Added Removed

13-08 17:07 Cavagna, Rémi
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
13-08 13:37 Janssens, Jimmy
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
13-08 13:37 Riesebeek, Oscar
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
13-08 11:40 Fraile, Omar
(INEOS Grenadiers)
13-08 10:32 Bouwman, Koen
(Jumbo - Visma)
13-08 9:43 Ayuso, Juan
(UAE Team Emirates)
13-08 9:43 Molano, Sebastián
(UAE Team Emirates)
13-08 9:43 Oliveira, Ivo
(UAE Team Emirates)
13-08 9:43 Polanc, Jan
(UAE Team Emirates)
12-08 15:26 Champoussin, Clément
(AG2R Citroën Team)
12-08 15:26 Hänninen, Jaakko
(AG2R Citroën Team)
12-08 15:26 Jungels, Bob
(AG2R Citroën Team)
12-08 15:26 Prodhomme, Nicolas
(AG2R Citroën Team)
12-08 10:15 Aberasturi, Jon
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Bernard, Julien
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Cataldo, Dario
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Hoole, Daan
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Kirsch, Alex
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:15 Pellaud, Simon
(Trek - Segafredo)
12-08 10:09 Craddock, Lawson
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 Durbridge, Luke
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 Grmay, Tsgabu
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 Hepburn, Michael
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 Kangert, Tanel
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 Konychev, Alexander
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 O'Brien, Kelland
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 10:09 Scotson, Callum
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
12-08 9:21 Bennett, Sam
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
12-08 9:21 Fabbro, Matteo
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
12-08 9:21 Koch, Jonas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
12-08 9:21 Mullen, Ryan
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
12-08 9:21 Poppel, Danny van
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
11-08 0:43 Warbasse, Larry
(AG2R Citroën Team)
10-08 20:52 Aranburu, Alex
(Movistar Team)
10-08 20:49 Fraile, Omar
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 20:49 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 20:49 Plapp, Luke
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 20:49 Puccio, Salvatore
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 20:49 Sivakov, Pavel
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 20:49 Turner, Ben
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 20:43 Denz, Nico
(Team DSM)
10-08 20:38 Urán, Rigoberto
(EF Education - EasyPost)
10-08 19:30 Coquard, Bryan
(Cofidis)
10-08 19:15 Narváez, Jhonatan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
10-08 19:15 Wandahl, Frederik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-08 13:22 Woods, Michael
(Israel - Premier Tech)
10-08 11:15 Eiking, Odd Christian
(EF Education - EasyPost)
10-08 11:15 Majka, Rafał
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-08 11:15 Palzer, Anton
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
10-08 11:15 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
09-08 14:59 Nieuwenhuis, Joris
(Team DSM)
09-08 9:14 Hermans, Ben
(Israel - Premier Tech)
09-08 9:14 Teuns, Dylan
(Israel - Premier Tech)
05-08 17:53 Teuns, Dylan
(Israel - Premier Tech)
04-08 21:50 Meeus, Jordi
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
04-08 18:58 Buitrago, Santiago
(Bahrain Victorious)
04-08 18:57 Berg, Julius van den
(EF Education - EasyPost)
04-08 10:08 Bilbao, Pello
(Bahrain Victorious)
01-08 12:59 Cabedo, Oscar
(Burgos - BH)
01-08 12:59 Okamika, Ander
(Burgos - BH)
01-08 12:59 Peñalver, Manuel
(Burgos - BH)
01-08 10:12 Lopez, Miguel Angel
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
31-07 19:47 Edmondson, Alex
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
29-07 12:28 Angulo, Antonio
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Azurmendi, Ibai
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Bou, Joan
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Canal, Carlos
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Cuadrado, Unai
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Iribar, Unai
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Iturria, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Juaristi, Txomin
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Martin, Gotzon
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 12:28 Soto, Antonio Jesús
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29-07 11:29 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(INEOS Grenadiers)
28-07 19:19 Yates, Simon
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
28-07 18:43 Stannard, Robert
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
28-07 15:13 Edmondson, Alex
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
28-07 15:13 Groves, Kaden
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
27-07 20:37 Wallays, Jelle
(Cofidis)
26-07 15:03 Vendrame, Andrea
(AG2R Citroën Team)
26-07 10:35 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
26-07 0:12 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-07 19:00 Aberasturi, Jon
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-07 19:00 Adrià, Roger
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
24-07 19:00 Affini, Edoardo
(Jumbo - Visma)
24-07 19:00 Alaphilippe, Julian
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
24-07 19:00 Aranburu, Alex
(Movistar Team)
24-07 19:00 Arensman, Thymen
(Team DSM)
24-07 19:00 Armée, Sander
(Cofidis)
24-07 19:00 Armirail, Bruno
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-07 19:00 Arndt, Nikias
(Team DSM)
24-07 19:00 Azparren, Xabier Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
24-07 19:00 Bakelants, Jan
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Battistella, Samuele
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
24-07 19:00 Bizkarra, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
24-07 19:00 Bod, Stefan de
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
24-07 19:00 Bol, Jetse
(Burgos - BH)
24-07 19:00 Bouwman, Koen
(Jumbo - Visma)
24-07 19:00 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
(EF Education - EasyPost)
24-07 19:00 Carapaz, Richard
(INEOS Grenadiers)
24-07 19:00 Carr, Simon
(EF Education - EasyPost)
24-07 19:00 Carthy, Hugh
(EF Education - EasyPost)
24-07 19:00 Chaves, Esteban
(EF Education - EasyPost)
24-07 19:00 Cras, Steff
(Lotto Soudal)
24-07 19:00 De La Cruz, David
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
24-07 19:00 De Marchi, Alessandro
(Israel - Premier Tech)
24-07 19:00 Denz, Nico
(Team DSM)
24-07 19:00 Devriendt, Tom
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Diaz, José Manuel
(Burgos - BH)
24-07 19:00 Donovan, Mark
(Team DSM)
24-07 19:00 Edet, Nicolas
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-07 19:00 Eiking, Odd Christian
(EF Education - EasyPost)
24-07 19:00 Elissonde, Kenny
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-07 19:00 Evenepoel, Remco
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
24-07 19:00 Froome, Chris
(Israel - Premier Tech)
24-07 19:00 Galván, Kiko
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
24-07 19:00 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-07 19:00 Gesink, Robert
(Jumbo - Visma)
24-07 19:00 Gils, Maxim Van
(Lotto Soudal)
24-07 19:00 Godon, Dorian
(AG2R Citroën Team)
24-07 19:00 Grmay, Tsgabu
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
24-07 19:00 Guernalec, Thibault
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-07 19:00 Guglielmi, Simon
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-07 19:00 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Israel - Premier Tech)
24-07 19:00 Haig, Jack
(Bahrain Victorious)
24-07 19:00 Hamilton, Lucas
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
24-07 19:00 Hayter, Ethan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
24-07 19:00 Hermans, Ben
(Israel - Premier Tech)
24-07 19:00 Hindley, Jai
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-07 19:00 Hirt, Jan
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Impey, Daryl
(Israel - Premier Tech)
24-07 19:00 Johansen, Julius
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Kangert, Tanel
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
24-07 19:00 Kelderman, Wilco
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-07 19:00 Konychev, Alexander
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
24-07 19:00 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(INEOS Grenadiers)
24-07 19:00 Landa, Mikel
(Bahrain Victorious)
24-07 19:00 Lopez, Juan Pedro
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-07 19:00 Mäder, Gino
(Bahrain Victorious)
24-07 19:00 Madrazo, Angel
(Burgos - BH)
24-07 19:00 Mas, Enric
(Movistar Team)
24-07 19:00 Masnada, Fausto
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
24-07 19:00 Maté, Luis Angel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
24-07 19:00 Meintjes, Louis
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Merlier, Tim
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
24-07 19:00 Meurisse, Xandro
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
24-07 19:00 Molard, Rudy
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-07 19:00 Narváez, Jhonatan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
24-07 19:00 Navarro, Dani
(Burgos - BH)
24-07 19:00 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
24-07 19:00 O'Connor, Ben
(AG2R Citroën Team)
24-07 19:00 Palzer, Anton
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-07 19:00 Parra, José Félix
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
24-07 19:00 Pellaud, Simon
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-07 19:00 Plus, Laurens De
(INEOS Grenadiers)
24-07 19:00 Poels, Wout
(Bahrain Victorious)
24-07 19:00 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-07 19:00 Pozzovivo, Domenico
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Quintana, Nairo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
24-07 19:00 Rodriguez, Carlos
(INEOS Grenadiers)
24-07 19:00 Ruiz, Ibon
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
24-07 19:00 Soto, Antonio Jesús
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
24-07 19:00 Stewart, Jake
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-07 19:00 Teunissen, Mike
(Jumbo - Visma)
24-07 19:00 Thijssen, Gerben
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
24-07 19:00 Tiberi, Antonio
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-07 19:00 Tier, Floris De
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
24-07 19:00 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
24-07 19:00 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
24-07 19:00 Verona, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
24-07 19:00 Vervaeke, Louis
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
24-07 19:00 Vine, Jay
(Alpecin - Deceuninck)
24-07 19:00 Wallays, Jelle
(Cofidis)
24-07 19:00 Wandahl, Frederik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-07 19:00 Warbasse, Larry
(AG2R Citroën Team)
24-07 19:00 Welten, Bram
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-07 19:00 Wilder, Ilan Van
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
20-07 11:53 Fernández, Rubén
(Cofidis)
20-07 11:53 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis)
20-07 11:53 Herrada, José
(Cofidis)
14-06 10:28 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
20-04 22:31 Baarle, Dylan van
(INEOS Grenadiers)
18-04 20:50 Fabbro, Matteo
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-02 15:49 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
(Trek - Segafredo)
20-01 15:23 Kuss, Sepp
(Jumbo - Visma)
18-01 1:45 Higuita, Sergio
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-01 1:45 Meeus, Jordi
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-01 0:33 Roglič, Primož
(Jumbo - Visma)
12-01 15:24 Peters, Nans
(AG2R Citroën Team)
11-01 14:58 Ackermann, Pascal
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 23:28 Majka, Rafał
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 23:27 Soler, Marc
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 23:26 McNulty, Brandon
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 19:18 Almeida, João
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 19:17 Bilbao, Pello
(Bahrain Victorious)

Vuelta a España

Starts on | Riders: 143 | Startlist is not final
Download startlist as pdf

AG2R Citroën Team

Champoussin, Clément
Godon, Dorian
Hänninen, Jaakko
Jungels, Bob
O'Connor, Ben
Peters, Nans
Prodhomme, Nicolas
Vendrame, Andrea

Bora - Hansgrohe

Bennett, Sam
Buchmann, Emanuel
Higuita, Sergio
Hindley, Jai
Kelderman, Wilco
Koch, Jonas
Mullen, Ryan
Poppel, Danny van

Euskaltel - Euskadi

Angulo, Antonio
Azparren, Xabier Mikel
Azurmendi, Ibai
Bizkarra, Mikel
Bou, Joan
Canal, Carlos
Cuadrado, Unai
Iribar, Unai
Iturria, Mikel
Juaristi, Txomin
Martin, Gotzon
Maté, Luis Angel

Bahrain Victorious

Buitrago, Santiago
Haig, Jack
Landa, Mikel
Mäder, Gino
Poels, Wout

Israel - Premier Tech

De Marchi, Alessandro
Froome, Chris
Hagen, Carl Fredrik
Impey, Daryl
Woods, Michael

Trek - Segafredo

Bernard, Julien
Cataldo, Dario
Elissonde, Kenny
Hoole, Daan
Kirsch, Alex
Lopez, Juan Pedro
Pedersen, Mads
Tiberi, Antonio

Alpecin - Deceuninck

Janssens, Jimmy
Merlier, Tim
Meurisse, Xandro
Riesebeek, Oscar
Stannard, Robert
Tier, Floris De
Vine, Jay

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

Craddock, Lawson
Durbridge, Luke
Groves, Kaden
Hamilton, Lucas
Hepburn, Michael
O'Brien, Kelland
Scotson, Callum
Yates, Simon

Burgos - BH

Bol, Jetse
Cabedo, Oscar
Diaz, José Manuel
Madrazo, Angel
Navarro, Dani
Okamika, Ander
Peñalver, Manuel

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert

Bakelants, Jan
Devriendt, Tom
Hirt, Jan
Johansen, Julius
Meintjes, Louis
Pozzovivo, Domenico
Thijssen, Gerben

INEOS Grenadiers

Baarle, Dylan van
Carapaz, Richard
Geoghegan Hart, Tao
Hayter, Ethan
Plapp, Luke
Plus, Laurens De
Puccio, Salvatore
Rodriguez, Carlos
Sivakov, Pavel
Turner, Ben

EF Education - EasyPost

Berg, Julius van den
Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
Carr, Simon
Carthy, Hugh
Chaves, Esteban
Urán, Rigoberto

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Battistella, Samuele
Bod, Stefan de
De La Cruz, David
Lopez, Miguel Angel
Nibali, Vincenzo

Team DSM

Arensman, Thymen
Arndt, Nikias
Donovan, Mark
Nieuwenhuis, Joris

Lotto Soudal

Cras, Steff
Gendt, Thomas De
Gils, Maxim Van

Jumbo - Visma

Affini, Edoardo
Gesink, Robert
Kuss, Sepp
Roglič, Primož
Teunissen, Mike

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Alaphilippe, Julian
Cavagna, Rémi
Evenepoel, Remco
Masnada, Fausto
Vervaeke, Louis
Wilder, Ilan Van

UAE Team Emirates

Ackermann, Pascal
Almeida, João
Ayuso, Juan
McNulty, Brandon
Molano, Sebastián
Oliveira, Ivo
Polanc, Jan
Soler, Marc

Groupama - FDJ

Armirail, Bruno
Molard, Rudy
Stewart, Jake
Welten, Bram

Cofidis

Armée, Sander
Coquard, Bryan
Fernández, Rubén
Herrada, Jesús
Herrada, José

Movistar Team

Mas, Enric
Valverde, Alejandro
Verona, Carlos

Team Arkéa - Samsic

Edet, Nicolas
Gesbert, Elie
Guernalec, Thibault
Guglielmi, Simon
Quintana, Nairo

Equipo Kern Pharma

Adrià, Roger
Galván, Kiko
Parra, José Félix
Ruiz, Ibon