Added Removed

02-07 19:44 Clarke, Simon
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
02-07 19:44 Craddock, Lawson
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
02-07 19:44 Kangert, Tanel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
02-07 19:44 Langeveld, Sebastian
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
02-07 19:44 Scully, Tom
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
02-07 10:15 Cummings, Steve
(Team Dimension Data)
01-07 19:46 Bak, Lars
(Team Dimension Data)
01-07 19:06 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Team Dimension Data)
01-07 17:14 Hardy, Romain
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-07 17:14 Ledanois, Kevin
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-07 17:14 Moinard, Amaël
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-07 14:21 Atapuma, Darwin
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
01-07 14:21 Berhane, Natnael
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
01-07 14:21 Hansen, Jesper
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
01-07 14:21 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
01-07 14:21 Rossetto, Stéphane
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
01-07 14:21 Simon, Julien
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
01-07 13:29 Grellier, Fabien
(Total Direct Energie)
01-07 13:29 Ourselin, Paul
(Total Direct Energie)
01-07 13:29 Sicard, Romain
(Total Direct Energie)
01-07 12:30 Anacona, Winner
(Movistar Team)
01-07 12:30 Oliveira, Nelson
(Movistar Team)
01-07 10:32 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(CCC Team)
01-07 10:32 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
01-07 10:32 Wiśniowski, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
01-07 9:28 García Cortina, Iván
(Bahrain - Merida)
01-07 9:28 Tratnik, Jan
(Bahrain - Merida)
30-06 20:39 Geniez, Alexandre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
30-06 20:39 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
30-06 20:39 Venturini, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
28-06 21:21 Bodnar, Maciej
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
28-06 16:10 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team INEOS)
28-06 15:58 Bernard, Julien
(Trek - Segafredo)
28-06 15:15 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
28-06 14:07 Bol, Cees
(Team Sunweb)
28-06 14:07 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
28-06 10:08 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
28-06 10:08 Durbridge, Luke
(Mitchelton - Scott)
28-06 10:08 Haller, Marco
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
28-06 10:08 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
28-06 10:08 Howson, Damien
(Mitchelton - Scott)
28-06 10:08 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Mitchelton - Scott)
28-06 10:08 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
28-06 10:08 Yates, Simon
(Mitchelton - Scott)
27-06 11:15 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)
27-06 11:15 Laengen, Vegard Stake
(UAE Team Emirates)
27-06 11:15 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
27-06 11:15 Philipsen, Jasper
(UAE Team Emirates)
27-06 11:15 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
27-06 11:15 Troia, Oliviero
(UAE Team Emirates)
26-06 15:11 Bonnet, William
(Groupama - FDJ)
26-06 15:11 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
26-06 15:11 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
26-06 12:27 Bilbao, Pello
(Astana Pro Team)
26-06 12:27 Houle, Hugo
(Astana Pro Team)
26-06 9:09 Asgreen, Kasper
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
26-06 9:09 Gilbert, Philippe
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
26-06 9:09 Lampaert, Yves
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
25-06 16:47 Doubey, Fabien
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
25-06 16:47 Kreder, Wesley
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
25-06 16:47 Minnaard, Marco
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
25-06 16:47 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
25-06 16:47 Vliegen, Loïc
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
24-06 13:50 Bouet, Maxime
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-06 13:50 Delaplace, Anthony
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-06 13:50 Vachon, Florian
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-06 9:41 Monfort, Maxime
(Lotto Soudal)
24-06 9:36 Clausen, Patrick
(Without team)
24-06 9:35 Gaviria, Fernando
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-06 3:07 Clausen, Patrick
(Without team)
22-06 0:08 Bouhanni, Nacer
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
21-06 10:29 Zakarin, Ilnur
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-06 17:31 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
20-06 11:06 Frank, Mathias
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-06 11:06 Gallopin, Tony
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-06 11:06 Gougeard, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-06 11:06 Venturini, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-06 11:06 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
20-06 10:08 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team INEOS)
19-06 15:45 Backaert, Frederik
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Doubey, Fabien
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Dupont, Timothy
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Kreder, Wesley
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Melsen, Kevin Van
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Offredo, Yoann
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:45 Vliegen, Loïc
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:42 Gendt, Aimé De
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
19-06 15:42 Moscon, Gianni
(Team INEOS)
18-06 16:24 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-06 16:23 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-06 16:23 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-06 16:23 Troia, Oliviero
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-06 20:53 Degenkolb, John
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-06 15:00 Froome, Chris
(Team INEOS)
12-06 10:35 Guerreiro, Ruben
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
11-06 14:59 Haig, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
10-06 11:46 Aert, Wout Van
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
10-06 11:46 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
10-06 11:46 Plus, Laurens De
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
10-06 11:46 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
10-06 10:57 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
10-06 10:57 Erviti, Imanol
(Movistar Team)
10-06 10:57 Verona, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
09-06 16:31 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
05-06 9:30 Martinez, Daniel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
04-06 16:30 Perez, Anthony
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
04-06 9:28 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
03-06 22:42 Pöstlberger, Lukas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
30-05 15:48 Anacona, Winner
(Movistar Team)
30-05 15:48 Atapuma, Darwin
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
30-05 15:48 Barguil, Warren
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
30-05 15:48 Bernal, Egan
(Team INEOS)
30-05 15:48 Bettiol, Alberto
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
30-05 15:48 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
30-05 15:48 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)
30-05 15:48 Bodnar, Maciej
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
30-05 15:48 Bonifazio, Niccolò
(Total Direct Energie)
30-05 15:48 Bouhanni, Nacer
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
30-05 15:48 Buyst, Jasper De
(Lotto Soudal)
30-05 15:48 Calmejane, Lilian
(Total Direct Energie)
30-05 15:48 Caruso, Damiano
(Bahrain - Merida)
30-05 15:48 Cort, Magnus
(Astana Pro Team)
30-05 15:48 Craddock, Lawson
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
30-05 15:48 De Marchi, Alessandro
(CCC Team)
30-05 15:48 Degenkolb, John
(Trek - Segafredo)
30-05 15:48 Devenyns, Dries
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
30-05 15:48 Dillier, Silvan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
30-05 15:48 Dupont, Timothy
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
30-05 15:48 Edet, Nicolas
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
30-05 15:48 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
30-05 15:48 Garderen, Tejay van
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
30-05 15:48 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
30-05 15:48 Geschke, Simon
(CCC Team)
30-05 15:48 Gilbert, Philippe
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
30-05 15:48 Gonçalves, José
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
30-05 15:48 Greipel, André
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
30-05 15:48 Guerreiro, Ruben
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
30-05 15:48 Hansen, Jesper
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
30-05 15:48 Hardy, Romain
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
30-05 15:48 Henao, Sergio
(UAE Team Emirates)
30-05 15:48 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
30-05 15:48 Howson, Damien
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-05 15:48 Impey, Daryl
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-05 15:48 Izagirre, Gorka
(Astana Pro Team)
30-05 15:48 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
(Team Dimension Data)
30-05 15:48 Jungels, Bob
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
30-05 15:48 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(CCC Team)
30-05 15:48 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
30-05 15:48 King, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
30-05 15:48 Kluge, Roger
(Lotto Soudal)
30-05 15:48 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
30-05 15:48 Kort, Koen de
(Trek - Segafredo)
30-05 15:48 Laporte, Christophe
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
30-05 15:48 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
30-05 15:48 Martin, Guillaume
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
30-05 15:48 Meurisse, Xandro
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
30-05 15:48 Minnaard, Marco
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
30-05 15:48 Molard, Rudy
(Groupama - FDJ)
30-05 15:48 Mørkøv, Michael
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
30-05 15:48 Mühlberger, Gregor
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
30-05 15:48 Oss, Daniel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
30-05 15:48 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
30-05 15:48 Poels, Wout
(Team INEOS)
30-05 15:48 Politt, Nils
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
30-05 15:48 Porte, Richie
(Trek - Segafredo)
30-05 15:48 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
30-05 15:48 Richeze, Maximiliano
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
30-05 15:48 Roosen, Timo
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
30-05 15:48 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
30-05 15:48 Rowe, Luke
(Team INEOS)
30-05 15:48 Sagan, Peter
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
30-05 15:48 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
30-05 15:48 Schär, Michael
(CCC Team)
30-05 15:48 Skujiņš, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
30-05 15:48 Taaramäe, Rein
(Total Direct Energie)
30-05 15:48 Teunissen, Mike
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
30-05 15:48 Trentin, Matteo
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-05 15:48 Turgis, Anthony
(Total Direct Energie)
30-05 15:48 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
30-05 15:48 Yates, Adam
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-05 15:48 Zabel, Erik
(Stopped)
30-05 15:48 Zabel, Rick
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
26-05 13:36 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
20-05 12:29 Valgren, Michael
(Team Dimension Data)
13-05 2:36 Zabel, Erik
(Stopped)
13-05 2:36 Debusschere, Jens
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-05 21:22 Avermaet, Greg Van
(CCC Team)
05-05 16:12 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-04 0:22 Cherel, Mikaël
(AG2R La Mondiale)
29-04 0:22 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R La Mondiale)
29-04 0:22 Dillier, Silvan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
29-04 0:22 Geniez, Alexandre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
29-04 0:22 Naesen, Oliver
(AG2R La Mondiale)
25-04 1:50 Terpstra, Niki
(Total Direct Energie)
20-04 1:03 Pantano, Jarlinson
(Trek - Segafredo)
31-03 23:09 Viviani, Elia
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
21-03 18:53 Martinez, Daniel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
19-03 13:38 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
08-03 12:42 Woods, Mike
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
01-02 12:29 Uran, Rigoberto
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
30-01 13:13 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
11-01 21:07 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
10-01 21:29 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
10-01 13:34 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
04-01 14:59 Pantano, Jarlinson
(Trek - Segafredo)
04-01 11:27 Andersen, Søren Kragh
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 11:27 Arndt, Nikias
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 11:27 Kämna, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 11:27 Matthews, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 11:27 Roche, Nicolas
(Team Sunweb)
03-01 10:37 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
03-01 10:37 Kelderman, Wilco
(Team Sunweb)
01-01 13:11 Thomas, Geraint
(Team INEOS)
01-01 13:11 Froome, Chris
(Team INEOS)
28-12 13:45 Mas, Enric
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
28-12 13:45 Alaphilippe, Julian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
28-12 13:45 Jungels, Bob
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
27-12 18:38 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
27-12 18:17 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(Team INEOS)
20-12 10:31 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-12 10:10 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-12 21:45 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
18-12 19:26 Martin, Daniel
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-12 19:24 Kristoff, Alexander
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-12 11:56 Quintana, Nairo
(Movistar Team)
18-12 11:56 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
17-12 15:21 Roosen, Timo
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
17-12 15:21 Groenewegen, Dylan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
17-12 15:20 Martin, Tony
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
17-12 15:19 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
17-12 15:19 Bennett, George
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
17-12 15:17 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
17-12 11:29 Grøndahl Jansen, Amund
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
16-12 15:41 Fuglsang, Jakob
(Astana Pro Team)
16-12 10:23 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
15-12 21:02 Dennis, Rohan
(Bahrain - Merida)
15-12 19:36 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
15-12 11:12 Benoot, Tiesj
(Lotto Soudal)
13-12 18:20 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
12-12 17:05 Ewan, Caleb
(Lotto Soudal)
12-12 15:44 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Bahrain - Merida)
10-12 17:54 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-12 15:32 Gaviria, Fernando
(UAE Team Emirates)
04-12 17:14 Teuns, Dylan
(Bahrain - Merida)
04-12 17:14 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
02-12 10:19 Kreuziger, Roman
(Team Dimension Data)
29-11 17:50 Pinot, Thibaut
(Groupama - FDJ)
28-11 15:27 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
27-11 14:48 Bardet, Romain
(AG2R La Mondiale)

Tour de France

Starts on | Riders: 176 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Team INEOS

1 Thomas, Geraint
2 Bernal, Egan
3 Castroviejo, Jonathan
4 Kwiatkowski, Michal
5 Moscon, Gianni
6 Poels, Wout
7 Rowe, Luke
8 Baarle, Dylan van

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 Sagan, Peter
12 Buchmann, Emanuel
13 Burghardt, Marcus
14 Konrad, Patrick
15 Mühlberger, Gregor
16 Oss, Daniel
17 Pöstlberger, Lukas
18 Schachmann, Maximilian

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

21 Alaphilippe, Julian
22 Asgreen, Kasper
23 Devenyns, Dries
24 Lampaert, Yves
25 Mas, Enric
26 Mørkøv, Michael
27 Richeze, Maximiliano
28 Viviani, Elia

AG2R La Mondiale

31 Bardet, Romain
32 Cherel, Mikaël
33 Cosnefroy, Benoît
34 Frank, Mathias
35 Gallopin, Tony
36 Gougeard, Alexis
37 Naesen, Oliver
38 Vuillermoz, Alexis

Bahrain - Merida

41 Nibali, Vincenzo
42 Caruso, Damiano
43 Colbrelli, Sonny
44 Dennis, Rohan
45 García Cortina, Iván
46 Mohoric, Matej
47 Teuns, Dylan
48 Tratnik, Jan

Groupama - FDJ

51 Pinot, Thibaut
52 Bonnet, William
53 Gaudu, David
54 Küng, Stefan
55 Ladagnous, Matthieu
56 Molard, Rudy
57 Reichenbach, Sébastien
58 Roux, Anthony

Movistar Team

61 Quintana, Nairo
62 Valverde, Alejandro
63 Amador, Andrey
64 Erviti, Imanol
65 Landa, Mikel
66 Oliveira, Nelson
67 Soler, Marc
68 Verona, Carlos

Astana Pro Team

71 Fuglsang, Jakob
72 Bilbao, Pello
73 Fraile, Omar
74 Houle, Hugo
75 Izagirre, Gorka
76 Lutsenko, Alexey
77 Cort, Magnus
78 Sanchez, Luis León

Team Jumbo - Visma

81 Kruijswijk, Steven
82 Bennett, George
83 Plus, Laurens De
84 Groenewegen, Dylan
85 Grøndahl Jansen, Amund
86 Martin, Tony
87 Teunissen, Mike
88 Aert, Wout Van

EF Education First Pro Cycling

91 Uran, Rigoberto
92 Bettiol, Alberto
93 Clarke, Simon
94 Kangert, Tanel
95 Langeveld, Sebastian
96 Scully, Tom
97 Garderen, Tejay van
98 Woods, Mike

Mitchelton - Scott

101 Yates, Adam
102 Durbridge, Luke
103 Haig, Jack
104 Hepburn, Michael
105 Impey, Daryl
106 Juul-Jensen, Chris
107 Trentin, Matteo
108 Yates, Simon

CCC Team

111 Avermaet, Greg Van
112 Bevin, Patrick
113 De Marchi, Alessandro
114 Geschke, Simon
115 Pauwels, Serge
116 Rosskopf, Joey
117 Schär, Michael
118 Wiśniowski, Lukasz

UAE Team Emirates

121 Martin, Daniel
122 Aru, Fabio
123 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
124 Costa, Rui
125 Henao, Sergio
126 Kristoff, Alexander
127 Laengen, Vegard Stake
128 Philipsen, Jasper

Trek - Segafredo

131 Porte, Richie
132 Bernard, Julien
133 Ciccone, Giulio
134 Kort, Koen de
135 Felline, Fabio
136 Mollema, Bauke
137 Skujiņš, Toms
138 Stuyven, Jasper

Team Sunweb

141 Matthews, Michael
142 Arndt, Nikias
143 Bol, Cees
144 Haga, Chad
145 Kämna, Lennard
146 Kelderman, Wilco
147 Andersen, Søren Kragh
148 Roche, Nicolas

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

151 Laporte, Christophe
152 Berhane, Natnael
153 Edet, Nicolas
154 Herrada, Jesús
155 Perez, Anthony
156 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
157 Rossetto, Stéphane
158 Simon, Julien

Lotto Soudal

161 Ewan, Caleb
162 Benoot, Tiesj
163 Buyst, Jasper De
164 Gendt, Thomas De
165 Keukeleire, Jens
166 Kluge, Roger
167 Monfort, Maxime
168 Wellens, Tim

Total Direct Energie

171 Calmejane, Lilian
172 Bonifazio, Niccolò
173 Grellier, Fabien
174 Ourselin, Paul
175 Sicard, Romain
176 Taaramäe, Rein
177 Terpstra, Niki
178 Turgis, Anthony

Team Katusha Alpecin

181 Zakarin, Ilnur
182 Debusschere, Jens
183 Dowsett, Alex
184 Gonçalves, José
185 Haller, Marco
186 Politt, Nils
187 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
188 Zabel, Rick

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

191 Martin, Guillaume
192 Backaert, Frederik
193 Gendt, Aimé De
194 Eiking, Odd Christian
195 Meurisse, Xandro
196 Offredo, Yoann
197 Pasqualon, Andrea
198 Melsen, Kevin Van

Team Dimension Data

201 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
202 Bak, Lars
203 Cummings, Steve
204 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
205 King, Ben
206 Kreuziger, Roman
207 Nizzolo, Giacomo
208 Valgren, Michael

Team Arkéa - Samsic

211 Barguil, Warren
212 Bouet, Maxime
213 Delaplace, Anthony
214 Gesbert, Elie
215 Greipel, André
216 Ledanois, Kevin
217 Moinard, Amaël
218 Vachon, Florian