Added Removed

12-03 18:44 Clarke, Simon
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
12-03 14:01 Boev, Igor
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
12-03 14:01 Cataford, Alex
(Israel Cycling Academy)
12-03 14:01 Cherkasov, Nikolai
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
12-03 14:01 Dunne, Conor
(Israel Cycling Academy)
12-03 14:01 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
12-03 14:01 Nych, Artem
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
12-03 14:01 Sagiv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
12-03 14:01 Shilov, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
12-03 11:02 Bongiorno, Manuel
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
12-03 11:02 Pacioni, Luca
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
12-03 1:55 Biermans, Jenthe
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
12-03 1:55 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
12-03 1:55 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
12-03 1:55 Kämna, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
12-03 1:51 Docker, Mitch
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
11-03 20:37 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team Sky)
11-03 20:37 Ganna, Filippo
(Team Sky)
11-03 20:37 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
11-03 15:13 Slagter, Tom-Jelte
(Team Dimension Data)
11-03 13:15 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
11-03 13:15 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(CCC Team)
11-03 13:12 Edmondson, Alexander
(Mitchelton - Scott)
11-03 13:12 Howson, Damien
(Mitchelton - Scott)
11-03 11:49 Mori, Manuele
(UAE Team Emirates)
11-03 11:49 Polanc, Jan
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-03 17:30 Meintjes, Louis
(Team Dimension Data)
10-03 17:26 Ballerini, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
10-03 17:26 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana Pro Team)
10-03 17:26 Duval, Julien
(AG2R La Mondiale)
10-03 17:26 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R La Mondiale)
08-03 18:49 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
08-03 18:49 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
08-03 18:13 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
08-03 18:13 Bennati, Daniele
(Movistar Team)
08-03 18:13 Prades, Eduard
(Movistar Team)
08-03 13:31 Claeys, Dimitri
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
08-03 13:31 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
08-03 13:31 Lemoine, Cyril
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
08-03 13:31 Waeytens, Zico
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
07-03 16:15 Bauer, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
07-03 16:15 Mezgec, Luka
(Mitchelton - Scott)
07-03 12:32 Swift, Ben
(Team Sky)
07-03 12:30 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
07-03 12:30 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel Cycling Academy)
07-03 12:30 Asgreen, Kasper
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
07-03 12:30 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team Sky)
07-03 12:30 Bauer, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
07-03 12:30 Bennati, Daniele
(Movistar Team)
07-03 12:30 Berhane, Natnael
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
07-03 12:30 Bettiol, Alberto
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
07-03 12:30 Bidard, François
(AG2R La Mondiale)
07-03 12:30 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
07-03 12:30 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana Pro Team)
07-03 12:30 Bohli, Tom
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-03 12:30 Bresciani, Michael
(Bardiani - CSF)
07-03 12:30 Caruso, Damiano
(Bahrain - Merida)
07-03 12:30 Cataldo, Dario
(Astana Pro Team)
07-03 12:30 Conci, Nicola
(Trek - Segafredo)
07-03 12:30 Conti, Valerio
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-03 12:30 Cummings, Steve
(Team Dimension Data)
07-03 12:30 Docker, Mitch
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
07-03 12:30 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
07-03 12:30 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
07-03 12:30 Gabburo, Davide
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
07-03 12:30 Godon, Dorian
(AG2R La Mondiale)
07-03 12:30 Gonçalves, José
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
07-03 12:30 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
(Astana Pro Team)
07-03 12:30 Guardini, Andrea
(Bardiani - CSF)
07-03 12:30 Guerreiro, Ruben
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
07-03 12:30 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Lotto Soudal)
07-03 12:30 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
07-03 12:30 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
07-03 12:30 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(CCC Team)
07-03 12:30 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
07-03 12:30 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
07-03 12:30 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(CCC Team)
07-03 12:30 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
(Team Dimension Data)
07-03 12:30 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Mitchelton - Scott)
07-03 12:30 Kämna, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
07-03 12:30 Kangert, Tanel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
07-03 12:30 King, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
07-03 12:30 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
07-03 12:30 Kuriyanov, Stepan
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
07-03 12:30 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
07-03 12:30 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
07-03 12:30 Lampaert, Yves
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
07-03 12:30 Langeveld, Sebastian
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
07-03 12:30 Maestri, Mirco
(Bardiani - CSF)
07-03 12:30 Maronese, Marco
(Bardiani - CSF)
07-03 12:30 Mas, Lluís
(Movistar Team)
07-03 12:30 Meintjes, Louis
(Team Dimension Data)
07-03 12:30 Mezgec, Luka
(Mitchelton - Scott)
07-03 12:30 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
07-03 12:30 Mori, Manuele
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-03 12:30 Mørkøv, Michael
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
07-03 12:30 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
07-03 12:30 Neilands, Krists
(Israel Cycling Academy)
07-03 12:30 Oliveira, Nelson
(Movistar Team)
07-03 12:30 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
07-03 12:30 Perez, Anthony
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
07-03 12:30 Phinney, Taylor
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
07-03 12:30 Puccio, Salvatore
(Team Sky)
07-03 12:30 Quintana, Dayer
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
07-03 12:30 Rovny, Ivan
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
07-03 12:30 Sagiv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
07-03 12:30 Sande, Tosh Van der
(Lotto Soudal)
07-03 12:30 Schär, Michael
(CCC Team)
07-03 12:30 Schönberger, Sebastian
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
07-03 12:30 Scotson, Miles
(Groupama - FDJ)
07-03 12:30 Shalunov, Evgeny
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
07-03 12:30 Shilov, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
07-03 12:30 Sieberg, Marcel
(Bahrain - Merida)
07-03 12:30 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Movistar Team)
07-03 12:30 Swift, Ben
(Team Sky)
07-03 12:30 Tonelli, Alessandro
(Bardiani - CSF)
07-03 12:30 Troia, Oliviero
(UAE Team Emirates)
07-03 12:30 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
07-03 12:30 Venturini, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
07-03 12:30 Wackermann, Luca
(Bardiani - CSF)
07-03 12:30 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
07-03 12:30 Woods, Mike
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
07-03 12:30 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
07-03 12:30 Zardini, Edoardo
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
07-03 10:47 Carretero, Héctor
(Movistar Team)
07-03 10:29 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
06-03 14:51 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
06-03 13:57 Barbin, Enrico
(Bardiani - CSF)
06-03 13:57 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
06-03 13:57 Consonni, Simone
(UAE Team Emirates)
06-03 13:57 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
06-03 13:57 Simion, Paolo
(Bardiani - CSF)
06-03 13:57 Skujiņš, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
06-03 13:56 Andersen, Søren Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
06-03 13:56 Arndt, Nikias
(Team Sunweb)
06-03 13:56 Bookwalter, Brent
(Mitchelton - Scott)
06-03 13:56 Durbridge, Luke
(Mitchelton - Scott)
06-03 13:56 Nych, Artem
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
06-03 13:56 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
06-03 13:56 Porsev, Alexander
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
06-03 13:56 Roche, Nicolas
(Team Sunweb)
06-03 13:54 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
06-03 13:54 Arslanov, Ildar
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
06-03 13:54 Avermaet, Greg Van
(CCC Team)
06-03 13:54 Battaglin, Enrico
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
06-03 13:54 Bauhaus, Phil
(Bahrain - Merida)
06-03 13:54 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
06-03 13:54 Bidard, François
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-03 13:54 Bongiorno, Manuel
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
06-03 13:54 Boswell, Ian
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
06-03 13:54 Bouhanni, Nacer
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
06-03 13:54 Bouwman, Koen
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
06-03 13:54 Brändle, Matthias
(Israel Cycling Academy)
06-03 13:54 Campenaerts, Victor
(Lotto Soudal)
06-03 13:54 Carretero, Héctor
(Movistar Team)
06-03 13:54 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team Sky)
06-03 13:54 Cimolai, Davide
(Israel Cycling Academy)
06-03 13:54 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
06-03 13:54 Denz, Nico
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-03 13:54 Dillier, Silvan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-03 13:54 Emden, Jos van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
06-03 13:54 Fuglsang, Jakob
(Astana Pro Team)
06-03 13:54 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-03 13:54 Gaviria, Fernando
(UAE Team Emirates)
06-03 13:54 Guardini, Andrea
(Bardiani - CSF)
06-03 13:54 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Cycling Academy)
06-03 13:54 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
06-03 13:54 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
06-03 13:54 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
06-03 13:54 Kreuziger, Roman
(Team Dimension Data)
06-03 13:54 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
06-03 13:54 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
06-03 13:54 Martens, Paul
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
06-03 13:54 Modolo, Sacha
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
06-03 13:54 Morabito, Steve
(Groupama - FDJ)
06-03 13:54 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Team Dimension Data)
06-03 13:54 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-03 13:54 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
06-03 13:54 Richeze, Maximiliano
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
06-03 13:54 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
06-03 13:54 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
06-03 13:54 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
06-03 13:54 Simon, Julien
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
06-03 13:54 Stybar, Zdenek
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
06-03 13:54 Thomas, Benjamin
(Groupama - FDJ)
06-03 13:54 Tratnik, Jan
(Bahrain - Merida)
06-03 13:54 Valgren, Michael
(Team Dimension Data)
06-03 13:54 Velasco, Simone
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
06-03 13:54 Visconti, Giovanni
(Neri – Selle Italia – KTM)
06-03 13:54 Waeytens, Zico
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
06-03 13:54 Woods, Mike
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
06-03 13:54 Yates, Adam
(Mitchelton - Scott)
06-03 10:30 Bodnar, Maciej
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
06-03 10:30 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
06-03 10:30 Gatto, Oscar
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
06-03 10:30 Oss, Daniel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
06-03 10:30 Sagan, Peter
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-03 9:54 Majka, Rafał
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
04-03 18:46 Marczyński, Tomasz
(Lotto Soudal)
23-02 14:26 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
12-02 12:34 Alaphilippe, Julian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
07-02 10:47 Vanmarcke, Sep
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
30-01 13:13 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
25-01 22:33 Formolo, Davide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-01 21:53 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
11-01 21:07 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
07-01 12:24 Poels, Wout
(Team Sky)
06-01 17:56 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
03-01 15:46 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
02-01 13:54 Viviani, Elia
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
02-01 12:33 Thomas, Geraint
(Team Sky)
01-01 16:03 Martin, Tony
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
30-12 20:02 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
30-12 13:15 Moscon, Gianni
(Team Sky)
28-12 11:57 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
27-12 18:38 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
22-12 14:17 Plus, Laurens De
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-12 17:07 Pinot, Thibaut
(Groupama - FDJ)
15-12 21:02 Dennis, Rohan
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-12 11:12 Benoot, Tiesj
(Lotto Soudal)
12-12 15:44 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Bahrain - Merida)

Tirreno-Adriatico

Starts on | Riders: 161 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Team Sky

1 Thomas, Geraint
2 Castroviejo, Jonathan
3 Moscon, Gianni
4 Poels, Wout
5 Puccio, Salvatore
6 Ganna, Filippo
7 Stannard, Ian

AG2R La Mondiale

11 Denz, Nico
12 Dillier, Silvan
13 Duval, Julien
14 Godon, Dorian
15 Peters, Nans
16 Venturini, Clément
17 Vuillermoz, Alexis

Astana Pro Team

21 Fuglsang, Jakob
22 Ballerini, Davide
23 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
24 Cataldo, Dario
25 Fraile, Omar
26 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
27 Lutsenko, Alexey

Bahrain - Merida

31 Nibali, Vincenzo
32 Bauhaus, Phil
33 Caruso, Damiano
34 Dennis, Rohan
35 Mohoric, Matej
36 Sieberg, Marcel
37 Tratnik, Jan

Bardiani - CSF

41 Barbin, Enrico
42 Bresciani, Michael
43 Maestri, Mirco
44 Maronese, Marco
45 Simion, Paolo
46 Tonelli, Alessandro
47 Wackermann, Luca

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 Sagan, Peter
52 Bodnar, Maciej
53 Burghardt, Marcus
54 Formolo, Davide
55 Gatto, Oscar
56 Majka, Rafał
57 Oss, Daniel

CCC Team

61 Avermaet, Greg Van
62 Rosskopf, Joey
63 Schär, Michael
64 Hoecke, Gijs Van
65 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
66 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
67 Wiśniowski, Lukasz

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

71 Bouhanni, Nacer
72 Berhane, Natnael
73 Claeys, Dimitri
74 Lemoine, Cyril
75 Perez, Anthony
76 Simon, Julien
77 Vanbilsen, Kenneth

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

81 Alaphilippe, Julian
82 Asgreen, Kasper
83 Lampaert, Yves
84 Mørkøv, Michael
85 Richeze, Maximiliano
86 Stybar, Zdenek
87 Viviani, Elia

EF Education First Pro Cycling

91 Vanmarcke, Sep
92 Bettiol, Alberto
93 Clarke, Simon
94 Kangert, Tanel
95 Langeveld, Sebastian
96 Modolo, Sacha
97 Phinney, Taylor

Gazprom - RusVelo

101 Arslanov, Ildar
102 Kuriyanov, Stepan
103 Boev, Igor
104 Porsev, Alexander
105 Rovny, Ivan
106 Shalunov, Evgeny
107 Cherkasov, Nikolai

Groupama - FDJ

111 Pinot, Thibaut
112 Küng, Stefan
113 Ladagnous, Matthieu
114 Morabito, Steve
115 Roux, Anthony
116 Scotson, Miles
117 Thomas, Benjamin

Israel Cycling Academy

121 Hermans, Ben
122 Brändle, Matthias
123 Cataford, Alex
124 Cimolai, Davide
125 Dunne, Conor
126 Neilands, Krists
127 Asbroeck, Tom Van

Lotto Soudal

131 Wellens, Tim
132 Benoot, Tiesj
133 Campenaerts, Victor
134 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
135 Keukeleire, Jens
136 Marczyński, Tomasz
137 Sande, Tosh Van der

Mitchelton - Scott

141 Yates, Adam
142 Edmondson, Alexander
143 Bookwalter, Brent
144 Durbridge, Luke
145 Hepburn, Michael
146 Juul-Jensen, Chris
147 Howson, Damien

Movistar Team

151 Arcas, Jorge
152 Carapaz, Richard
153 Mas, Lluís
154 Oliveira, Nelson
155 Prades, Eduard
156 Rojas, José Joaquín
157 Sütterlin, Jasha

Neri – Selle Italia – KTM

161 Visconti, Giovanni
162 Gabburo, Davide
163 Pacioni, Luca
164 Quintana, Dayer
165 Schönberger, Sebastian
166 Velasco, Simone
167 Zardini, Edoardo

Team Dimension Data

171 Kreuziger, Roman
172 Valgren, Michael
173 Cummings, Steve
174 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
175 King, Ben
176 Nizzolo, Giacomo
177 Slagter, Tom-Jelte

Team Jumbo - Visma

181 Roglič, Primož
182 Bouwman, Koen
183 Plus, Laurens De
184 Gesink, Robert
185 Martin, Tony
186 Martens, Paul
187 Emden, Jos van

Team Katusha Alpecin

191 Battaglin, Enrico
192 Biermans, Jenthe
193 Boswell, Ian
194 Gonçalves, José
195 Guerreiro, Ruben
196 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
197 Würtz Schmidt, Mads

Team Sunweb

201 Dumoulin, Tom
202 Haga, Chad
203 Andersen, Søren Kragh
204 Arndt, Nikias
205 Oomen, Sam
206 Power, Robert
207 Roche, Nicolas

Trek - Segafredo

211 Brambilla, Gianluca
212 Conci, Nicola
213 Felline, Fabio
214 Irizar, Markel
215 Pedersen, Mads
216 Skujiņš, Toms
217 Stuyven, Jasper

UAE Team Emirates

221 Gaviria, Fernando
222 Bohli, Tom
223 Consonni, Simone
224 Conti, Valerio
225 Costa, Rui
226 Polanc, Jan
227 Troia, Oliviero