Added Removed

06-08 19:21 Müller, Reto
(Swiss Racing Academy)
06-08 19:21 Pellaud, Simon
(Equipe Suisse)
06-08 19:18 Constantin, Baptiste
(St Michel - Auber 93)
06-08 19:18 Maldonado, Anthony
(St Michel - Auber 93)
06-08 19:18 Maurelet, Flavien
(St Michel - Auber 93)
06-08 19:18 Niekerk, Morne van
(St Michel - Auber 93)
06-08 19:16 Beppu, Fumiyuki
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
06-08 19:16 Hailemichael, Mulu Kinfe
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
06-08 19:09 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
06-08 19:09 Niv, Guy
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
06-08 18:23 Bonnamour, Franck
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
06-08 18:23 Delaplace, Anthony
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
06-08 18:20 Bellicaud, Jérémy
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
06-08 18:20 Winter, Ludwig De
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
06-08 18:10 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-08 18:10 Frank, Mathias
(AG2R La Mondiale)
06-08 12:39 Paluta, Michał
(CCC Team)
06-08 12:39 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
04-08 22:25 Aebi, Antoine
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Bissegger, Stefan
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Flückiger, Mathias
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Imboden, Simon
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Imhof, Claudio
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Müller, Reto
(Swiss Racing Academy)
04-08 22:20 Adamietz, Johannes
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Geßner, Jakob
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Heidemann, Miguel
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Pakalski, Henrik
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Peter, Jannis
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Röber, Dominik
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:14 Andrade, Pedro
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
04-08 22:14 Drizners, Jarrad
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
04-08 22:14 Fouché, James
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
04-08 22:13 Planckaert, Emiel
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 22:13 Verwilst, Aaron
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 22:13 Vylder, Lindsay De
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 22:13 Wilde, Gilles De
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 21:52 Stewart, Jake
(Groupama - FDJ)
04-08 13:50 Barceló, Fernando
(Cofidis)
04-08 13:50 Finé, Eddy
(Cofidis)
03-08 10:59 Ardila, Andrés
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Bjerg, Mikkel
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Conti, Valerio
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Muñoz, Cristian
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Alaphilippe, Bryan
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Amador, Andrey
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Anacona, Winner
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Anderson, Edward
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
01-08 11:15 Antomarchi, Julien
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Ardila, Andrés
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Arensman, Thymen
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Bagioli, Andrea
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Barbier, Pierre
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Barta, Will
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Bellicaud, Jérémy
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Bennett, George
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Bernal, Egan
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Bernard, Julien
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Bleier, Baptiste
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Bonnamour, Franck
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Brunel, Alexys
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Burgaudeau, Mathieu
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Cavagna, Rémi
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Centrone, Ivan
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Cerný, Josef
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Champoussin, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Combaud, Romain
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Cousin, Jérôme
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Degand, Thomas
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Deltombe, Kevin
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Dernies, Tom
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Diaz, José Manuel
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Dina, Márton
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Dombrowski, Joe
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Doubey, Fabien
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Edet, Nicolas
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Ferasse, Thibault
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Fetter, Erik
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Finé, Eddy
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Frankiny, Kilian
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Froome, Chris
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Garavaglia, Giacomo
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Garcia, Sergio
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Gautier, Cyril
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Greipel, André
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Guglielmi, Simon
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Guillonnet, Adrien
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Hailemichael, Mulu Kinfe
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Hänninen, Jaakko
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Hirt, Jan
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Hivert, Jonathan
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Iversen, Rasmus Byriel
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Jarrier, Benoît
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Laengen, Vegard Stake
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Lecroq, Jérémy
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Lerberghe, Bert Van
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Leveau, Jérémy
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Martin, Dan
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Martin, Guillaume
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Martin, Tony
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Maurelet, Flavien
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Melsen, Kevin Van
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Mertz, Rémy
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Mozzato, Luca
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Muñoz, Cristian
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Nakane, Hideto
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Niekerk, Morne van
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Niv, Guy
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Ourselin, Paul
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Owsian, Lukasz
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Pacher, Quentin
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Paillot, Yoann
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Petilli, Simone
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Planckaert, Edward
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Planckaert, Emiel
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Politt, Nils
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Porte, Richie
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Poucke, Aaron Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Puppio, Antonio
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Quinn, Sean
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
01-08 11:15 Quintana, Dayer
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Quintana, Nairo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Reijnen, Kiel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Ries, Michel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Rochas, Rémy
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Salmon, Martin
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Schönberger, Sebastian
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Seigle, Romain
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Sicard, Romain
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Skujiņš, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Slagter, Tom-Jelte
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Sprengers, Thomas
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Taaramäe, Rein
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Thomas, Geraint
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Tusveld, Martijn
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Vansevenant, Mauri
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Vermaerke, Kevin
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
01-08 11:15 Verwilst, Aaron
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Viegas, Daniel
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Vincent, Léo
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Viviani, Attilio
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Wilder, Ilan Van
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Witte, Matthias De
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Zimmermann, Georg
(CCC Team)

Tour de l'Ain

Starts on | Riders: 144 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Groupama - FDJ

1 Brunel, Alexys
2 Frankiny, Kilian
3 Guglielmi, Simon
4 Seigle, Romain
5 Vincent, Léo
6 Stewart, Jake

AG2R La Mondiale

11 Frank, Mathias
12 Champoussin, Clément
13 Hänninen, Jaakko
14 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
15 Peters, Nans
16 Vuillermoz, Alexis

Total Direct Energie

21 Taaramäe, Rein
22 Burgaudeau, Mathieu
23 Cousin, Jérôme
24 Hivert, Jonathan
25 Ourselin, Paul
26 Sicard, Romain

Team INEOS

31 Bernal, Egan
32 Froome, Chris
33 Thomas, Geraint
34 Amador, Andrey
35 Castroviejo, Jonathan
36 Geoghegan Hart, Tao

Team Jumbo - Visma

41 Roglič, Primož
42 Kruijswijk, Steven
43 Dumoulin, Tom
44 Bennett, George
45 Gesink, Robert
46 Martin, Tony

UAE Team Emirates

51 Aru, Fabio
52 Bjerg, Mikkel
53 Dombrowski, Joe
54 Laengen, Vegard Stake
55 Riabushenko, Alexandr
56 Conti, Valerio

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

61 Almeida, João
62 Bagioli, Andrea
63 Cavagna, Rémi
64 Hodeg, Alvaro
65 Lerberghe, Bert Van
66 Vansevenant, Mauri

Trek - Segafredo

71 Mollema, Bauke
72 Porte, Richie
73 Bernard, Julien
74 Reijnen, Kiel
75 Ries, Michel
76 Skujiņš, Toms

Cofidis

81 Martin, Guillaume
82 Barceló, Fernando
83 Edet, Nicolas
84 Herrada, Jesús
85 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
86 Viviani, Attilio

Lotto Soudal

91 Armée, Sander
92 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
93 Iversen, Rasmus Byriel
94 Mertz, Rémy
95 Vanhoucke, Harm
96 Wallays, Jelle

CCC Team

101 Hirt, Jan
102 Cerný, Josef
103 Barta, Will
104 Paluta, Michał
105 Rosskopf, Joey
106 Zimmermann, Georg

Israel Start-Up Nation

111 Martin, Dan
112 Greipel, André
113 Hofstetter, Hugo
114 Politt, Nils
115 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
116 Asbroeck, Tom Van

Team Sunweb

121 Oomen, Sam
122 Arensman, Thymen
123 Power, Robert
124 Salmon, Martin
125 Tusveld, Martijn
126 Wilder, Ilan Van

Team Arkéa - Samsic

131 Quintana, Nairo
132 Quintana, Dayer
133 Anacona, Winner
134 Owsian, Lukasz
135 Jarrier, Benoît
136 Delaplace, Anthony

B&B Hotels - Vital Concept

141 Gautier, Cyril
142 Lecroq, Jérémy
143 Mozzato, Luca
144 Pacher, Quentin
145 Schönberger, Sebastian
146 Slagter, Tom-Jelte

Circus - Wanty Gobert

151 Doubey, Fabien
152 Winter, Ludwig De
153 Degand, Thomas
154 Eiking, Odd Christian
155 Petilli, Simone
156 Melsen, Kevin Van

Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence

161 Barbier, Pierre
162 Combaud, Romain
163 Diaz, José Manuel
164 Beppu, Fumiyuki
165 Nakane, Hideto
166 Rochas, Rémy

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

171 Deltombe, Kevin
172 Planckaert, Edward
173 Vylder, Lindsay De
174 Sprengers, Thomas
175 Poucke, Aaron Van
176 Wilde, Gilles De

Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole

181 Antomarchi, Julien
182 Centrone, Ivan
183 Dernies, Tom
184 Witte, Matthias De
185 Leveau, Jérémy
186 Ferasse, Thibault

St Michel - Auber 93

191 Guillonnet, Adrien
192 Bleier, Baptiste
193 Alaphilippe, Bryan
194 Maldonado, Anthony
195 Paillot, Yoann
196 Constantin, Baptiste

Hagens Berman Axeon

201 Vermaerke, Kevin
202 Quinn, Sean
203 Anderson, Edward
204 Andrade, Pedro
205 Drizners, Jarrad
206 Fouché, James

Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team

211 Dina, Márton
212 Garcia, Sergio
213 Garavaglia, Giacomo
214 Fetter, Erik
215 Puppio, Antonio
216 Viegas, Daniel

Equipe Suisse

221 Bissegger, Stefan
222 Aebi, Antoine
223 Flückiger, Mathias
224 Imboden, Simon
225 Imhof, Claudio
226 Pellaud, Simon

Equipe Allemagne U23

231 Adamietz, Johannes
232 Geßner, Jakob
233 Heidemann, Miguel
234 Pakalski, Henrik
235 Peter, Jannis
236 Röber, Dominik