Added Removed

22-03 12:37 Bennett, Sean
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
22-03 12:37 Berg, Julius van den
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
22-03 12:37 Bertazzo, Liam
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
22-03 12:37 Bongiorno, Manuel
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
21-03 16:11 Barbin, Enrico
(Bardiani - CSF)
21-03 16:11 Carboni, Giovanni
(Bardiani - CSF)
21-03 16:11 Pessot, Alessandro
(Bardiani - CSF)
21-03 16:11 Wackermann, Luca
(Bardiani - CSF)
21-03 15:32 Lemoine, Cyril
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
21-03 15:32 Soupe, Geoffrey
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
21-03 15:20 Basso, Leonardo
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Ganna, Filippo
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Gołaś, Michał
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Moscon, Gianni
(Team Sky)
21-03 15:20 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
21-03 10:31 Brändle, Matthias
(Israel Cycling Academy)
21-03 10:31 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
21-03 10:28 Bennati, Daniele
(Movistar Team)
21-03 10:28 Prades, Eduard
(Movistar Team)
20-03 23:33 Politt, Nils
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 23:33 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 19:27 Matthews, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 18:38 Mørkøv, Michael
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
20-03 18:38 Stybar, Zdenek
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
20-03 18:34 Sieberg, Marcel
(Bahrain - Merida)
20-03 18:34 Tratnik, Jan
(Bahrain - Merida)
20-03 18:28 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 18:28 Cataldo, Dario
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 18:28 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 18:28 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 18:26 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-03 18:26 Duval, Julien
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-03 18:26 Godon, Dorian
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-03 18:26 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-03 18:22 De Marchi, Alessandro
(CCC Team)
20-03 18:22 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(CCC Team)
20-03 18:22 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
20-03 18:22 Ventoso, Francisco
(CCC Team)
20-03 16:47 Hoorn, Taco van der
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-03 16:47 Powless, Neilson
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-03 12:30 Albanese, Vincenzo
(Bardiani - CSF)
20-03 12:30 Basso, Leonardo
(Team Sky)
20-03 12:30 Bennett, Sean
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
20-03 12:30 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
20-03 12:30 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 12:30 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 12:30 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Bongiorno, Manuel
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
20-03 12:30 Busato, Matteo
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
20-03 12:30 Cattaneo, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
20-03 12:30 Cavendish, Mark
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Craddock, Lawson
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
20-03 12:30 Cummings, Steve
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Curvers, Roy
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 12:30 Declercq, Tim
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
20-03 12:30 Doull, Owain
(Team Sky)
20-03 12:30 Dunne, Conor
(Israel Cycling Academy)
20-03 12:30 Eisel, Bernhard
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 12:30 Frapporti, Marco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
20-03 12:30 Gabburo, Davide
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
20-03 12:30 Gasparotto, Enrico
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Gidich, Yevgeniy
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 12:30 Haller, Marco
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 12:30 Hirschi, Marc
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 12:30 Hollenstein, Reto
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 12:30 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
20-03 12:30 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 12:30 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
20-03 12:30 Konovalovas, Ignatas
(Groupama - FDJ)
20-03 12:30 Koren, Kristijan
(Bahrain - Merida)
20-03 12:30 Kreuziger, Roman
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
20-03 12:30 Lampaert, Yves
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
20-03 12:30 Lerberghe, Bert Van
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
20-03 12:30 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 12:30 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 12:30 Marengo, Umberto
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
20-03 12:30 Mas, Lluís
(Movistar Team)
20-03 12:30 Masnada, Fausto
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
20-03 12:30 McLay, Dan
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
20-03 12:30 Mørkøv, Michael
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
20-03 12:30 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 12:30 Orsini, Umberto
(Bardiani - CSF)
20-03 12:30 Pacioni, Luca
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
20-03 12:30 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
20-03 12:30 Pedersen, Casper
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 12:30 Phinney, Taylor
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
20-03 12:30 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 12:30 Prades, Eduard
(Movistar Team)
20-03 12:30 Raggio, Luca
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
20-03 12:30 Roche, Nicolas
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 12:30 Rota, Lorenzo
(Bardiani - CSF)
20-03 12:30 Sagiv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
20-03 12:30 Sbaragli, Kristian
(Israel Cycling Academy)
20-03 12:30 Schär, Michael
(CCC Team)
20-03 12:30 Schönberger, Sebastian
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
20-03 12:30 Simion, Paolo
(Bardiani - CSF)
20-03 12:30 Slagter, Tom-Jelte
(Team Dimension Data)
20-03 12:30 Soupe, Geoffrey
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
20-03 12:30 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 12:30 Tonelli, Alessandro
(Bardiani - CSF)
20-03 12:30 Tratnik, Jan
(Bahrain - Merida)
20-03 12:30 Troia, Oliviero
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 12:30 Ulissi, Diego
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 12:30 Ventoso, Francisco
(CCC Team)
20-03 12:30 Vreese, Laurens De
(Astana Pro Team)
20-03 12:30 Wackermann, Luca
(Bardiani - CSF)
20-03 12:30 Waeytens, Zico
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
20-03 12:30 Warbasse, Larry
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-03 12:30 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 22:46 Roelandts, Jürgen
(Movistar Team)
19-03 21:35 Andersen, Søren Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 21:35 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-03 21:35 Avermaet, Greg Van
(CCC Team)
19-03 21:35 Ballerini, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 21:35 Barbero, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
19-03 21:35 Barbin, Enrico
(Bardiani - CSF)
19-03 21:35 Battaglin, Enrico
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 21:35 Belletti, Manuel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
19-03 21:35 Bettiol, Alberto
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
19-03 21:35 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 21:35 Brand, Sam
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 21:35 Cavendish, Mark
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 21:35 Cimolai, Davide
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-03 21:35 Clarke, Simon
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
19-03 21:35 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 21:35 Gabburo, Davide
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
19-03 21:35 Gavazzi, Francesco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
19-03 21:35 Gilbert, Philippe
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 21:35 Gonçalves, José
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 21:35 Guarnieri, Jacopo
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:35 Haussler, Heinrich
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 21:35 Henttala, Joonas
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(CCC Team)
19-03 21:35 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(CCC Team)
19-03 21:35 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 21:35 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 21:35 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:35 Kusztor, Péter
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 21:35 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
19-03 21:35 Langeveld, Sebastian
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
19-03 21:35 Laporte, Christophe
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 21:35 Le Gac, Olivier
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:35 Lozano, David
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 21:35 Maestri, Mirco
(Bardiani - CSF)
19-03 21:35 Modolo, Sacha
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
19-03 21:35 Montaguti, Matteo
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
19-03 21:35 Moscon, Gianni
(Team Sky)
19-03 21:35 Naesen, Oliver
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 21:35 Neilands, Krists
(Israel Cycling Academy)
19-03 21:35 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 21:35 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 21:35 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 21:35 Peron, Andrea
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 21:35 Philipsen, Jasper
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 21:35 Phinney, Taylor
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
19-03 21:35 Planet, Charles
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Poli, Umberto
(Team Novo Nordisk)
19-03 21:35 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 21:35 Puccio, Salvatore
(Team Sky)
19-03 21:35 Richeze, Maximiliano
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 21:35 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:35 Rowe, Luke
(Team Sky)
19-03 21:35 Simion, Paolo
(Bardiani - CSF)
19-03 21:35 Simon, Julien
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 21:35 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
19-03 21:35 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
19-03 21:35 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 21:35 Velasco, Simone
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
19-03 21:35 Venturini, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 21:35 Visconti, Giovanni
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
19-03 21:35 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
19-03 20:07 Bennett, Sam
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:07 Bodnar, Maciej
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:07 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:07 Drucker, Jempy
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:07 Gatto, Oscar
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:07 Oss, Daniel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 17:16 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 17:16 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 17:16 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 17:16 Kort, Koen de
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 17:16 Skujiņš, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 17:16 Theuns, Edward
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 13:35 Affini, Edoardo
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 13:35 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 13:35 Impey, Daryl
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 13:35 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 13:35 Mezgec, Luka
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 13:35 Stannard, Robert
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 13:35 Trentin, Matteo
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-03 13:45 Bonifazio, Niccolò
(Direct Energie)
18-03 13:45 Cousin, Jérôme
(Direct Energie)
18-03 13:45 Grellier, Fabien
(Direct Energie)
18-03 13:45 Ourselin, Paul
(Direct Energie)
18-03 13:45 Terpstra, Niki
(Direct Energie)
18-03 13:45 Turgis, Anthony
(Direct Energie)
18-03 10:35 Hansen, Adam
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 10:35 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 10:35 Kluge, Roger
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 10:35 Maes, Nikolas
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 10:35 Sande, Tosh Van der
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 10:34 Emden, Jos van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 10:34 Groenewegen, Dylan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 10:34 Grøndahl Jansen, Amund
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 10:34 Poppel, Danny van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 10:34 Powless, Neilson
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
04-03 18:46 Marczyński, Tomasz
(Lotto Soudal)
12-02 12:34 Alaphilippe, Julian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
30-01 13:13 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
26-01 13:49 Teunissen, Mike
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
21-01 14:14 Bouhanni, Nacer
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-01 18:06 Calmejane, Lilian
(Direct Energie)
15-01 19:07 Teuns, Dylan
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-01 16:55 Bardet, Romain
(AG2R La Mondiale)
11-01 21:07 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
06-01 17:56 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
03-01 21:47 Cort, Magnus
(Astana Pro Team)
03-01 15:46 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
30-12 13:24 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
28-12 13:53 Viviani, Elia
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
22-12 14:18 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
21-12 15:44 Aert, Wout Van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
21-12 11:36 Démare, Arnaud
(Groupama - FDJ)
20-12 12:35 Gaviria, Fernando
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-12 19:24 Kristoff, Alexander
(UAE Team Emirates)
13-12 11:08 Degenkolb, John
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-12 17:05 Ewan, Caleb
(Lotto Soudal)
01-12 15:00 Sagan, Peter
(Bora - Hansgrohe)

Milano-Sanremo

Starts on | Riders: 175 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Bahrain - Merida

1 Nibali, Vincenzo
2 Colbrelli, Sonny
3 Haussler, Heinrich
4 Koren, Kristijan
5 Mohoric, Matej
6 Sieberg, Marcel
7 Teuns, Dylan

AG2R La Mondiale

11 Bardet, Romain
12 Duval, Julien
13 Godon, Dorian
14 Naesen, Oliver
15 Peters, Nans
16 Venturini, Clément
17 Warbasse, Larry

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

21 Belletti, Manuel
22 Busato, Matteo
23 Cattaneo, Mattia
24 Frapporti, Marco
25 Gavazzi, Francesco
26 Masnada, Fausto
27 Montaguti, Matteo

Astana Pro Team

31 Cort, Magnus
32 Ballerini, Davide
33 Boaro, Manuele
34 Cataldo, Dario
35 Vreese, Laurens De
36 Gidich, Yevgeniy
37 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas

Bardiani - CSF

41 Albanese, Vincenzo
42 Carboni, Giovanni
43 Maestri, Mirco
44 Orsini, Umberto
45 Pessot, Alessandro
46 Rota, Lorenzo
47 Tonelli, Alessandro

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 Sagan, Peter
52 Bennett, Sam
53 Bodnar, Maciej
54 Burghardt, Marcus
55 Drucker, Jempy
56 Gatto, Oscar
57 Oss, Daniel

CCC Team

61 Avermaet, Greg Van
62 De Marchi, Alessandro
63 Schär, Michael
64 Hoecke, Gijs Van
65 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
66 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
67 Wiśniowski, Lukasz

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

71 Laporte, Christophe
72 Bouhanni, Nacer
73 Simon, Julien
74 Lemoine, Cyril
75 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
76 Lerberghe, Bert Van
77 Waeytens, Zico

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

81 Alaphilippe, Julian
82 Declercq, Tim
83 Gilbert, Philippe
84 Lampaert, Yves
85 Richeze, Maximiliano
86 Stybar, Zdenek
87 Viviani, Elia

Direct Energie

91 Terpstra, Niki
92 Bonifazio, Niccolò
93 Calmejane, Lilian
94 Cousin, Jérôme
95 Grellier, Fabien
96 Ourselin, Paul
97 Turgis, Anthony

EF Education First Pro Cycling

101 Clarke, Simon
102 Berg, Julius van den
103 Bettiol, Alberto
104 Craddock, Lawson
105 Langeveld, Sebastian
106 McLay, Dan
107 Modolo, Sacha

Groupama - FDJ

111 Démare, Arnaud
112 Guarnieri, Jacopo
113 Konovalovas, Ignatas
114 Küng, Stefan
115 Ladagnous, Matthieu
116 Le Gac, Olivier
117 Roux, Anthony

Israel Cycling Academy

121 Neilands, Krists
122 Brändle, Matthias
123 Cimolai, Davide
124 Dunne, Conor
125 Sagiv, Guy
126 Sbaragli, Kristian
127 Asbroeck, Tom Van

Lotto Soudal

131 Ewan, Caleb
132 Hansen, Adam
133 Keukeleire, Jens
134 Kluge, Roger
135 Maes, Nikolas
136 Marczyński, Tomasz
137 Sande, Tosh Van der

Mitchelton - Scott

141 Trentin, Matteo
142 Affini, Edoardo
143 Hepburn, Michael
144 Impey, Daryl
145 Juul-Jensen, Chris
146 Mezgec, Luka
147 Stannard, Robert

Movistar Team

151 Valverde, Alejandro
152 Barbero, Carlos
153 Bennati, Daniele
154 Betancur, Carlos
155 Landa, Mikel
156 Mas, Lluís
157 Roelandts, Jürgen

Neri – Selle Italia – KTM

161 Visconti, Giovanni
162 Bertazzo, Liam
163 Marengo, Umberto
164 Pacioni, Luca
165 Raggio, Luca
166 Schönberger, Sebastian
167 Velasco, Simone

Team Dimension Data

171 Kreuziger, Roman
172 Cummings, Steve
173 Eisel, Bernhard
174 Gasparotto, Enrico
175 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
176 Nizzolo, Giacomo
177 Slagter, Tom-Jelte

Team Jumbo - Visma

181 Groenewegen, Dylan
182 Grøndahl Jansen, Amund
183 Hoorn, Taco van der
184 Teunissen, Mike
185 Aert, Wout Van
186 Emden, Jos van
187 Poppel, Danny van

Team Katusha Alpecin

191 Battaglin, Enrico
192 Gonçalves, José
193 Haller, Marco
194 Hollenstein, Reto
195 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
196 Politt, Nils
197 Würtz Schmidt, Mads

Team Novo Nordisk

201 Brand, Sam
202 Henttala, Joonas
203 Kusztor, Péter
204 Lozano, David
205 Peron, Andrea
206 Planet, Charles
207 Poli, Umberto

Team Sky

211 Kwiatkowski, Michal
212 Doull, Owain
213 Ganna, Filippo
214 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
215 Gołaś, Michał
216 Puccio, Salvatore
217 Rowe, Luke

Team Sunweb

221 Matthews, Michael
222 Curvers, Roy
223 Dumoulin, Tom
224 Hirschi, Marc
225 Andersen, Søren Kragh
226 Roche, Nicolas
227 Pedersen, Casper

Trek - Segafredo

231 Theuns, Edward
232 Brambilla, Gianluca
233 Kort, Koen de
234 Irizar, Markel
235 Skujiņš, Toms
236 Stuyven, Jasper
237 Degenkolb, John

UAE Team Emirates

241 Kristoff, Alexander
242 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
243 Gaviria, Fernando
244 Marcato, Marco
245 Philipsen, Jasper
246 Troia, Oliviero
247 Ulissi, Diego