Added Removed

20-03 18:25 Camargo, Diego
(EF Education - EasyPost)
20-03 18:25 Urán, Rigoberto
(EF Education - EasyPost)
20-03 18:21 Schelling, Ide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-03 18:21 Zwiehoff, Ben
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-03 13:59 Gilbert, Philippe
(Lotto Soudal)
20-03 12:31 Harper, Chris
(Jumbo - Visma)
20-03 1:16 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:58 Anacona, Winner
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
19-03 10:58 Andersen, Idar
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
19-03 10:58 Armée, Sander
(Cofidis)
19-03 10:58 Armirail, Bruno
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 10:58 Badilatti, Matteo
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 10:58 Barceló, Fernando
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
19-03 10:58 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:58 Bidard, François
(Cofidis)
19-03 10:58 Bod, Stefan de
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Bou, Joan
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
19-03 10:58 Bouchard, Geoffrey
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-03 10:58 Buitrago, Santiago
(Bahrain Victorious)
19-03 10:58 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
(EF Education - EasyPost)
19-03 10:58 Canal, Carlos
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
19-03 10:58 Carthy, Hugh
(EF Education - EasyPost)
19-03 10:58 Cataldo, Dario
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 10:58 Conca, Filippo
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 10:58 Conti, Valerio
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Cuadrado, Unai
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
19-03 10:58 Cuadros, Alvaro
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
19-03 10:58 De La Cruz, David
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Delacroix, Theo
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:58 Delaplace, Anthony
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
19-03 10:58 Delettre, Alexandre
(Cofidis)
19-03 10:58 Devriendt, Tom
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:58 Edet, Nicolas
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
19-03 10:58 Flórez, Miguel
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
19-03 10:58 García, Jhojan
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
19-03 10:58 Gils, Maxim Van
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 10:58 Godon, Dorian
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-03 10:58 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
19-03 10:58 Hänninen, Jaakko
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-03 10:58 Henao, Sebastián
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis)
19-03 10:58 Holmes, Matthew
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 10:58 Huys, Laurens
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:58 Hvideberg, Jonas
(Team DSM)
19-03 10:58 Johannessen, Anders
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
19-03 10:58 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:58 Laas, Martin
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:58 Małecki, Kamil
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 10:58 Martin, Gotzon
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
19-03 10:58 Maté, Luis Angel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
19-03 10:58 Meintjes, Louis
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:58 Molano, Sebastián
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 10:58 Molard, Rudy
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 10:58 Moniquet, Sylvain
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 10:58 Oliveira, Ivo
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 10:58 Owsian, Lukasz
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
19-03 10:58 Palzer, Anton
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:58 Peák, Barnabás
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:58 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
(Cofidis)
19-03 10:58 Pernsteiner, Hermann
(Bahrain Victorious)
19-03 10:58 Peters, Nans
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-03 10:58 Petilli, Simone
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:58 Powless, Neilson
(EF Education - EasyPost)
19-03 10:58 Pronskiy, Vadim
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Romo, Javier
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
19-03 10:58 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 10:58 Schlegel, Michal
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
19-03 10:58 Sleen, Torjus
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
19-03 10:58 Stork, Florian
(Team DSM)
19-03 10:58 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 10:58 Toumire, Hugo
(Cofidis)
19-03 10:58 Træen, Torstein
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
19-03 10:58 Urán, Rigoberto
(EF Education - EasyPost)
19-03 10:58 Velasco, Simone
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
18-03 20:45 Teuns, Dylan
(Bahrain Victorious)
18-03 18:39 Dennis, Rohan
(Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 18:39 Harper, Chris
(Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 18:39 Oomen, Sam
(Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 18:36 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 18:36 Nicolau, Joel
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18-03 18:36 Verschaeve, Viktor
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 18:18 Dekker, David
(Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 17:23 Berrade, Urko
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 17:23 Carretero, Héctor
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 17:23 Castrillo, Jaime
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 17:23 García, Raúl
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 17:23 Parra, José Félix
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 17:22 Boivin, Guillaume
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:22 Clarke, Simon
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:22 De Marchi, Alessandro
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:22 Fuglsang, Jakob
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:22 Impey, Daryl
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:22 Strong, Corbin
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:22 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Israel - Premier Tech)
18-03 17:05 Groves, Kaden
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 17:05 Hepburn, Michael
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 17:05 Howson, Damien
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 17:05 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 17:05 Matthews, Michael
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 17:05 Schultz, Nick
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 17:05 Scotson, Callum
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
18-03 14:03 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
18-03 14:03 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(INEOS Grenadiers)
18-03 14:03 Sivakov, Pavel
(INEOS Grenadiers)
18-03 14:03 Tulett, Ben
(INEOS Grenadiers)
18-03 14:03 Yates, Adam
(INEOS Grenadiers)
18-03 11:17 Barta, Will
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:17 Lazkano, Oier
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:17 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:17 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:17 Torres, Albert
(Movistar Team)
18-03 10:55 Bol, Jetse
(Burgos - BH)
18-03 10:55 Cabedo, Oscar
(Burgos - BH)
18-03 10:55 Molenaar, Alex
(Burgos - BH)
18-03 10:55 Peñalver, Manuel
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 14:55 Devenyns, Dries
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 14:55 Masnada, Fausto
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 14:55 Serry, Pieter
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 14:55 Vernon, Ethan
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 1:09 Adrià, Roger
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
17-03 1:09 Bagioli, Andrea
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 1:09 Bakelants, Jan
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
17-03 1:09 Bauhaus, Phil
(Bahrain Victorious)
17-03 1:09 Bennett, George
(UAE Team Emirates)
17-03 1:09 Berthet, Clément
(AG2R Citroën Team)
17-03 1:09 Bidard, François
(Cofidis)
17-03 1:09 Bizkarra, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
17-03 1:09 Bod, Stefan de
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
17-03 1:09 Bouchard, Geoffrey
(AG2R Citroën Team)
17-03 1:09 Brustenga, Marc
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-03 1:09 Carapaz, Richard
(INEOS Grenadiers)
17-03 1:09 Charmig, Anthon
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
17-03 1:09 Chaves, Esteban
(EF Education - EasyPost)
17-03 1:09 Cherel, Mikaël
(AG2R Citroën Team)
17-03 1:09 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain Victorious)
17-03 1:09 De La Cruz, David
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
17-03 1:09 Dombrowski, Joe
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
17-03 1:09 Edet, Nicolas
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
17-03 1:09 Eiking, Odd Christian
(EF Education - EasyPost)
17-03 1:09 Fuglsang, Jakob
(Israel - Premier Tech)
17-03 1:09 Galván, Kiko
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
17-03 1:09 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
17-03 1:09 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
17-03 1:09 Gesink, Robert
(Jumbo - Visma)
17-03 1:09 Gils, Maxim Van
(Lotto Soudal)
17-03 1:09 Haig, Jack
(Bahrain Victorious)
17-03 1:09 Herrada, José
(Cofidis)
17-03 1:09 Hindley, Jai
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-03 1:09 Hindsgaul, Jacob
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
17-03 1:09 Hirt, Jan
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
17-03 1:09 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
17-03 1:09 Johannessen, Anders
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
17-03 1:09 Johannessen, Tobias
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
17-03 1:09 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-03 1:09 Kudus, Merhawi
(EF Education - EasyPost)
17-03 1:09 Lopez, Juan Pedro
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-03 1:09 Małecki, Kamil
(Lotto Soudal)
17-03 1:09 Martin, Guillaume
(Cofidis)
17-03 1:09 Moreno, Adrià
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 1:09 Navarro, Dani
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 1:09 Nieve, Mikel
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
17-03 1:09 O'Connor, Ben
(AG2R Citroën Team)
17-03 1:09 Okamika, Ander
(Burgos - BH)
17-03 1:09 Pacher, Quentin
(Groupama - FDJ)
17-03 1:09 Peák, Barnabás
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
17-03 1:09 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
17-03 1:09 Porte, Richie
(INEOS Grenadiers)
17-03 1:09 Prades, Eduard
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
17-03 1:09 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
17-03 1:09 Rodriguez, Carlos
(INEOS Grenadiers)
17-03 1:09 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
17-03 1:09 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-03 1:09 Schelling, Ide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-03 1:09 Schultz, Nick
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
17-03 1:09 Skjelmose, Mattias
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-03 1:09 Sosa, Ivan
(Movistar Team)
17-03 1:09 Soto, Antonio Jesús
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
17-03 1:09 Storer, Michael
(Groupama - FDJ)
17-03 1:09 Tulett, Ben
(INEOS Grenadiers)
17-03 1:09 Valter, Attila
(Groupama - FDJ)
17-03 1:09 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
17-03 1:09 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
17-03 1:09 Verona, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
17-03 1:09 Vervaeke, Louis
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 1:09 Warbasse, Larry
(AG2R Citroën Team)
17-03 1:09 Wilder, Ilan Van
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
17-03 1:09 Woods, Michael
(Israel - Premier Tech)
17-03 1:09 Yates, Adam
(INEOS Grenadiers)
17-03 1:09 Yates, Simon
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
16-03 16:50 Plapp, Luke
(INEOS Grenadiers)
14-03 11:43 Brenner, Marco
(Team DSM)
14-03 11:43 Combaud, Romain
(Team DSM)
14-03 11:43 Donovan, Mark
(Team DSM)
14-03 11:43 Mayrhofer, Marius
(Team DSM)
14-03 11:43 Pedersen, Casper
(Team DSM)
14-03 11:43 Stork, Florian
(Team DSM)
14-03 11:43 Vandenabeele, Henri
(Team DSM)
21-02 15:49 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
(Trek - Segafredo)
16-02 10:11 Poels, Wout
(Bahrain Victorious)
31-01 18:36 Gilbert, Philippe
(Lotto Soudal)
21-01 10:21 Higuita, Sergio
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
12-01 15:20 Quintana, Nairo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
11-01 16:15 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Jumbo - Visma)
11-01 15:50 Dumoulin, Tom
(Jumbo - Visma)
10-01 23:28 Ayuso, Juan
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 23:27 Soler, Marc
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 19:48 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 19:18 Almeida, João
(UAE Team Emirates)

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Starts on | Riders: 165 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

INEOS Grenadiers

1 Porte, Richie
2 Carapaz, Richard
3 Kwiatkowski, Michal
4 Rodriguez, Carlos
5 Sivakov, Pavel
6 Castroviejo, Jonathan
7 Plapp, Luke

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

11 Masnada, Fausto
12 Bagioli, Andrea
13 Wilder, Ilan Van
14 Vervaeke, Louis
15 Vernon, Ethan
16 Serry, Pieter
17 Devenyns, Dries

Jumbo - Visma

21 Dennis, Rohan
22 Kruijswijk, Steven
23 Oomen, Sam
25 Dumoulin, Tom
26 Dekker, David
27 Gesink, Robert

UAE Team Emirates

31 Almeida, João
32 Costa, Rui
33 Bennett, George
34 Molano, Sebastián
35 Ayuso, Juan
36 Oliveira, Ivo
37 Soler, Marc

Bahrain Victorious

41 Haig, Jack
42 Colbrelli, Sonny
43 Teuns, Dylan
44 Poels, Wout
45 Bauhaus, Phil
46 Buitrago, Santiago
47 Pernsteiner, Hermann

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 Zwiehoff, Ben
53 Hindley, Jai
54 Higuita, Sergio
55 Laas, Martin
56 Palzer, Anton
57 Benedetti, Cesare

AG2R Citroën Team

61 O'Connor, Ben
62 Godon, Dorian
63 Warbasse, Larry
64 Berthet, Clément
65 Cherel, Mikaël
66 Hänninen, Jaakko
67 Peters, Nans

Groupama - FDJ

71 Storer, Michael
72 Reichenbach, Sébastien
73 Valter, Attila
74 Badilatti, Matteo
75 Molard, Rudy
76 Pacher, Quentin
77 Armirail, Bruno

Israel - Premier Tech

81 Woods, Michael
82 De Marchi, Alessandro
83 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
84 Strong, Corbin
85 Impey, Daryl
86 Clarke, Simon
87 Boivin, Guillaume

Movistar Team

91 Valverde, Alejandro
92 Sosa, Ivan
93 Verona, Carlos
94 Rojas, José Joaquín
95 Lazkano, Oier
96 Barta, Will
97 Torres, Albert

Trek - Segafredo

101 Skjelmose, Mattias
102 Tolhoek, Antwan
103 Ciccone, Giulio
104 Lopez, Juan Pedro
105 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
106 Cataldo, Dario
107 Brustenga, Marc

Astana Qazaqstan Team

111 Dombrowski, Joe
112 Velasco, Simone
113 Romo, Javier
114 Pronskiy, Vadim
115 Henao, Sebastián
116 Riabushenko, Alexandr
117 Conti, Valerio

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert

121 Meintjes, Louis
122 Petilli, Simone
123 Hirt, Jan
124 Huys, Laurens
125 Bakelants, Jan
126 Devriendt, Tom
127 Delacroix, Theo

Cofidis

131 Martin, Guillaume
132 Herrada, Jesús
133 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
134 Toumire, Hugo
135 Delettre, Alexandre
136 Herrada, José
137 Armée, Sander

EF Education - EasyPost

141 Camargo, Diego
142 Chaves, Esteban
143 Carthy, Hugh
144 Eiking, Odd Christian
145 Kudus, Merhawi
146 Powless, Neilson
147 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever

Team Arkéa - Samsic

151 Quintana, Nairo
152 Gesbert, Elie
153 Delaplace, Anthony
154 Flórez, Miguel
155 Hofstetter, Hugo
156 Anacona, Winner
157 Owsian, Lukasz

Lotto Soudal

161 Gendt, Thomas De
162 Vanhoucke, Harm
164 Conca, Filippo
165 Holmes, Matthew
166 Verschaeve, Viktor
167 Moniquet, Sylvain

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

171 Yates, Simon
172 Matthews, Michael
173 Howson, Damien
174 Groves, Kaden
175 Hepburn, Michael
176 Juul-Jensen, Chris
177 Scotson, Callum

Team DSM

181 Donovan, Mark
182 Pedersen, Casper
183 Combaud, Romain
184 Vandenabeele, Henri
185 Mayrhofer, Marius
186 Hvideberg, Jonas
187 Brenner, Marco

Equipo Kern Pharma

191 Parra, José Félix
192 Berrade, Urko
193 Carretero, Héctor
194 García, Raúl
195 Castrillo, Jaime
196 Galván, Kiko
197 Adrià, Roger

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

201 Johannessen, Tobias
202 Charmig, Anthon
203 Andersen, Idar
204 Træen, Torstein
205 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
206 Hindsgaul, Jacob
207 Sleen, Torjus

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

211 García, Jhojan
212 Schlegel, Michal
213 Barceló, Fernando
214 Nieve, Mikel
215 Cuadros, Alvaro
216 Nicolau, Joel
217 Prades, Eduard

Euskaltel - Euskadi

221 Bizkarra, Mikel
222 Maté, Luis Angel
223 Martin, Gotzon
224 Bou, Joan
225 Cuadrado, Unai
226 Canal, Carlos
227 Soto, Antonio Jesús

Burgos - BH

231 Navarro, Dani
232 Cabedo, Oscar
233 Bol, Jetse
234 Molenaar, Alex
235 Moreno, Adrià
236 Okamika, Ander
237 Peñalver, Manuel