Added Removed

24-03 16:49 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Lotto Soudal)
24-03 16:49 Monfort, Maxime
(Lotto Soudal)
24-03 16:46 Albasini, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-03 16:46 Bookwalter, Brent
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-03 13:56 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-03 11:39 Berhane, Natnael
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
24-03 11:39 Rossetto, Stéphane
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
24-03 11:07 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
24-03 11:07 Storer, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
24-03 10:11 Garosio, Andrea
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-03 10:11 Padun, Mark
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-03 9:28 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-03 10:29 Degand, Thomas
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
23-03 10:29 Doubey, Fabien
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
23-03 10:29 Duijn, Huub
(Roompot - Charles)
23-03 10:29 Hansen, Jesper
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 10:29 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 10:29 Livyns, Arjen
(Roompot - Charles)
23-03 10:29 Meurisse, Xandro
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
23-03 10:29 Minnaard, Marco
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
23-03 10:29 Rossetto, Stéphane
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 10:29 Witte, Matthias De
(Roompot - Charles)
23-03 10:27 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 10:27 Gibbons, Ryan
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 10:27 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 10:27 Wyss, Danilo
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 10:26 Agnoli, Valerio
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Bauhaus, Phil
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Bole, Grega
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Caruso, Damiano
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Duchesne, Antoine
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 10:26 Frankiny, Kilian
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 10:26 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 10:26 Mertz, Rémy
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 10:26 Nibali, Antonio
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Padun, Mark
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 10:26 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 10:26 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 10:23 Hamilton, Chris
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 10:20 Aristi, Mikel
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 10:20 Barceló, Fernando
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 10:20 Bravo, Garikoitz
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 10:20 Intxausti, Beñat
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 10:20 Samitier, Sergio
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 9:44 Maté, Luis Angel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
22-03 21:25 Cabedo, Oscar
(Burgos - BH)
22-03 21:25 Fernandes, José
(Burgos - BH)
22-03 21:25 Madrazo, Angel
(Burgos - BH)
22-03 21:25 Mitri, James
(Burgos - BH)
22-03 21:25 Vilela, Ricardo
(Burgos - BH)
22-03 18:54 Delaplace, Anthony
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 18:54 Feillu, Brice
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 18:54 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 18:54 Le Roux, Romain
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 18:54 Ledanois, Kevin
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 18:54 Moinard, Amaël
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 18:54 Vachon, Florian
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
22-03 16:43 Henao, Sebastián
(Team Sky)
22-03 16:43 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
22-03 16:43 Narváez, Jhonatan
(Team Sky)
22-03 16:43 Sivakov, Pavel
(Team Sky)
22-03 16:27 Vervaeke, Louis
(Team Sunweb)
22-03 15:50 Brown, Nathan
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
22-03 15:50 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
22-03 15:50 Dombrowski, Joe
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
22-03 15:50 Kangert, Tanel
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
22-03 13:34 Fabbro, Matteo
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-03 13:34 Kochetkov, Pavel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-03 13:34 Navarro, Dani
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-03 13:34 Smit, Willie
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-03 13:34 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
22-03 13:24 Ludvigsson, Tobias
(Groupama - FDJ)
22-03 12:31 Capecchi, Eros
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
22-03 12:31 Devenyns, Dries
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
22-03 12:31 Knox, James
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
22-03 12:31 Sabatini, Fabio
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
22-03 10:58 Banaszek, Alan
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Chernetskii, Sergei
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Gonçalves, Domingos
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Mora, Sebastián
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Pardilla, Sergio
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Rodríguez, Cristian
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Serrano, Gonzalo
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:58 Soto, Nelson
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
22-03 10:57 Bohórquez, Hernando
(Astana Pro Team)
22-03 10:57 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
(Astana Pro Team)
22-03 10:57 Hirt, Jan
(Astana Pro Team)
22-03 10:57 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
22-03 10:57 Villella, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
22-03 10:57 Zeits, Andrey
(Astana Pro Team)
22-03 10:56 Bookwalter, Brent
(Mitchelton - Scott)
22-03 10:56 Chaves, Esteban
(Mitchelton - Scott)
22-03 10:56 Grmay, Tsgabu
(Mitchelton - Scott)
22-03 10:56 Smith, Dion
(Mitchelton - Scott)
21-03 19:40 Barguil, Warren
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
21-03 19:40 Cras, Steff
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
21-03 18:12 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 18:12 Clarke, William
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 18:12 Eg, Niklas
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 18:12 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 18:12 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 18:12 Stetina, Peter
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 16:05 Muñoz, Cristian
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 16:05 Oliveira, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 16:05 Petilli, Simone
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 16:05 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 16:05 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 16:05 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 15:48 Barta, Will
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Bevin, Patrick
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Cerný, Josef
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Dam, Laurens ten
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Geschke, Simon
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Owsian, Lukasz
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
21-03 15:48 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
21-03 12:36 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
21-03 12:36 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
21-03 12:36 Quintana, Nairo
(Movistar Team)
20-03 21:05 Mühlberger, Gregor
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-03 21:05 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-03 21:05 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
20-03 19:39 Bakelants, Jan
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 19:39 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 19:39 Kämna, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 19:39 Matthews, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
20-03 16:43 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
20-03 15:24 Evenepoel, Remco
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
20-03 13:18 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
20-03 13:18 Gogl, Michael
(Trek - Segafredo)
20-03 13:18 Lammertink, Maurits
(Roompot - Charles)
20-03 13:18 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 13:38 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 22:11 Bidard, François
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-03 22:11 Bouchard, Geoffrey
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-03 22:11 Domont, Axel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-03 22:11 Gougeard, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-03 10:58 Verona, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
18-03 10:19 Groenewegen, Dylan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 1:01 Atapuma, Darwin
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 1:01 Barta, Will
(CCC Team)
18-03 1:01 Baška, Erik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 1:01 Bernal, Egan
(Team Sky)
18-03 1:01 Bizkarra, Mikel
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
18-03 1:01 Bohórquez, Hernando
(Astana Pro Team)
18-03 1:01 Carthy, Hugh
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-03 1:01 Chernetskii, Sergei
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18-03 1:01 Clercq, Bart De
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-03 1:01 Contreras, Rodrigo
(Astana Pro Team)
18-03 1:01 Cuadros, Alvaro
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18-03 1:01 Cubero, Jorge
(Burgos - BH)
18-03 1:01 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
18-03 1:01 Erviti, Imanol
(Movistar Team)
18-03 1:01 Garderen, Tejay van
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-03 1:01 Gasparotto, Enrico
(Team Dimension Data)
18-03 1:01 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-03 1:01 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 1:01 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
18-03 1:01 Haas, Nathan
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-03 1:01 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 1:01 Herrada, José
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
18-03 1:01 Hirt, Jan
(Astana Pro Team)
18-03 1:01 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-03 1:01 Hofstede, Lennard
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Impey, Daryl
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-03 1:01 Intxausti, Beñat
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
18-03 1:01 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 1:01 Iturria, Mikel
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
18-03 1:01 Kelderman, Wilco
(Team Sunweb)
18-03 1:01 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Kudus, Merhawi
(Astana Pro Team)
18-03 1:01 Kuss, Sepp
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Lambrecht, Bjorg
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 1:01 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
18-03 1:01 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-03 1:01 Le Roux, Romain
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
18-03 1:01 Leezer, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Lijke, Nick van der
(Roompot - Charles)
18-03 1:01 Lopez, Miguel Angel
(Astana Pro Team)
18-03 1:01 Mäder, Gino
(Team Dimension Data)
18-03 1:01 Martin, Daniel
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-03 1:01 McCarthy, Jay
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 1:01 Morabito, Steve
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 1:01 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-03 1:01 O'Connor, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
18-03 1:01 Pardilla, Sergio
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18-03 1:01 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
18-03 1:01 Pernsteiner, Hermann
(Bahrain - Merida)
18-03 1:01 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-03 1:01 Porte, Richie
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 1:01 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
18-03 1:01 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 1:01 Riesebeek, Oscar
(Roompot - Charles)
18-03 1:01 Rodríguez, Oscar
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
18-03 1:01 Rubio, Diego
(Burgos - BH)
18-03 1:01 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana Pro Team)
18-03 1:01 Smit, Willie
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-03 1:01 Sosa, Ivan
(Team Sky)
18-03 1:01 Tier, Floris De
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 1:01 Uran, Rigoberto
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
18-03 1:01 Vakoč, Petr
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-03 1:01 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
18-03 1:01 Vaugrenard, Benoît
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 1:01 Vervaeke, Louis
(Team Sunweb)
18-03 1:01 Weening, Pieter
(Roompot - Charles)
18-03 1:01 Yates, Adam
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-03 1:01 Yates, Simon
(Mitchelton - Scott)
18-03 1:01 Zakarin, Ilnur
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
18-03 1:01 Zoidl, Riccardo
(CCC Team)
08-03 12:42 Woods, Mike
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
05-03 9:54 Majka, Rafał
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-02 12:38 Froome, Chris
(Team Sky)
01-02 12:29 Uran, Rigoberto
(EF Education First Pro Cycling)
31-01 12:41 Greipel, André
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
25-01 22:33 Formolo, Davide
(Nazionale Italiana)
18-01 21:20 Martin, Guillaume
(Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
17-01 15:08 Evenepoel, Remco
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
10-01 16:26 Bilbao, Pello
(Astana Pro Team)
04-01 19:15 Groenewegen, Dylan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
04-01 14:59 Pantano, Jarlinson
(Trek - Segafredo)
30-12 13:24 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
30-12 10:21 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-12 14:58 Mas, Enric
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
21-12 15:12 Gallopin, Tony
(AG2R La Mondiale)
18-12 20:22 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
15-12 19:36 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
13-12 18:20 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
30-11 2:03 Pinot, Thibaut
(Groupama - FDJ)
28-11 15:27 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
27-11 14:48 Bardet, Romain
(AG2R La Mondiale)

Volta a Catalunya

Starts on | Riders: 175 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Movistar Team

1 Valverde, Alejandro
2 Quintana, Nairo
3 Carapaz, Richard
4 Verona, Carlos
5 Amador, Andrey
6 Erviti, Imanol
7 Soler, Marc

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

11 Mas, Enric
12 Hodeg, Alvaro
13 Knox, James
14 Devenyns, Dries
15 Capecchi, Eros
16 Sabatini, Fabio
17 Vakoč, Petr

Team Sky

21 Froome, Chris
22 Bernal, Egan
23 Sosa, Ivan
24 Sivakov, Pavel
25 Narváez, Jhonatan
26 Henao, Sebastián
27 Knees, Christian

Bora - Hansgrohe

31 Schachmann, Maximilian
33 Majka, Rafał
34 Baška, Erik
35 Mühlberger, Gregor
36 McCarthy, Jay
37 Schillinger, Andreas

Nazionale Italiana

32 Formolo, Davide

Mitchelton - Scott

41 Yates, Simon
42 Impey, Daryl
43 Yates, Adam
44 Smith, Dion
45 Albasini, Michael
46 Grmay, Tsgabu
47 Chaves, Esteban

Astana Pro Team

51 Lopez, Miguel Angel
52 Bilbao, Pello
53 Kudus, Merhawi
54 Villella, Davide
55 Zeits, Andrey
56 Contreras, Rodrigo
57 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas

Bahrain - Merida

61 Caruso, Damiano
62 Pernsteiner, Hermann
63 Bole, Grega
64 Garosio, Andrea
65 Bauhaus, Phil
66 Nibali, Antonio
67 Agnoli, Valerio

Team Sunweb

71 Matthews, Michael
72 Kelderman, Wilco
73 Power, Robert
74 Hamilton, Chris
75 Bakelants, Jan
76 Storer, Michael
77 Kämna, Lennard

Team Jumbo - Visma

81 Kruijswijk, Steven
82 Tolhoek, Antwan
83 Kuss, Sepp
84 Tier, Floris De
85 Leezer, Tom
86 Hofstede, Lennard
87 Lindeman, Bert-Jan

AG2R La Mondiale

91 Bardet, Romain
92 Gallopin, Tony
93 Bidard, François
94 Gougeard, Alexis
95 Bouchard, Geoffrey
96 Domont, Axel
97 Gastauer, Ben

UAE Team Emirates

101 Martin, Daniel
102 Riabushenko, Alexandr
103 Oliveira, Rui
104 Ravasi, Edward
105 Petilli, Simone
106 Muñoz, Cristian
107 Sutherland, Rory

Trek - Segafredo

111 Porte, Richie
112 Ciccone, Giulio
113 Gogl, Michael
114 Stetina, Peter
115 Eg, Niklas
116 Pantano, Jarlinson
117 Clarke, William

Groupama - FDJ

121 Pinot, Thibaut
122 Reichenbach, Sébastien
123 Ludvigsson, Tobias
124 Frankiny, Kilian
125 Morabito, Steve
126 Duchesne, Antoine
127 Vaugrenard, Benoît

Lotto Soudal

131 Vanendert, Jelle
132 Lambrecht, Bjorg
133 Gendt, Thomas De
134 Monfort, Maxime
135 Mertz, Rémy
136 Armée, Sander
137 Vanhoucke, Harm

EF Education First Pro Cycling

141 Woods, Mike
142 Garderen, Tejay van
143 Carthy, Hugh
144 Kangert, Tanel
145 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
146 Dombrowski, Joe
147 Brown, Nathan

Team Katusha Alpecin

151 Haas, Nathan
152 Zakarin, Ilnur
153 Spilak, Simon
154 Navarro, Dani
155 Cras, Steff
156 Fabbro, Matteo
157 Kochetkov, Pavel

Team Dimension Data

161 Gasparotto, Enrico
162 Mäder, Gino
163 Gibbons, Ryan
164 O'Connor, Ben
165 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
166 Wyss, Danilo
167 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques

CCC Team

171 Bevin, Patrick
172 Cerný, Josef
173 Zoidl, Riccardo
174 Owsian, Lukasz
175 Rosskopf, Joey
176 Geschke, Simon
177 Dam, Laurens ten

Burgos - BH

181 Vilela, Ricardo
182 Madrazo, Angel
183 Rubio, Diego
184 Fernandes, José
185 Cabedo, Oscar
186 Mitri, James
187 Cubero, Jorge

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

191 Gonçalves, Domingos
192 Banaszek, Alan
193 Rodríguez, Cristian
194 Serrano, Gonzalo
195 Cuadros, Alvaro
196 Soto, Nelson
197 Mora, Sebastián

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

201 Herrada, Jesús
202 Hofstetter, Hugo
203 Hansen, Jesper
204 Herrada, José
205 Berhane, Natnael
206 Maté, Luis Angel
207 Atapuma, Darwin

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

211 Barceló, Fernando
212 Bizkarra, Mikel
213 Bravo, Garikoitz
214 Rodríguez, Oscar
215 Aristi, Mikel
216 Iturria, Mikel
217 Samitier, Sergio

Roompot - Charles

221 Weening, Pieter
222 Duijn, Huub
223 Riesebeek, Oscar
224 Lijke, Nick van der
225 Lammertink, Maurits
226 Witte, Matthias De
227 Livyns, Arjen

Team Arkéa - Samsic

231 Greipel, André
232 Barguil, Warren
233 Delaplace, Anthony
234 Ledanois, Kevin
235 Feillu, Brice
236 Vachon, Florian
237 Moinard, Amaël

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

241 Martin, Guillaume
242 Meurisse, Xandro
243 Degand, Thomas
244 Eiking, Odd Christian
245 Doubey, Fabien
246 Minnaard, Marco
247 Clercq, Bart De