03 21:19 Power, Robert
(Mitchelton - Scott)
16-03 21:17 Barthe, Cyril
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
16-03 21:17 Irizar, Julen
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
16-03 21:17 Loubet, Julien
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
16-03 21:17 Samitier, Sergio
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
16-03 21:07 De La Cruz, David
(Team Sky)
16-03 21:07 Lopez, David
(Team Sky)
16-03 16:44 Shaw, James
(Lotto Soudal)
16-03 16:44 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
16-03 15:12 Carbel, Michael
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
16-03 15:12 Moinard, Amaël
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
16-03 14:29 Grivko, Andriy
(Astana Pro Team)
16-03 14:29 Moser, Moreno
(Astana Pro Team)
16-03 14:25 Narvaez, Jhonatan
(Quick-Step Floors)
16-03 14:25 Plus, Laurens De
(Quick-Step Floors)
16-03 10:20 Bevin, Patrick
(BMC Racing Team)
16-03 10:20 Bohli, Tom
(BMC Racing Team)
16-03 10:20 Scotson, Miles
(BMC Racing Team)
15-03 19:23 Vliegen, Loïc
(BMC Racing Team)
15-03 10:26 Frankiny, Kilian
(BMC Racing Team)
15-03 10:26 Roche, Nicolas
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 16:02 Nieve, Mikel
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Agnoli, Valerio
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 Aguirre, Hernán
(Manzana Postobón Team)
14-03 13:09 Anacona, Winner
(Movistar Team)
14-03 13:09 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
14-03 13:09 Belkov, Maxim
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-03 13:09 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Bennett, George
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
14-03 13:09 Bennett, Sam
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Berhane, Natnael
(Team Dimension Data)
14-03 13:09 Bernal, Egan
(Team Sky)
14-03 13:09 Bevin, Patrick
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 Bidard, François
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Bilbao, Pello
(Astana Pro Team)
14-03 13:09 Bizkarra, Mikel
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Bole, Grega
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 Bonifazio, Niccolò
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 Bonnafond, Guillaume
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
14-03 13:09 Bonnet, William
(Groupama - FDJ)
14-03 13:09 Bookwalter, Brent
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 Bravo, Garikoitz
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Brown, Nate
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
14-03 13:09 Canty, Brendan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
14-03 13:09 Carbel, Michael
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
14-03 13:09 Cherel, Mikael
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Chernetskii, Sergei
(Astana Pro Team)
14-03 13:09 Chevrier, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Clement, Stef
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
14-03 13:09 Cummings, Steve
(Team Dimension Data)
14-03 13:09 Dam, Laurens ten
(Team Sunweb)
14-03 13:09 Daniel, Greg
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Deignan, Philip
(Team Sky)
14-03 13:09 Dempster, Zakkari
(Israel Cycling Academy)
14-03 13:09 Díaz, José Manuel
(Israel Cycling Academy)
14-03 13:09 Dombrowski, Joe
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
14-03 13:09 Domont, Axel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Duarte, Fabio
(Manzana Postobón Team)
14-03 13:09 Earle, Nathan
(Israel Cycling Academy)
14-03 13:09 Eg, Niklas
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Elissonde, Kenny
(Team Sky)
14-03 13:09 Erviti, Imanol
(Movistar Team)
14-03 13:09 Ezquerra, Jesús
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Fabbro, Matteo
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-03 13:09 Ferrari, Roberto
(UAE Team Emirates)
14-03 13:09 Formolo, Davide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Frank, Mathias
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Frankiny, Kilian
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 García, Jhojan
(Manzana Postobón Team)
14-03 13:09 Garderen, Tejay van
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 Gasparotto, Enrico
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
14-03 13:09 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team Sky)
14-03 13:09 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
14-03 13:09 Grmay, Tsgabu
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
14-03 13:09 Haig, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Hamilton, Chris
(Team Sunweb)
14-03 13:09 Hansen, Adam
(Lotto Soudal)
14-03 13:09 Hansen, Jesper
(Astana Pro Team)
14-03 13:09 Henao, Sebastián
(Team Sky)
14-03 13:09 Henao, Sergio
(Team Sky)
14-03 13:09 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
14-03 13:09 Herrada, José
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
14-03 13:09 Hindley, Jai
(Team Sunweb)
14-03 13:09 Hirt, Jan
(Astana Pro Team)
14-03 13:09 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Quick-Step Floors)
14-03 13:09 Howes, Alex
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
14-03 13:09 Impey, Daryl
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
(Team Dimension Data)
14-03 13:09 Jarrier, Benoît
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
14-03 13:09 Kelderman, Wilco
(Team Sunweb)
14-03 13:09 Knox, James
(Quick-Step Floors)
14-03 13:09 Kudus, Merhawi
(Team Dimension Data)
14-03 13:09 Lambrecht, Bjorg
(Lotto Soudal)
14-03 13:09 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-03 13:09 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
14-03 13:09 Loubet, Julien
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Lunke, Sindre
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
14-03 13:09 Machado, Tiago
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-03 13:09 Maison, Jérémy
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
14-03 13:09 Mamykin, Matvey
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Mas, Enric
(Quick-Step Floors)
14-03 13:09 Mas, Lluis
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Maté, Luis Angel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
14-03 13:09 McCarthy, Jay
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Meintjes, Louis
(Team Dimension Data)
14-03 13:09 Mendes, José
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Merino, Igor
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 Molina, Antonio
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Monfort, Maxime
(Lotto Soudal)
14-03 13:09 Moser, Moreno
(Astana Pro Team)
14-03 13:09 Mørkøv, Michael
(Quick-Step Floors)
14-03 13:09 Mühlberger, Gregor
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Navarro, Daniel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
14-03 13:09 Nieve, Mikel
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Niv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
14-03 13:09 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 O'Connor, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
14-03 13:09 Pantano, Jarlinson
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Pardilla, Sergio
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Paredes, Wilmar
(Manzana Postobón Team)
14-03 13:09 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
14-03 13:09 Plaza, Rubén
(Israel Cycling Academy)
14-03 13:09 Plus, Laurens De
(Quick-Step Floors)
14-03 13:09 Poljanski, Pawel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Prades, Eduard
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Preidler, Georg
(Groupama - FDJ)
14-03 13:09 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
14-03 13:09 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
14-03 13:09 Restrepo, Jhonatan
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-03 13:09 Reyes, Aldemar
(Manzana Postobón Team)
14-03 13:09 Rodríguez, Cristian
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
14-03 13:09 Rosskopf, Joey
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 Roy, Jérémy
(Groupama - FDJ)
14-03 13:09 Rubio, Diego
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Sáez, Héctor
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Samitier, Sergio
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Sanz, Enrique
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14-03 13:09 Saramotins, Aleksejs
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-03 13:09 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Quick-Step Floors)
14-03 13:09 Schultz, Nick
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Silva, Joaquim
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Simón, Jordi
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Skujins, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Smit, Willie
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-03 13:09 Soto, Nelson
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
14-03 13:09 Stalnov, Nikita
(Astana Pro Team)
14-03 13:09 Stetina, Peter
(Trek - Segafredo)
14-03 13:09 Storer, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
14-03 13:09 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
14-03 13:09 Teklehaimanot, Daniel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
14-03 13:09 Tier, Floris De
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
14-03 13:09 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
14-03 13:09 Torres, Pablo
(Burgos - BH)
14-03 13:09 Turek, Daniel
(Israel Cycling Academy)
14-03 13:09 Uran, Rigoberto
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
14-03 13:09 Vachon, Florian
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
14-03 13:09 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
14-03 13:09 Verona, Carlos
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Vilela, Ricardo
(Manzana Postobón Team)
14-03 13:09 Visconti, Giovanni
(Bahrain - Merida)
14-03 13:09 Vliegen, Loïc
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-03 13:09 Wyss, Danilo
(BMC Racing Team)
14-03 13:09 Yates, Adam
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Yates, Simon
(Mitchelton - Scott)
14-03 13:09 Zeits, Andrey
(Astana Pro Team)
04-02 20:13 Atapuma, Darwin
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-01 17:56 Bol, Jetse
(Manzana Postobón Team)
29-01 0:23 Vichot, Arthur
(Groupama - FDJ)
27-01 11:12 Chaves, Esteban
(Mitchelton - Scott)
25-01 10:07 Quintana, Nairo
(Movistar Team)
25-01 10:07 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
24-01 19:32 Cras, Steff
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-01 18:52 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Cycling Academy)
17-01 22:18 Woods, Mike
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
14-01 20:14 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
11-01 17:24 Bouhanni, Nacer
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
09-01 22:45 Jungels, Bob
(Quick-Step Floors)
08-01 12:58 Barguil, Warren
(Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
07-01 22:00 Martin, Daniel
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-01 20:07 De La Cruz, David
(Team Sky)
07-01 16:51 Walscheid, Max
(Team Sunweb)
05-01 23:56 Kelderman, Wilco
(Team Sunweb)
05-01 10:01 Rolland, Pierre
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
31-12 18:28 Pinot, Thibaut
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-12 13:24 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
24-12 13:23 Gesink, Robert
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
21-12 16:08 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-12 17:51 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
17-12 21:21 Laengen, Vegard Stake
(UAE Team Emirates)
30-11 17:21 Antón, Igor
(Team Dimension Data)
24-11 12:43 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Starts on | Riders: 175 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Movistar Team

1 Valverde, Alejandro
2 Quintana, Nairo
3 Rojas, José Joaquín
4 Anacona, Winner
5 Erviti, Imanol
6 Soler, Marc
7 Pedrero, Antonio

Team Sky

11 Henao, Sergio
12 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
13 Henao, Sebastián
14 Deignan, Philip
15 Elissonde, Kenny
16 Bernal, Egan
17 Lopez, David

Quick-Step Floors

21 Jungels, Bob
22 Mas, Enric
23 Narvaez, Jhonatan
24 Schachmann, Maximilian
25 Mørkøv, Michael
26 Hodeg, Alvaro
27 Knox, James

BMC Racing Team

31 Garderen, Tejay van
32 Bookwalter, Brent
33 Roche, Nicolas
34 Bohli, Tom
35 Wyss, Danilo
36 Scotson, Miles
37 Rosskopf, Joey

Team Sunweb

41 Vervaeke, Louis
42 Dam, Laurens ten
43 Walscheid, Max
44 Hamilton, Chris
45 Fröhlinger, Johannes
46 Hindley, Jai
47 Storer, Michael

Trek - Segafredo

51 Pantano, Jarlinson
52 Stetina, Peter
53 Grmay, Tsgabu
54 Didier, Laurent
55 Eg, Niklas
56 Irizar, Markel
57 Skujins, Toms

Mitchelton - Scott

61 Yates, Simon
62 Yates, Adam
63 Chaves, Esteban
64 Power, Robert
65 Haig, Jack
66 Impey, Daryl
67 Verona, Carlos

Bora - Hansgrohe

71 Bennett, Sam
72 Formolo, Davide
73 Poljanski, Pawel
74 Mühlberger, Gregor
75 Saramotins, Aleksejs
76 Benedetti, Cesare
77 McCarthy, Jay

AG2R La Mondiale

81 Frank, Mathias
82 Latour, Pierre
83 Gastauer, Ben
84 Cherel, Mikael
85 Domont, Axel
86 Bidard, François
87 Chevrier, Clément

Team EF Education First - Drapac

91 Rolland, Pierre
92 Woods, Mike
93 Martinez, Daniel
94 Brown, Nate
95 Carthy, Hugh
96 Howes, Alex
97 Dombrowski, Joe

Team Katusha Alpecin

101 Restrepo, Jhonatan
102 Kišerlovski, Robert
103 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
104 Belkov, Maxim
105 Cras, Steff
106 Fabbro, Matteo
107 Smit, Willie

UAE Team Emirates

111 Martin, Daniel
112 Aru, Fabio
113 Atapuma, Darwin
114 Laengen, Vegard Stake
115 Ferrari, Roberto
116 Sutherland, Rory
117 Ravasi, Edward

Lotto Soudal

121 Shaw, James
122 Gendt, Thomas De
123 Armée, Sander
124 Monfort, Maxime
125 Vanendert, Jelle
126 Hansen, Adam
127 Lambrecht, Bjorg

Bahrain - Merida

131 Mohoric, Matej
132 Visconti, Giovanni
133 Bonifazio, Niccolò
134 Bole, Grega
135 Gasparotto, Enrico
136 Agnoli, Valerio
137 Novak, Domen

Astana Pro Team

141 Hansen, Jesper
142 Bilbao, Pello
143 Chernetskii, Sergei
144 Zeits, Andrey
145 Stalnov, Nikita
146 Grivko, Andriy
147 Hirt, Jan

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

151 Kruijswijk, Steven
152 Bennett, George
153 Tankink, Bram
154 Clement, Stef
155 Gesink, Robert
156 Tier, Floris De
157 Lindeman, Bert-Jan

Groupama - FDJ

161 Pinot, Thibaut
162 Reichenbach, Sébastien
163 Gaudu, David
164 Vichot, Arthur
165 Preidler, Georg
166 Bonnet, William
167 Roy, Jérémy

Team Dimension Data

171 Meintjes, Louis
172 Kudus, Merhawi
173 Antón, Igor
174 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
175 O'Connor, Ben
176 Berhane, Natnael
177 Cummings, Steve

Burgos - BH

181 Herklotz, Silvio
182 Cubero, Jorge
183 Ezquerra, Jesús
184 Merino, Igor
185 Rubio, Diego
186 Torres, Pablo
187 Simón, Jordi

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

191 Mas, Lluis
192 Molina, Antonio
193 Pardilla, Sergio
194 Rodríguez, Cristian
195 Schultz, Nick
196 Silva, Joaquim
197 Ferrari, Fabricio

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

201 Bizkarra, Mikel
202 Bravo, Garikoitz
203 Barthe, Cyril
204 Sáez, Héctor
205 Irizar, Julen
206 Sanz, Enrique
207 Prades, Eduard

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

211 Godon, Dorian
212 Le Turnier, Mathias
213 Teklehaimanot, Daniel
214 Bonnafond, Guillaume
215 Bouhanni, Nacer
216 Rossetto, Stéphane
217 Navarro, Daniel

Israel Cycling Academy

221 Hermans, Ben
222 Plaza, Rubén
223 Dempster, Zakkari
224 Díaz, José Manuel
225 Earle, Nathan
226 Goldstein, Roy
227 Turek, Daniel

Manzana Postobón Team

231 Aguirre, Hernán
232 Bol, Jetse
233 Duarte, Fabio
234 García, Jhojan
235 Paredes, Wilmar
236 Reyes, Aldemar
237 Vilela, Ricardo

Team Fortuneo - Samsic

241 Barguil, Warren
242 Maison, Jérémy
243 Lunke, Sindre
244 Gesbert, Elie
245 Jarrier, Benoît
246 Moinard, Amaël
247 Vachon, Florian