Added Removed

17-08 19:16 Walsleben, Philipp
(Alpecin - Fenix)
17-08 19:10 Battaglin, Enrico
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 19:10 Feng, Chun Kai
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 19:10 Wright, Fred
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 18:55 Basso, Leonardo
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Dunbar, Eddie
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Henao, Sebastián
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Moscon, Gianni
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Puccio, Salvatore
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Rivera, Brandon
(Team INEOS)
17-08 18:55 Swift, Ben
(Team INEOS)
17-08 12:05 Fiorelli, Filippo
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 12:05 Senni, Manuel
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 10:51 Zurlo, Federico
(Giotti Victoria - Palomar)
17-08 10:03 Bongiorno, Francesco Manuel
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 10:03 Busato, Matteo
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 10:03 Mitri, James
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 10:03 Zardini, Edoardo
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 9:58 Cepeda, Jefferson Alexander
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 9:58 Flórez, Miguel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:19 Andersen, Sander
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
17-08 1:19 Casarotto, Davide
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
17-08 1:19 Lucca, Riccardo
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
17-08 1:19 Smarzaro, Daniel
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
17-08 1:19 Tasca, Flavio
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
17-08 1:19 Zahiri, Abderrahim
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
17-08 1:13 Rigatti, Tommaso
(Team Colpack Ballan)
17-08 1:12 Baldaccini, Davide
(Team Colpack Ballan)
17-08 1:12 Caiati, Aldo
(Team Colpack Ballan)
17-08 1:12 Colombo, Raul
(Work Service - Dinatek - Vega)
17-08 1:12 Di Felice, Francesco
(Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis)
17-08 1:12 Di Sante, Antonio
(Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis)
17-08 1:12 Leone, Davide
(Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis)
17-08 1:12 Piccolo, Andrea
(Team Colpack Ballan)
17-08 1:12 Puccioni, Dario
(Work Service - Dinatek - Vega)
17-08 1:12 Radice, Raffaele
(Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis)
17-08 1:12 Salvietti, Niccolò
(Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis)
17-08 1:12 Santoro, Antonio
(Work Service - Dinatek - Vega)
17-08 1:12 Sowinski, Artur
(Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis)
17-08 1:12 Tiberi, Antonio
(Team Colpack Ballan)
17-08 1:12 Totò, Paolo
(Work Service - Dinatek - Vega)
17-08 1:12 Vargas, Adrian Enrique
(Work Service - Dinatek - Vega)
17-08 1:12 Zandri, Francesco
(Work Service - Dinatek - Vega)
17-08 1:12 Zoccarato, Samuele
(Team Colpack Ballan)
17-08 1:10 Amadio, Emanuele
(DAmico - UM Tools)
17-08 1:10 Baroncini, Filippo
(Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
17-08 1:10 Cañaveral, Johnatan
(Giotti Victoria - Palomar)
17-08 1:10 Crescioli, Giosuè
(Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
17-08 1:10 Ferri, Gregorio
(Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
17-08 1:10 Gaido, Matteo
(Giotti Victoria - Palomar)
17-08 1:10 Ghigino, Valter
(DAmico - UM Tools)
17-08 1:10 Grendene, Marco
(Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
17-08 1:10 Martinelli, Ivan
(DAmico - UM Tools)
17-08 1:10 Nesi, Nicolas
(DAmico - UM Tools)
17-08 1:10 Orlandi, Massimo
(Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
17-08 1:10 Pesenti, Thomas
(Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
17-08 1:10 Raggio, Luca
(DAmico - UM Tools)
17-08 1:10 Rinaldi, Nicholas
(DAmico - UM Tools)
17-08 1:07 Filutás, Viktor
(Giotti Victoria - Palomar)
17-08 1:07 Hernandez, Brayan
(Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas)
17-08 1:07 Onesti, Emanuele
(Giotti Victoria - Palomar)
17-08 1:06 Aguirre, Hernán
(Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas)
17-08 1:06 Atapuma, Darwin
(Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas)
17-08 1:06 Dopchie, Félix
(Cycling Team Bingoal - WB)
17-08 1:06 Mendoza, Omar
(Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas)
17-08 1:06 Muñoz, William
(Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas)
17-08 1:06 Quiroz, Oscar
(Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas)
17-08 1:06 Venner, Quinten
(Cycling Team Bingoal - WB)
17-08 1:04 Guégan, Maël
(Rally Cycling)
17-08 1:04 Huys, Laurens
(Cycling Team Bingoal - WB)
17-08 1:04 Livyns, Arjen
(Cycling Team Bingoal - WB)
17-08 1:04 Molly, Kenny
(Cycling Team Bingoal - WB)
17-08 1:04 Wirtgen, Luc
(Cycling Team Bingoal - WB)
17-08 1:03 Bais, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:03 Bongiorno, Francesco Manuel
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 1:03 Brown, Nate
(Rally Cycling)
17-08 1:03 Canola, Marco
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
17-08 1:03 Carboni, Giovanni
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 1:03 Cherkasov, Nikolai
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
17-08 1:03 Covili, Luca
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 1:03 Dal-Cin, Matteo
(Rally Cycling)
17-08 1:03 Fiorelli, Filippo
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 1:03 Flórez, Miguel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:03 Fortunato, Lorenzo
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 1:03 Frigo, Marco
(Nazionale Italiana)
17-08 1:03 Gabburo, Davide
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:03 Garosio, Andrea
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 1:03 Janssens, Jimmy
(Alpecin - Fenix)
17-08 1:03 Mannion, Gavin
(Rally Cycling)
17-08 1:03 Monaco, Alessandro
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 1:03 Muñoz, Daniel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:03 Nych, Artem
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
17-08 1:03 Orsini, Umberto
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 1:03 Pellaud, Simon
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:03 Ravanelli, Simone
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
17-08 1:03 Romano, Francesco
(Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè)
17-08 1:03 Rota, Lorenzo
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 1:03 Rovny, Ivan
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
17-08 1:03 Rybalkin, Aleksei
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
17-08 1:03 Sbaragli, Kristian
(Alpecin - Fenix)
17-08 1:03 Tier, Floris De
(Alpecin - Fenix)
17-08 1:03 Tizza, Marco
(Nazionale Italiana)
17-08 1:03 Vakoč, Petr
(Alpecin - Fenix)
17-08 1:03 Velasco, Simone
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
17-08 1:03 Vervaeke, Louis
(Alpecin - Fenix)
17-08 1:03 Visconti, Giovanni
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 1:03 Zardini, Edoardo
(Vini Zabù - KTM)
17-08 1:03 Zukowsky, Nickolas
(Rally Cycling)
17-08 0:58 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-08 0:58 Bagioli, Andrea
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-08 0:58 Basso, Leonardo
(Team INEOS)
17-08 0:58 Battistella, Samuele
(NTT Pro Cycling)
17-08 0:58 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-08 0:58 Benedetti, Gabriele
(Nazionale Italiana)
17-08 0:58 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana Pro Team)
17-08 0:58 Bod, Stefan de
(NTT Pro Cycling)
17-08 0:58 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-08 0:58 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-08 0:58 Capecchi, Eros
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 0:58 Carapaz, Richard
(Team INEOS)
17-08 0:58 Cattaneo, Mattia
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-08 0:58 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-08 0:58 Colnaghi, Luca
(Nazionale Italiana)
17-08 0:58 Conci, Nicola
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-08 0:58 Contreras, Rodrigo
(Astana Pro Team)
17-08 0:58 Davies, Scott
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 0:58 Drucker, Jempy
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-08 0:58 Dyball, Benjamin
(NTT Pro Cycling)
17-08 0:58 Fabbro, Matteo
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-08 0:58 Feng, Chun Kai
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 0:58 Fuglsang, Jakob
(Astana Pro Team)
17-08 0:58 Garrison, Ian
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-08 0:58 Gatto, Oscar
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-08 0:58 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
(Astana Pro Team)
17-08 0:58 Henao, Sebastián
(Team INEOS)
17-08 0:58 Honoré, Mikkel
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-08 0:58 King, Ben
(NTT Pro Cycling)
17-08 0:58 Mäder, Gino
(NTT Pro Cycling)
17-08 0:58 Marcellusi, Martin
(Nazionale Italiana)
17-08 0:58 McCarthy, Jay
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-08 0:58 Mosca, Jacopo
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-08 0:58 Nibali, Antonio
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-08 0:58 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Trek - Segafredo)
17-08 0:58 Novak, Domen
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 0:58 Pibernik, Luka
(Team Bahrain - McLaren)
17-08 0:58 Puccio, Salvatore
(Team INEOS)
17-08 0:58 Rivi, Samuele
(Nazionale Italiana)
17-08 0:58 Serry, Pieter
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
17-08 0:58 Sosa, Ivan
(Team INEOS)
17-08 0:58 Swift, Ben
(Team INEOS)
17-08 0:58 Tejada, Harold
(Astana Pro Team)
17-08 0:58 Vlasov, Aleksandr
(Astana Pro Team)
17-08 0:58 Wyss, Danilo
(NTT Pro Cycling)
16-08 17:56 Bakelants, Jan
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
16-08 17:56 Delacroix, Theo
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
16-08 17:56 Eiking, Odd Christian
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
16-08 17:56 Evans, Alexander
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
16-08 17:56 Petilli, Simone
(Circus - Wanty Gobert)
15-08 2:19 Conti, Valerio
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-08 2:19 Covi, Alessandro
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-08 2:19 Dombrowski, Joe
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-08 2:19 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-08 2:19 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
15-08 2:19 Ulissi, Diego
(UAE Team Emirates)

Giro dell'Emilia

Starts on | Riders: 147 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Trek - Segafredo

1 Nibali, Vincenzo
2 Brambilla, Gianluca
3 Ciccone, Giulio
4 Conci, Nicola
5 Mosca, Jacopo
6 Nibali, Antonio

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 Benedetti, Cesare
12 Burghardt, Marcus
13 Drucker, Jempy
14 Fabbro, Matteo
15 Gatto, Oscar
16 McCarthy, Jay

Team Bahrain - McLaren

21 Capecchi, Eros
22 Battaglin, Enrico
23 Novak, Domen
24 Pibernik, Luka
25 Davies, Scott
26 Wright, Fred

Team INEOS

31 Carapaz, Richard
32 Dunbar, Eddie
33 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
34 Moscon, Gianni
35 Rivera, Brandon
36 Sosa, Ivan

Astana Pro Team

41 Fuglsang, Jakob
42 Contreras, Rodrigo
43 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
44 Boaro, Manuele
45 Tejada, Harold
46 Vlasov, Aleksandr

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

51 Almeida, João
52 Bagioli, Andrea
53 Cattaneo, Mattia
54 Garrison, Ian
55 Honoré, Mikkel
56 Serry, Pieter

UAE Team Emirates

61 Ulissi, Diego
62 Riabushenko, Alexandr
63 Covi, Alessandro
64 Dombrowski, Joe
65 Ravasi, Edward
66 Conti, Valerio

NTT Pro Cycling

71 Battistella, Samuele
72 Bod, Stefan de
73 Dyball, Benjamin
74 Wyss, Danilo
75 King, Ben
76 Mäder, Gino

Nazionale Italiana

81 Benedetti, Gabriele
82 Colnaghi, Luca
83 Frigo, Marco
84 Marcellusi, Martin
85 Rivi, Samuele
86 Tizza, Marco

Circus - Wanty Gobert

91 Bakelants, Jan
92 Delacroix, Theo
93 Evans, Alexander
94 Eiking, Odd Christian
96 Petilli, Simone

Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè

101 Carboni, Giovanni
102 Covili, Luca
103 Senni, Manuel
104 Monaco, Alessandro
105 Orsini, Umberto
106 Romano, Francesco

Vini Zabù - KTM

111 Visconti, Giovanni
112 Fortunato, Lorenzo
113 Garosio, Andrea
114 Rota, Lorenzo
115 Busato, Matteo
116 Mitri, James

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

121 Bais, Mattia
122 Muñoz, Daniel
123 Cepeda, Jefferson Alexander
124 Gabburo, Davide
125 Pellaud, Simon
126 Ravanelli, Simone

Gazprom - RusVelo

131 Canola, Marco
132 Rovny, Ivan
133 Nych, Artem
134 Rybalkin, Aleksei
135 Cherkasov, Nikolai
136 Velasco, Simone

Alpecin - Fenix

141 Tier, Floris De
142 Janssens, Jimmy
143 Sbaragli, Kristian
144 Vakoč, Petr
145 Vervaeke, Louis
146 Walsleben, Philipp

Rally Cycling

151 Brown, Nate
152 Dal-Cin, Matteo
153 Guégan, Maël
154 Mannion, Gavin
155 Zukowsky, Nickolas

Cycling Team Bingoal - WB

161 Huys, Laurens
162 Livyns, Arjen
163 Wirtgen, Luc
164 Molly, Kenny
165 Dopchie, Félix
166 Venner, Quinten

Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas

171 Aguirre, Hernán
172 Atapuma, Darwin
173 Mendoza, Omar
174 Muñoz, William
175 Hernandez, Brayan
176 Quiroz, Oscar

Giotti Victoria - Palomar

181 Cañaveral, Johnatan
182 Filutás, Viktor
183 Gaido, Matteo
184 Onesti, Emanuele
185 Zurlo, Federico

DAmico - UM Tools

191 Amadio, Emanuele
192 Ghigino, Valter
193 Martinelli, Ivan
194 Nesi, Nicolas
195 Raggio, Luca
196 Rinaldi, Nicholas

Team Beltrami TSA - Marchiol

201 Baroncini, Filippo
202 Ferri, Gregorio
203 Grendene, Marco
204 Orlandi, Massimo
205 Pesenti, Thomas
206 Crescioli, Giosuè

Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K vis

211 Di Felice, Francesco
212 Di Sante, Antonio
213 Leone, Davide
214 Radice, Raffaele
215 Salvietti, Niccolò
216 Sowinski, Artur

Work Service - Dinatek - Vega

221 Colombo, Raul
222 Puccioni, Dario
223 Santoro, Antonio
224 Totò, Paolo
225 Vargas, Adrian Enrique
226 Zandri, Francesco

General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia

231 Zahiri, Abderrahim
232 Andersen, Sander
233 Casarotto, Davide
234 Lucca, Riccardo
235 Smarzaro, Daniel
2366 Tasca, Flavio

Team Colpack Ballan

241 Baldaccini, Davide
242 Caiati, Aldo
243 Piccolo, Andrea
244 Rigatti, Tommaso
245 Tiberi, Antonio
246 Zoccarato, Samuele