Added Removed

04-08 22:25 Aebi, Antoine
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Bissegger, Stefan
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Flückiger, Mathias
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Imboden, Simon
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Imhof, Claudio
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:25 Müller, Reto
(Equipe Suisse)
04-08 22:20 Adamietz, Johannes
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Geßner, Jakob
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Heidemann, Miguel
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Pakalski, Henrik
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Peter, Jannis
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:20 Röber, Dominik
(Equipe Allemagne U23)
04-08 22:14 Andrade, Pedro
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
04-08 22:14 Drizners, Jarrad
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
04-08 22:14 Fouché, James
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
04-08 22:13 Planckaert, Emiel
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 22:13 Verwilst, Aaron
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 22:13 Vylder, Lindsay De
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 22:13 Wilde, Gilles De
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
04-08 21:52 Stewart, Jake
(Groupama - FDJ)
04-08 13:50 Barceló, Fernando
(Cofidis)
04-08 13:50 Finé, Eddy
(Cofidis)
03-08 10:59 Ardila, Andrés
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Bjerg, Mikkel
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Conti, Valerio
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Muñoz, Cristian
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
03-08 10:59 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Alaphilippe, Bryan
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Amador, Andrey
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Anacona, Winner
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Anderson, Edward
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
01-08 11:15 Antomarchi, Julien
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Ardila, Andrés
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Arensman, Thymen
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Bagioli, Andrea
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Barbier, Pierre
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Barta, Will
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Bellicaud, Jérémy
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Bennett, George
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Bernal, Egan
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Bernard, Julien
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Bleier, Baptiste
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Bonnamour, Franck
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Brunel, Alexys
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Burgaudeau, Mathieu
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Cavagna, Rémi
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Centrone, Ivan
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Cerný, Josef
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Champoussin, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Combaud, Romain
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Cousin, Jérôme
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Degand, Thomas
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Deltombe, Kevin
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Dernies, Tom
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Diaz, José Manuel
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Dina, Márton
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Dombrowski, Joe
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Doubey, Fabien
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Edet, Nicolas
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Ferasse, Thibault
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Fetter, Erik
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Finé, Eddy
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Frankiny, Kilian
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Froome, Chris
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Garavaglia, Giacomo
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Garcia, Sergio
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Gautier, Cyril
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Greipel, André
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Guglielmi, Simon
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Guillonnet, Adrien
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Hagen, Carl Fredrik
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Hailemichael, Mulu Kinfe
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Hänninen, Jaakko
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Hirt, Jan
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Hivert, Jonathan
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Hodeg, Alvaro
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Iversen, Rasmus Byriel
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Jarrier, Benoît
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Laengen, Vegard Stake
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Lecroq, Jérémy
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Lerberghe, Bert Van
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Leveau, Jérémy
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Martin, Dan
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Martin, Guillaume
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Martin, Tony
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Maurelet, Flavien
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Melsen, Kevin Van
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Mertz, Rémy
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Mozzato, Luca
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Muñoz, Cristian
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Nakane, Hideto
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Niekerk, Morne van
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Niv, Guy
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Ourselin, Paul
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Owsian, Lukasz
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Pacher, Quentin
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Paillot, Yoann
(St Michel - Auber 93)
01-08 11:15 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Pauwels, Serge
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Périchon, Pierre-Luc
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Petilli, Simone
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
01-08 11:15 Planckaert, Edward
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Planckaert, Emiel
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Politt, Nils
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Porte, Richie
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Poucke, Aaron Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Power, Robert
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Puppio, Antonio
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Quinn, Sean
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
01-08 11:15 Quintana, Dayer
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Quintana, Nairo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-08 11:15 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-08 11:15 Reijnen, Kiel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Ries, Michel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Rochas, Rémy
(Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
01-08 11:15 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-08 11:15 Rosskopf, Joey
(CCC Team)
01-08 11:15 Salmon, Martin
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Schönberger, Sebastian
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Seigle, Romain
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Sicard, Romain
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Skujiņš, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-08 11:15 Slagter, Tom-Jelte
(B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
01-08 11:15 Sprengers, Thomas
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Taaramäe, Rein
(Total Direct Energie)
01-08 11:15 Thomas, Geraint
(Team INEOS)
01-08 11:15 Tusveld, Martijn
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Vansevenant, Mauri
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-08 11:15 Vermaerke, Kevin
(Hagens Berman Axeon)
01-08 11:15 Verwilst, Aaron
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
01-08 11:15 Viegas, Daniel
(Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team)
01-08 11:15 Vincent, Léo
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-08 11:15 Viviani, Attilio
(Cofidis)
01-08 11:15 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
01-08 11:15 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
01-08 11:15 Wilder, Ilan Van
(Team Sunweb)
01-08 11:15 Witte, Matthias De
(Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
01-08 11:15 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-08 11:15 Zimmermann, Georg
(CCC Team)

Tour de l'Ain

Starts on | Riders: 144 | Startlist is not final
Download startlist as pdf

AG2R La Mondiale

Champoussin, Clément
Cosnefroy, Benoît
Hänninen, Jaakko
Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
Peters, Nans
Vuillermoz, Alexis

Team INEOS

Amador, Andrey
Bernal, Egan
Castroviejo, Jonathan
Froome, Chris
Geoghegan Hart, Tao
Thomas, Geraint

B&B Hotels - Vital Concept

Gautier, Cyril
Lecroq, Jérémy
Mozzato, Luca
Pacher, Quentin
Schönberger, Sebastian
Slagter, Tom-Jelte

Equipe Allemagne U23

Adamietz, Johannes
Geßner, Jakob
Heidemann, Miguel
Pakalski, Henrik
Peter, Jannis
Röber, Dominik

Equipe Suisse

Aebi, Antoine
Bissegger, Stefan
Flückiger, Mathias
Imboden, Simon
Imhof, Claudio
Müller, Reto

Israel Start-Up Nation

Asbroeck, Tom Van
Greipel, André
Martin, Dan
Niv, Guy
Politt, Nils
Würtz Schmidt, Mads

Hagens Berman Axeon

Anderson, Edward
Andrade, Pedro
Drizners, Jarrad
Fouché, James
Quinn, Sean
Vermaerke, Kevin

Trek - Segafredo

Bernard, Julien
Mollema, Bauke
Porte, Richie
Reijnen, Kiel
Ries, Michel
Skujiņš, Toms

Team NIPPO DELKO One Provence

Barbier, Pierre
Combaud, Romain
Diaz, José Manuel
Hailemichael, Mulu Kinfe
Nakane, Hideto
Rochas, Rémy

Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole

Antomarchi, Julien
Centrone, Ivan
Dernies, Tom
Ferasse, Thibault
Leveau, Jérémy
Witte, Matthias De

Circus - Wanty Gobert

Bellicaud, Jérémy
Degand, Thomas
Doubey, Fabien
Eiking, Odd Christian
Melsen, Kevin Van
Petilli, Simone

CCC Team

Barta, Will
Cerný, Josef
Hirt, Jan
Pauwels, Serge
Rosskopf, Joey
Zimmermann, Georg

Total Direct Energie

Burgaudeau, Mathieu
Cousin, Jérôme
Hivert, Jonathan
Ourselin, Paul
Sicard, Romain
Taaramäe, Rein

St Michel - Auber 93

Alaphilippe, Bryan
Bleier, Baptiste
Guillonnet, Adrien
Maurelet, Flavien
Niekerk, Morne van
Paillot, Yoann

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Deltombe, Kevin
Planckaert, Edward
Poucke, Aaron Van
Sprengers, Thomas
Vylder, Lindsay De
Wilde, Gilles De

Team Sunweb

Arensman, Thymen
Oomen, Sam
Power, Robert
Salmon, Martin
Tusveld, Martijn
Wilder, Ilan Van

Lotto Soudal

Armée, Sander
Hagen, Carl Fredrik
Iversen, Rasmus Byriel
Mertz, Rémy
Vanhoucke, Harm
Wallays, Jelle

Team Jumbo - Visma

Bennett, George
Dumoulin, Tom
Gesink, Robert
Kruijswijk, Steven
Martin, Tony
Roglič, Primož

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

Almeida, João
Bagioli, Andrea
Cavagna, Rémi
Hodeg, Alvaro
Lerberghe, Bert Van
Vansevenant, Mauri

UAE Team Emirates

Aru, Fabio
Bjerg, Mikkel
Conti, Valerio
Dombrowski, Joe
Laengen, Vegard Stake
Riabushenko, Alexandr

Groupama - FDJ

Brunel, Alexys
Frankiny, Kilian
Guglielmi, Simon
Seigle, Romain
Stewart, Jake
Vincent, Léo

Cofidis

Barceló, Fernando
Edet, Nicolas
Herrada, Jesús
Martin, Guillaume
Périchon, Pierre-Luc
Viviani, Attilio

Team Arkéa - Samsic

Anacona, Winner
Bonnamour, Franck
Jarrier, Benoît
Owsian, Lukasz
Quintana, Dayer
Quintana, Nairo

Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team

Dina, Márton
Fetter, Erik
Garavaglia, Giacomo
Garcia, Sergio
Puppio, Antonio
Viegas, Daniel