Added Removed

01-10 18:57 Hernaiz, Vicente
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 18:14 Agostini, Nicholas
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 18:14 Bais, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Baseggio, Matteo
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 18:14 Bernard, Julien
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 18:14 Bevilacqua, Mattia
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 18:14 Bisolti, Alessandro
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Carollo, Francesco
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Carpene, Samuele
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 18:14 Chiari, Federico
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 18:14 Chirico, Luca
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Colombo, Raul
(Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek)
01-10 18:14 Cortese, Jacopo
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Cretti, Luca
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 18:14 Di Guglielmo, Fabio
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Dignani, Filippo
(Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek)
01-10 18:14 Double, Paul
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Elzakker, Wout van
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 18:14 Empel, Etienne van
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 18:14 Filosi, Iuri
(Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
01-10 18:14 Freddi, Matteo
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 18:14 Garavaglia, Giacomo
(Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek)
01-10 18:14 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 18:14 Jousseaume, Alan
(Team TotalEnergies)
01-10 18:14 Kreuziger, Roman
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
01-10 18:14 Kuzmin, Anton
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
01-10 18:14 Lopez, Juan Pedro
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 18:14 Martinelli, Edoardo
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Menegotto, Jacopo
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 18:14 Milesi, Lorenzo
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 18:14 Muñoz, Daniel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Pase, Christian Danilo
(Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek)
01-10 18:14 Pearson, Daniel
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 18:14 Pencedano, Nicolo
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Pesenti, Thomas
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 18:14 Petelin, Jan
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 18:14 Piras, Andrea
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 18:14 Pozza, Ettore
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 18:14 Ravanelli, Simone
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Ries, Michel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 18:14 Scaroni, Cristian
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
01-10 18:14 Schneiter, Joab
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 18:14 Shalunov, Evgeny
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
01-10 18:14 Tagliani, Filippo
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Tesfatsion, Natnael
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
01-10 18:14 Tiberi, Antonio
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 18:14 Tosin, Ricardo
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 18:14 Velasco, Simone
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
01-10 18:14 Wright, Paul
(MG.K vis VPM)
01-10 18:14 Zandri, Francesco
(Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek)
01-10 18:10 Bouček, Jakub
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-10 18:08 Barta, Will
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 18:08 Bennett, Sean
(Team Qhubeka NextHash)
01-10 18:08 Carthy, Hugh
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 18:08 Goldstein, Omer
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-10 18:08 Schmid, Mauro
(Team Qhubeka NextHash)
01-10 18:08 Sunderland, Dylan
(Team Qhubeka NextHash)
01-10 18:08 Vacek, Karel
(Team Qhubeka)
01-10 18:08 Vinjebo, Emil
(Team Qhubeka)
01-10 18:08 Whelan, Jimmy
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 16:35 Anacona, Winner
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 16:35 Bouet, Maxime
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 16:35 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 16:35 Owsian, Lukasz
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 16:35 Quintana, Dayer
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 16:35 Voisard, Yannis
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 16:34 Cras, Steff
(Lotto Soudal)
01-10 16:34 Holmes, Matthew
(Lotto Soudal)
01-10 16:34 Moniquet, Sylvain
(Lotto Soudal)
01-10 16:34 Oldani, Stefano
(Nazionale Italiana)
01-10 13:39 Martin, Dan
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-10 13:39 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 13:39 Powless, Neilson
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 13:39 Woods, Michael
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-10 13:30 Badilatti, Matteo
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-10 13:30 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-10 13:30 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-10 13:30 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-10 10:22 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-10 10:22 Burchio, Federico
(Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek)
01-10 10:22 Conca, Filippo
(Nazionale Italiana)
01-10 10:22 De La Parte, Víctor
(Team TotalEnergies)
01-10 10:22 Geniez, Alexandre
(Team TotalEnergies)
01-10 10:22 Latour, Pierre
(Team TotalEnergies)
01-10 10:22 Pozzovivo, Domenico
(Team Qhubeka NextHash)
01-10 10:22 Rodríguez, Cristian
(Team TotalEnergies)
01-10 10:22 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
01-10 10:22 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(Team TotalEnergies)
01-10 10:22 Zardini, Edoardo
(Vini Zabù)
01-10 10:18 Bookwalter, Brent
(Team BikeExchange)
01-10 10:18 Colleoni, Kevin
(Nazionale Italiana)
01-10 10:18 Howson, Damien
(Team BikeExchange)
01-10 10:18 Kangert, Tanel
(Team BikeExchange)
01-10 10:18 Nieve, Mikel
(Team BikeExchange)
01-10 10:18 Quintana, Nairo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
01-10 10:18 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
01-10 10:17 Bennett, George
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-10 10:17 De Marchi, Alessandro
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-10 10:17 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-10 10:17 Filosi, Iuri
(Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
01-10 10:17 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:17 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-10 10:17 Henao, Sebastián
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:17 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
01-10 10:17 Kuss, Sepp
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-10 10:17 Lucca, Riccardo
(General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
01-10 10:17 Nych, Artem
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
01-10 10:17 Pinot, Thibaut
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-10 10:17 Porte, Richie
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:17 Sivakov, Pavel
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:17 Sosa, Ivan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:17 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-10 10:17 Valter, Attila
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-10 10:17 Vingegaard, Jonas
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
01-10 10:17 Wurf, Cameron
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:17 Yates, Adam
(INEOS Grenadiers)
01-10 10:08 Bais, Davide
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 10:08 Fetter, Erik
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 10:08 Gavazzi, Francesco
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 10:08 Guerreiro, Ruben
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 10:08 Hernaiz, Vicente
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 10:08 Higuita, Sergio
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 10:08 Sevilla, Diego Pablo
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 10:08 Urán, Rigoberto
(EF Education - Nippo)
01-10 10:08 Wackermann, Luca
(EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team)
01-10 10:05 Aleotti, Giovanni
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:05 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Bagioli, Andrea
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Devenyns, Dries
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Evenepoel, Remco
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Fabbro, Matteo
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:05 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:05 Masnada, Fausto
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Schelling, Ide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:05 Serry, Pieter
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Vansevenant, Mauri
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
01-10 10:05 Walls, Matthew
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:05 Wandahl, Frederik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:05 Zwiehoff, Ben
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-10 10:02 Chiari, Federico
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 10:02 Crescioli, Giosuè
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 10:02 De Pretto, Davide
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 10:02 Grendene, Marco
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 10:02 Pesenti, Thomas
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 10:02 Piras, Andrea
(Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
01-10 10:01 Berthet, Clément
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana - Premier Tech)
01-10 10:01 Bouchard, Geoffrey
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 Champoussin, Clément
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 Contreras, Rodrigo
(Astana - Premier Tech)
01-10 10:01 Cosnefroy, Benoît
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 Felline, Fabio
(Astana - Premier Tech)
01-10 10:01 Hänninen, Jaakko
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 O'Connor, Ben
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
(AG2R Citroën Team)
01-10 10:01 Romo, Javier
(Astana - Premier Tech)
01-10 10:01 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana - Premier Tech)
01-10 10:01 Vlasov, Aleksandr
(Astana - Premier Tech)
01-10 9:50 Zanotti, Juri
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:49 Carboni, Giovanni
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:49 Covili, Luca
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:49 Garosio, Andrea
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:49 Savini, Daniel
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:49 Zana, Filippo
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:49 Zoccarato, Samuele
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
01-10 9:48 Conti, Valerio
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-10 9:48 Formolo, Davide
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-10 9:48 Hirschi, Marc
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-10 9:48 Majka, Rafał
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-10 9:48 Pogačar, Tadej
(UAE Team Emirates)
01-10 9:48 Ulissi, Diego
(UAE Team Emirates)
08-02 12:36 Bouwman, Koen
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
25-01 10:07 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
22-01 13:20 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
22-01 13:18 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
22-01 13:16 Roglič, Primož
(Team Jumbo - Visma)

Giro dell'Emilia

Starts on | Riders: 162 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Astana - Premier Tech

1 Vlasov, Aleksandr
2 Sanchez, Luis León
3 Contreras, Rodrigo
4 Felline, Fabio
5 Boaro, Manuele
6 Romo, Javier

AG2R Citroën Team

11 Cosnefroy, Benoît
12 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
13 Hänninen, Jaakko
14 O'Connor, Ben
15 Bouchard, Geoffrey
16 Champoussin, Clément
17 Berthet, Clément

Bora - Hansgrohe

21 Grossschartner, Felix
22 Schelling, Ide
23 Aleotti, Giovanni
24 Wandahl, Frederik
25 Zwiehoff, Ben
26 Fabbro, Matteo
27 Walls, Matthew

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

31 Devenyns, Dries
32 Serry, Pieter
33 Evenepoel, Remco
34 Almeida, João
35 Bagioli, Andrea
36 Vansevenant, Mauri
37 Masnada, Fausto

EF Education - Nippo

41 Carthy, Hugh
42 Whelan, Jimmy
43 Higuita, Sergio
44 Powless, Neilson
45 Barta, Will
46 Guerreiro, Ruben
47 Urán, Rigoberto

Groupama - FDJ

51 Valter, Attila
52 Gaudu, David
53 Ladagnous, Matthieu
54 Pinot, Thibaut
55 Roux, Anthony
56 Badilatti, Matteo

INEOS Grenadiers

61 Wurf, Cameron
62 Yates, Adam
63 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
64 Henao, Sebastián
65 Sivakov, Pavel
66 Sosa, Ivan
67 Porte, Richie

Israel Start-Up Nation

71 Woods, Michael
72 Hermans, Ben
73 Martin, Dan
74 De Marchi, Alessandro
75 Bouček, Jakub
76 Goldstein, Omer

Team Jumbo - Visma

81 Bennett, George
82 Kruijswijk, Steven
83 Kuss, Sepp
84 Tolhoek, Antwan
85 Bouwman, Koen
86 Vingegaard, Jonas
87 Roglič, Primož

Lotto Soudal

91 Wellens, Tim
92 Vanhoucke, Harm
93 Holmes, Matthew
96 Cras, Steff
97 Moniquet, Sylvain

Nazionale Italiana

94 Oldani, Stefano
95 Conca, Filippo
105 Colleoni, Kevin

Team BikeExchange

102 Howson, Damien
103 Bookwalter, Brent
104 Nieve, Mikel
106 Kangert, Tanel

Team Qhubeka NextHash

111 Pozzovivo, Domenico
112 Sunderland, Dylan
113 Bennett, Sean
115 Schmid, Mauro

Team Qhubeka

116 Vacek, Karel
117 Vinjebo, Emil

Trek - Segafredo

121 Ries, Michel
122 Mollema, Bauke
123 Brambilla, Gianluca
124 Lopez, Juan Pedro
125 Ghebreigzabhier, Amanuel
126 Tiberi, Antonio
127 Bernard, Julien

UAE Team Emirates

131 Ulissi, Diego
132 Pogačar, Tadej
133 Formolo, Davide
134 Majka, Rafał
135 Conti, Valerio
136 Hirschi, Marc

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

141 Bisolti, Alessandro
142 Ravanelli, Simone
143 Chirico, Luca
144 Bais, Mattia
145 Muñoz, Daniel
146 Tagliani, Filippo
147 Tesfatsion, Natnael

Bardiani CSF Faizanè

151 Garosio, Andrea
152 Zoccarato, Samuele
153 Covili, Luca
154 Savini, Daniel
155 Zana, Filippo
156 Zanotti, Juri
157 Carboni, Giovanni

EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team

161 Sevilla, Diego Pablo
162 Fetter, Erik
163 Wackermann, Luca
164 Bais, Davide
165 Gavazzi, Francesco

Gazprom - RusVelo

171 Nych, Artem
172 Shalunov, Evgeny
173 Kuzmin, Anton
174 Scaroni, Cristian
175 Velasco, Simone
176 Kreuziger, Roman

Team Arkéa - Samsic

181 Voisard, Yannis
182 Bouet, Maxime
183 Gesbert, Elie
184 Anacona, Winner
185 Quintana, Dayer
186 Owsian, Lukasz
187 Quintana, Nairo

Team TotalEnergies

191 Geniez, Alexandre
192 Latour, Pierre
193 Vuillermoz, Alexis
194 De La Parte, Víctor
195 Rodríguez, Cristian
196 Jousseaume, Alan

Vini Zabù

201 Bevilacqua, Mattia
202 Elzakker, Wout van
203 Petelin, Jan
204 Zardini, Edoardo
205 Schneiter, Joab
206 Pearson, Daniel
207 Empel, Etienne van

Team Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli

211 Milesi, Lorenzo
212 De Pretto, Davide
213 Freddi, Matteo
214 Crescioli, Giosuè
216 Grendene, Marco
217 Cretti, Luca

General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia

221 Pozza, Ettore
222 Tosin, Ricardo
223 Menegotto, Jacopo
224 Carpene, Samuele
225 Agostini, Nicholas
226 Baseggio, Matteo
227 Lucca, Riccardo

MG.K vis VPM

231 Pencedano, Nicolo
232 Wright, Paul
233 Double, Paul
234 Carollo, Francesco
235 Cortese, Jacopo
236 Martinelli, Edoardo
237 Di Guglielmo, Fabio

Work Service - Marchiol - Dinatek

241 Dignani, Filippo
242 Pase, Christian Danilo
243 Garavaglia, Giacomo
244 Colombo, Raul
245 Zandri, Francesco
246 Burchio, Federico