Added Removed

11-10 11:29 Owen, Logan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
11-10 11:28 O'Connor, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
11-10 11:28 Plus, Laurens De
(Quick-Step Floors)
11-10 11:27 Andemeskel, Awet
(Israel Cycling Academy)
11-10 11:27 Goldstein, Omer
(Israel Cycling Academy)
11-10 11:27 Neilands, Krists
(Israel Cycling Academy)
11-10 11:25 Benfatto, Marco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
11-10 11:25 Cattaneo, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
11-10 11:25 Frapporti, Marco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
11-10 11:25 Spreafico, Matteo
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
11-10 11:11 Davies, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
11-10 11:11 Debesay, Mekseb
(Team Dimension Data)
11-10 11:11 Dlamini, Nic
(Team Dimension Data)
11-10 11:11 Morton, Lachlan
(Team Dimension Data)
11-10 10:02 Caruso, Damiano
(BMC Racing Team)
11-10 10:02 Dennis, Rohan
(BMC Racing Team)
11-10 9:10 Firsanov, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
11-10 9:10 Kobernyak, Evgeny
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
11-10 9:10 Maikin, Roman
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
11-10 9:10 Rybalkin, Aleksei
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
10-10 22:46 Chernetskii, Sergei
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 22:46 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 22:46 Grivko, Andriy
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 22:46 Hirt, Jan
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 22:46 Sanchez, Luis Leon
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 22:46 Stalnov, Nikita
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 22:46 Zeits, Andrey
(Astana Pro Team)
10-10 21:08 Doull, Owain
(Team Sky)
10-10 21:08 Hayter, Ethan
(Team Sky)
10-10 21:08 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
10-10 21:08 Lammertink, Maurits
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
10-10 21:08 Nijssen, Kenny
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
10-10 21:08 Rosa, Diego
(Team Sky)
10-10 10:28 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Cycling Academy)
10-10 10:24 Anacona, Winner
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Carretero, Héctor
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Castrillo, Jaime
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Quintana, Dayer
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
10-10 10:24 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
09-10 18:05 Shaw, James
(Lotto Soudal)
09-10 18:05 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
09-10 17:44 Bagioli, Nicola
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
09-10 17:44 Bou, Joan
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
09-10 17:44 Cima, Imerio
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
09-10 17:44 Hatsuyama, Sho
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
09-10 17:44 Tizza, Marco
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
09-10 17:44 Zaccanti, Filippo
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
09-10 10:23 Gonçalves, José
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
09-10 10:23 Restrepo, Jhonatan
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
09-10 2:36 Hollenstein, Reto
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
09-10 2:36 Belkov, Maxim
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
09-10 2:12 Porsev, Alexander
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
09-10 2:12 Rovny, Ivan
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
08-10 13:56 Brown, Nate
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
07-10 19:37 Majka, Rafał
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
06-10 22:36 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
06-10 22:36 Fominykh, Daniil
(Astana Pro Team)
06-10 22:36 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
06-10 22:36 Moser, Moreno
(Astana Pro Team)
06-10 22:36 Tleubayev, Ruslan
(Astana Pro Team)
06-10 21:47 Avermaet, Greg Van
(BMC Racing Team)
06-10 21:47 Teuns, Dylan
(BMC Racing Team)
05-10 21:14 Florez, Miguel Eduardo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:14 Koshevoy, Ilia
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:14 Raggio, Luca
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:14 Rinaldi, Nicholas
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:14 Schönberger, Sebastian
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:14 Velasco, Simone
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:14 Zardini, Edoardo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-10 21:13 Ganna, Filippo
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:13 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:13 Mori, Manuele
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:13 Petilli, Simone
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:13 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:13 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:13 Tivani, German Nicolas
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-10 21:12 Bernal, Egan
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:12 De La Cruz, David
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:12 Doull, Owain
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:12 Golas, Michal
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:12 Hayter, Ethan
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:12 Henao, Sebastián
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:12 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
05-10 21:11 Belkov, Maxim
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:11 Breschel, Matti
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Brown, Nate
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Dombrowski, Joe
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Hollenstein, Reto
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:11 Kišerlovski, Robert
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:11 Modolo, Sacha
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Monk, Cyrus
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Neves, José
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Nijssen, Kenny
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:11 Owen, Logan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-10 21:11 Smit, Willie
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:11 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:11 Zakarin, Ilnur
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-10 21:09 Cummings, Steve
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:09 Davies, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:09 Dlamini, Nic
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:09 O'Connor, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:09 Sobrero, Matteo
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:09 Vermote, Julien
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:09 Zyl, Johann van
(Team Dimension Data)
05-10 21:08 Asgreen, Kasper
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:08 Bagioli, Nicola
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Canola, Marco
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Capecchi, Eros
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:08 Cima, Imerio
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Grosu, Eduard
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Hatsuyama, Sho
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Honoré, Mikkel Frølich
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:08 Lobato, Juan José
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Peák, Barnabás
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:08 Plus, Laurens De
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:08 Ponzi, Simone
(Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
05-10 21:08 Sénéchal, Florian
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:08 Serry, Pieter
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-10 21:07 Benoot, Tiesj
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:07 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:07 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:07 Lambrecht, Bjorg
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:07 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Monfort, Maxime
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:07 Oliveira, Nelson
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
05-10 21:07 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:07 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
05-10 21:06 Badilatti, Matteo
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:06 Díaz, José Manuel
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:06 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:06 Neilands, Krists
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:06 Niv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:06 Plaza, Rubén
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:06 Sbaragli, Kristian
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-10 21:05 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-10 21:05 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-10 21:05 Formolo, Davide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-10 21:05 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-10 21:05 Kulikov, Vladislav
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:05 Kulikovskiy, Alexandr
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:05 Lagutin, Sergey
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:05 Pfingsten, Christoph
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-10 21:05 Poljanski, Pawel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-10 21:05 Porsev, Alexander
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:05 Rovny, Ivan
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:05 Rybalkin, Aleksei
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:05 Shalunov, Evgeny
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
05-10 21:04 Albanese, Vincenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:04 Avermaet, Greg Van
(BMC Racing Team)
05-10 21:04 Bresciani, Michael
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:04 Guardini, Andrea
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:04 Maestri, Mirco
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:04 Rota, Lorenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:04 Simion, Paolo
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:04 Tonelli, Alessandro
(Bardiani CSF)
05-10 21:03 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-10 21:03 Fominykh, Daniil
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Garosio, Andrea
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-10 21:03 Gasparotto, Enrico
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-10 21:03 Izagirre, Gorka
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-10 21:03 Koren, Kristijan
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-10 21:03 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Minali, Riccardo
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Moser, Moreno
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Pirard, Maxim
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-10 21:03 Tleubayev, Ruslan
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:03 Wilsly, Jonas Gregaard
(Astana Pro Team)
05-10 21:02 Ballerini, Davide
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-10 21:02 Belletti, Manuel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-10 21:02 Cattaneo, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-10 21:02 Frapporti, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-10 21:02 Gavazzi, Francesco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-10 21:02 Spreafico, Matteo
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-10 21:02 Vendrame, Andrea
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
04-10 11:39 Bettiol, Alberto
(BMC Racing Team)
04-10 11:39 De Marchi, Alessandro
(BMC Racing Team)
04-10 11:39 Dennis, Rohan
(BMC Racing Team)
04-10 11:39 Evans, Alexander
(BMC Racing Team)
04-10 11:39 Ovett, Freddy
(BMC Racing Team)
04-10 11:39 Rosskopf, Joey
(BMC Racing Team)
01-08 15:17 Wilsly, Jonas Gregaard
(Astana Pro Team)

Gran Piemonte

Starts on | Riders: 121 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

1 Belletti, Manuel
2 Ballerini, Davide
3 Benfatto, Marco
4 Frapporti, Marco
5 Frapporti, Mattia
6 Gavazzi, Francesco
7 Vendrame, Andrea

Astana Pro Team

11 Sanchez, Luis Leon
12 Chernetskii, Sergei
13 Hirt, Jan
14 Grivko, Andriy
15 Minali, Riccardo
16 Stalnov, Nikita
17 Zeits, Andrey

Bahrain - Merida

21 Colbrelli, Sonny
22 Garosio, Andrea
23 Gasparotto, Enrico
24 Izagirre, Gorka
25 Koren, Kristijan
27 Pirard, Maxim

Bardiani CSF

31 Albanese, Vincenzo
32 Bresciani, Michael
33 Guardini, Andrea
34 Maestri, Mirco
35 Rota, Lorenzo
36 Simion, Paolo
37 Tonelli, Alessandro

BMC Racing Team

41 Teuns, Dylan
42 Bettiol, Alberto
43 De Marchi, Alessandro
44 Caruso, Damiano
45 Evans, Alexander
46 Ovett, Freddy
47 Rosskopf, Joey

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 Formolo, Davide
52 Benedetti, Cesare
53 Buchmann, Emanuel
54 Konrad, Patrick
55 Majka, Rafał
56 Pfingsten, Christoph
57 Poljanski, Pawel

Gazprom - RusVelo

61 Firsanov, Sergey
62 Kobernyak, Evgeny
63 Kulikov, Vladislav
64 Kulikovskiy, Alexandr
65 Lagutin, Sergey
66 Maikin, Roman
67 Shalunov, Evgeny

Israel Cycling Academy

71 Andemeskel, Awet
72 Goldstein, Omer
73 Badilatti, Matteo
74 Díaz, José Manuel
75 Niv, Guy
76 Plaza, Rubén
77 Sbaragli, Kristian

Lotto Soudal

81 Wellens, Tim
82 Benoot, Tiesj
83 Gendt, Thomas De
84 Keukeleire, Jens
85 Lambrecht, Bjorg
86 Monfort, Maxime
87 Shaw, James

Movistar Team

91 Anacona, Winner
92 Betancur, Carlos
93 Carretero, Héctor
94 Castrillo, Jaime
95 Oliveira, Nelson
96 Quintana, Dayer
97 Rojas, José Joaquín

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

101 Canola, Marco
102 Bou, Joan
103 Grosu, Eduard
104 Lobato, Juan José
105 Ponzi, Simone
106 Tizza, Marco
107 Zaccanti, Filippo

Quick-Step Floors

111 Asgreen, Kasper
112 Capecchi, Eros
114 Honoré, Mikkel Frølich
115 Peák, Barnabás
116 Sénéchal, Florian
117 Serry, Pieter

Team Dimension Data

121 Cummings, Steve
122 Morton, Lachlan
123 Debesay, Mekseb
125 Sobrero, Matteo
126 Zyl, Johann van
127 Vermote, Julien

Team EF Education First - Drapac

131 Modolo, Sacha
132 Breschel, Matti
134 Dombrowski, Joe
135 Neves, José
136 Monk, Cyrus

Team Katusha Alpecin

141 Zakarin, Ilnur
142 Gonçalves, José
143 Kišerlovski, Robert
144 Lammertink, Maurits
145 Restrepo, Jhonatan
146 Smit, Willie
147 Spilak, Simon

Team Sky

151 Stannard, Ian
152 Bernal, Egan
153 De La Cruz, David
154 Golas, Michal
155 Henao, Sebastián
156 Knees, Christian
157 Rosa, Diego

UAE Team Emirates

161 Ganna, Filippo
162 Marcato, Marco
163 Mori, Manuele
164 Petilli, Simone
165 Ravasi, Edward
166 Sutherland, Rory
167 Tivani, German Nicolas

Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

171 Zardini, Edoardo
172 Florez, Miguel Eduardo
173 Koshevoy, Ilia
174 Raggio, Luca
175 Rinaldi, Nicholas
176 Schönberger, Sebastian
177 Velasco, Simone