Added Removed

04-05 11:20 Siutsou, Kanstantsin
(Bahrain - Merida)
02-05 13:18 Pozzato, Filippo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
02-05 13:18 Turrin, Alex
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
30-04 22:03 Canty, Brendan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
30-04 22:03 Scully, Tom
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
30-04 12:20 Mas, Enric
(Quick-Step Floors)
30-04 10:05 Bevin, Patrick
(BMC Racing Team)
30-04 10:05 Frankiny, Kilian
(BMC Racing Team)
30-04 10:05 Teuns, Dylan
(BMC Racing Team)
30-04 10:05 Vliegen, Loïc
(BMC Racing Team)
28-04 18:18 Mosca, Jacopo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
27-04 12:04 Deignan, Philip
(Team Sky)
27-04 12:04 Henao, Sebastián
(Team Sky)
27-04 11:53 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
27-04 11:53 Fernández, Rubén
(Movistar Team)
27-04 11:53 Rosón, Jaime
(Movistar Team)
27-04 11:53 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
26-04 18:14 Poppel, Boy van
(Trek - Segafredo)
26-04 10:41 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
25-04 19:44 Pöstlberger, Lukas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
25-04 17:11 Avila, Edwin
(Israel Cycling Academy)
25-04 17:11 Earle, Nathan
(Israel Cycling Academy)
25-04 17:11 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
25-04 17:11 Jensen, August
(Israel Cycling Academy)
25-04 17:11 Turek, Daniel
(Israel Cycling Academy)
25-04 9:16 Pfingsten, Christoph
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-04 17:18 Brändle, Matthias
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 15:57 Carboni, Giovanni
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 15:57 Rota, Lorenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 15:30 Kudus, Merhawi
(Team Dimension Data)
24-04 15:12 Daniel, Greg
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 15:12 Didier, Laurent
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 15:12 Navardauskas, Ramunas
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 15:12 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 15:11 Alafaci, Eugenio
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 15:11 Albanese, Vincenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 15:11 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Atapuma, Darwin
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Bewley, Sam
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-04 15:11 Brändle, Matthias
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 15:11 Brown, Nate
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-04 15:11 Busato, Matteo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
24-04 15:11 Canty, Brendan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Capecchi, Eros
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 15:11 Carboni, Giovanni
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 15:11 Cavagna, Rémi
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 15:11 Clarke, Will
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 15:11 Craddock, Lawson
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Curvers, Roy
(Team Sunweb)
24-04 15:11 Denz, Nico
(AG2R La Mondiale)
24-04 15:11 Docker, Mitch
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Domont, Axel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
24-04 15:11 Ferrari, Roberto
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Fonzi, Giuseppe
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
24-04 15:11 Geschke, Simon
(Team Sunweb)
24-04 15:11 Hoelgaard, Daniel
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-04 15:11 Hofstede, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
24-04 15:11 Hollenstein, Reto
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-04 15:11 Howes, Alex
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Keisse, Iljo
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 15:11 Kiryienka, Vasil
(Team Sky)
24-04 15:11 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
24-04 15:11 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-04 15:11 Koren, Kristijan
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 15:11 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-04 15:11 Ludvigsson, Tobias
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-04 15:11 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Martinelli, Davide
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 15:11 Martinez, Daniel
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 15:11 Mori, Manuele
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Niemiec, Przemyslaw
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Pelucchi, Matteo
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-04 15:11 Planckaert, Baptiste
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-04 15:11 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Rota, Lorenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 15:11 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-04 15:11 Schär, Michael
(BMC Racing Team)
24-04 15:11 Sénéchal, Florian
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 15:11 Stamsnijder, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
24-04 15:11 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 15:11 Valls, Rafa
(Movistar Team)
24-04 15:11 Venter, Jaco
(Team Dimension Data)
24-04 15:11 Verona, Carlos
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-04 15:11 Wyss, Danilo
(BMC Racing Team)
24-04 15:11 Zyl, Johann van
(Team Dimension Data)
24-04 11:15 Alafaci, Eugenio
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 11:15 Albanese, Vincenzo
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 11:15 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-04 11:15 Busato, Matteo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
24-04 11:15 Clarke, Will
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 11:15 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 11:15 Craddock, Lawson
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 11:15 Daniel, Greg
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-04 11:15 Domont, Axel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
24-04 11:15 Ferrari, Roberto
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 11:15 Geschke, Simon
(Team Sunweb)
24-04 11:15 Henao, Sebastián
(Team Sky)
24-04 11:15 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-04 11:15 Hoelgaard, Daniel
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-04 11:15 Hollenstein, Reto
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-04 11:15 Howes, Alex
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 11:15 Keisse, Iljo
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 11:15 Koren, Kristijan
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 11:15 Kudus, Merhawi
(Team Dimension Data)
24-04 11:15 Ludvigsson, Tobias
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-04 11:15 Martinelli, Davide
(Quick-Step Floors)
24-04 11:15 Martinez, Daniel
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-04 11:15 Navardauskas, Ramunas
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-04 11:15 Niemiec, Przemyslaw
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 11:15 Pelucchi, Matteo
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
24-04 11:15 Ravasi, Edward
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 11:15 Schär, Michael
(BMC Racing Team)
24-04 11:15 Simion, Paolo
(Bardiani CSF)
24-04 11:15 Stamsnijder, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
24-04 11:15 Sutherland, Rory
(UAE Team Emirates)
24-04 11:15 Verona, Carlos
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-04 11:15 Wyss, Danilo
(BMC Racing Team)
24-04 11:15 Zyl, Johann van
(Team Dimension Data)
23-04 18:22 Andreetta, Simone
(Bardiani CSF)
23-04 18:22 Belkov, Maxim
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-04 18:22 Bertazzo, Liam
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
23-04 18:22 Bidard, François
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-04 18:22 Boaro, Manuele
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-04 18:22 Bonifazio, Niccolò
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-04 18:22 Carthy, Hugh
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
23-04 18:22 Coledan, Marco
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
23-04 18:22 Conti, Valerio
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-04 18:22 Frapporti, Marco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
23-04 18:22 Gonçalves, José
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-04 18:22 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
23-04 18:22 Hamilton, Chris
(Team Sunweb)
23-04 18:22 King, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
23-04 18:22 Kreuziger, Roman
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-04 18:22 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-04 18:22 Maestri, Mirco
(Bardiani CSF)
23-04 18:22 Masnada, Fausto
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
23-04 18:22 Mørkøv, Michael
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-04 18:22 Pöstlberger, Lukas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-04 18:22 Quintana, Dayer
(Movistar Team)
23-04 18:22 Roelandts, Jürgen
(BMC Racing Team)
23-04 18:22 Rosón, Jaime
(Movistar Team)
23-04 18:22 Selig, Rüdiger
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-04 18:22 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
(Movistar Team)
23-04 18:22 Siutsou, Kanstantsin
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-04 18:22 Ulissi, Diego
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-04 18:22 Vendrame, Andrea
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
23-04 18:22 Ventoso, Francisco
(BMC Racing Team)
23-04 12:21 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
23-04 12:21 Bak, Lars
(Lotto Soudal)
23-04 12:21 Debusschere, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
23-04 12:21 Eg, Niklas
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-04 12:21 Frison, Frederik
(Lotto Soudal)
23-04 12:21 Hofland, Moreno
(Lotto Soudal)
23-04 12:21 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-04 12:21 Sande, Tosh Van der
(Lotto Soudal)
23-04 1:33 Ballerini, Davide
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
23-04 1:33 Battaglin, Enrico
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-04 1:33 Bonnet, William
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-04 1:33 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-04 1:33 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-04 1:33 Roy, Jérémy
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-04 1:33 Tuft, Svein
(Mitchelton - Scott)
22-04 23:45 Dupont, Hubert
(AG2R La Mondiale)
22-04 23:38 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
22-04 23:38 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
22-04 18:31 Mas, Enric
(Quick-Step Floors)
22-04 10:05 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
22-04 10:05 Wagner, Robert
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
20-04 16:56 Tonelli, Alessandro
(Bardiani CSF)
20-04 0:41 Villella, Davide
(Astana Pro Team)
17-04 14:52 Jauregui, Quentin
(AG2R La Mondiale)
17-04 10:29 Goldstein, Roy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
17-04 10:29 Winden, Dennis van
(Israel Cycling Academy)
16-04 15:09 Hirt, Jan
(Astana Pro Team)
16-04 15:09 Zeits, Andrey
(Astana Pro Team)
15-04 11:19 Berhane, Natnael
(Team Dimension Data)
15-04 11:19 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
(Team Dimension Data)
15-04 11:19 O'Connor, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
09-04 10:48 Avila, Edwin
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Boivin, Guillaume
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Dempster, Zakkari
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Earle, Nathan
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Goldstein, Roy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Jensen, August
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Niv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Plaza, Rubén
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Sagiv, Guy
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Turek, Daniel
(Israel Cycling Academy)
09-04 10:48 Winden, Dennis van
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-04 1:45 Barbin, Enrico
(Bardiani CSF)
05-04 1:45 Belletti, Manuel
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-04 1:45 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-04 1:45 Bennett, Sam
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-04 1:45 Bilbao, Pello
(Astana Pro Team)
05-04 1:45 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
05-04 1:45 Campenaerts, Victor
(Lotto Soudal)
05-04 1:45 Cattaneo, Mattia
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-04 1:45 Ciccone, Giulio
(Bardiani CSF)
05-04 1:45 De La Parte, Víctor
(Movistar Team)
05-04 1:45 De Marchi, Alessandro
(BMC Racing Team)
05-04 1:45 Deignan, Philip
(Team Sky)
05-04 1:45 Dombrowski, Joe
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-04 1:45 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-04 1:45 Elissonde, Kenny
(Team Sky)
05-04 1:45 Froome, Chris
(Team Sky)
05-04 1:45 Gavazzi, Francesco
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-04 1:45 Gibbons, Ryan
(Team Dimension Data)
05-04 1:45 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-04 1:45 Guardini, Andrea
(Bardiani CSF)
05-04 1:45 Haig, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
05-04 1:45 Hansen, Adam
(Lotto Soudal)
05-04 1:45 Hofland, Moreno
(Lotto Soudal)
05-04 1:45 Holst Enger, Sondre
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-04 1:45 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Mitchelton - Scott)
05-04 1:45 Kangert, Tanel
(Astana Pro Team)
05-04 1:45 König, Leopold
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
05-04 1:45 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
05-04 1:45 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
05-04 1:45 Mareczko, Jakub
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-04 1:45 Modolo, Sacha
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
05-04 1:45 Mohoric, Matej
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-04 1:45 Montaguti, Matteo
(AG2R La Mondiale)
05-04 1:45 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
05-04 1:45 Neilands, Krists
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-04 1:45 Nibali, Antonio
(Bahrain - Merida)
05-04 1:45 Nieve, Mikel
(Mitchelton - Scott)
05-04 1:45 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
05-04 1:45 Plus, Laurens De
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-04 1:45 Polanc, Jan
(UAE Team Emirates)
05-04 1:45 Pozzato, Filippo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-04 1:45 Preidler, Georg
(Groupama - FDJ)
05-04 1:45 Puccio, Salvatore
(Team Sky)
05-04 1:45 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
05-04 1:45 Sabatini, Fabio
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-04 1:45 Sanchez, Luis Leon
(Astana Pro Team)
05-04 1:45 Sbaragli, Kristian
(Israel Cycling Academy)
05-04 1:45 Schachmann, Maximilian
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-04 1:45 Senni, Manuel
(Bardiani CSF)
05-04 1:45 Torres, Rodolfo
(Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
05-04 1:45 Viviani, Elia
(Quick-Step Floors)
05-04 1:45 Zardini, Edoardo
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
05-04 1:45 Zhupa, Eugert
(Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
24-03 10:06 Morabito, Steve
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-02 10:49 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
23-02 10:49 Carapaz, Richard
(Movistar Team)
23-02 10:49 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
07-02 11:05 Meintjes, Louis
(Team Dimension Data)
31-01 10:04 Pinot, Thibaut
(Groupama - FDJ)
28-01 16:00 Cherel, Mikael
(AG2R La Mondiale)
28-01 16:00 Geniez, Alexandre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
24-01 18:52 Hermans, Ben
(Israel Cycling Academy)
23-01 10:04 Poels, Wout
(Team Sky)
22-01 17:30 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Trek - Segafredo)
15-01 22:24 Lammertink, Maurits
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
14-01 16:18 Bevin, Patrick
(BMC Racing Team)
09-01 21:59 Stybar, Zdenek
(Quick-Step Floors)
08-01 0:44 Pozzovivo, Domenico
(Bahrain - Merida)
07-01 22:50 Plus, Laurens De
(Quick-Step Floors)
07-01 21:59 Roche, Nicolas
(BMC Racing Team)
07-01 20:07 De La Cruz, David
(Team Sky)
07-01 15:18 Venturini, Clément
(AG2R La Mondiale)
04-01 20:36 Vervaeke, Louis
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 18:57 Dam, Laurens ten
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 18:57 Oomen, Sam
(Team Sunweb)
04-01 12:25 Dumoulin, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
03-01 9:14 Woods, Mike
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
02-01 14:54 Drucker, Jempy
(BMC Racing Team)
28-12 13:29 Emden, Jos van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
28-12 13:29 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
28-12 13:29 Wagner, Robert
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
27-12 14:46 Pantano, Jarlinson
(Trek - Segafredo)
27-12 10:26 Visconti, Giovanni
(Bahrain - Merida)
24-12 18:42 Bouwman, Koen
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
24-12 18:41 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
22-12 14:15 Bennett, George
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
22-12 14:14 Poppel, Danny van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
22-12 13:09 Gesink, Robert
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
18-12 17:51 Wellens, Tim
(Lotto Soudal)
17-12 21:43 König, Leopold
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-12 21:42 Formolo, Davide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-12 21:36 Teuns, Dylan
(BMC Racing Team)
17-12 21:35 Martin, Tony
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
17-12 21:32 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
17-12 21:21 Laengen, Vegard Stake
(UAE Team Emirates)
16-12 16:27 Lopez, Miguel Angel
(Astana Pro Team)
15-12 10:20 Chaves, Esteban
(Mitchelton - Scott)
15-12 10:20 Yates, Simon
(Mitchelton - Scott)
12-12 11:38 Dennis, Rohan
(BMC Racing Team)
06-12 19:58 Henao, Sergio
(Team Sky)
30-11 17:21 Antón, Igor
(Team Dimension Data)
24-11 12:43 Aru, Fabio
(UAE Team Emirates)

Giro d'Italia

Starts on | Riders: 175 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Team Sunweb

1 Dumoulin, Tom
2 Curvers, Roy
3 Haga, Chad
4 Hamilton, Chris
5 Hofstede, Lennard
6 Oomen, Sam
7 Dam, Laurens ten
8 Vervaeke, Louis

AG2R La Mondiale

11 Geniez, Alexandre
12 Bidard, François
13 Cherel, Mikael
14 Denz, Nico
15 Dupont, Hubert
16 Jauregui, Quentin
17 Montaguti, Matteo
18 Venturini, Clément

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

21 Gavazzi, Francesco
22 Ballerini, Davide
23 Belletti, Manuel
24 Cattaneo, Mattia
25 Frapporti, Marco
26 Masnada, Fausto
27 Torres, Rodolfo
28 Vendrame, Andrea

Astana Pro Team

31 Lopez, Miguel Angel
32 Bilbao, Pello
33 Hirt, Jan
34 Kangert, Tanel
35 Lutsenko, Alexey
36 Sanchez, Luis Leon
37 Villella, Davide
38 Zeits, Andrey

Bahrain - Merida

41 Pozzovivo, Domenico
42 Boaro, Manuele
43 Bonifazio, Niccolò
44 Mohoric, Matej
45 Nibali, Antonio
46 Novak, Domen
48 Visconti, Giovanni

Bardiani CSF

51 Ciccone, Giulio
52 Andreetta, Simone
53 Barbin, Enrico
54 Guardini, Andrea
55 Maestri, Mirco
56 Senni, Manuel
57 Simion, Paolo
58 Tonelli, Alessandro

BMC Racing Team

61 Dennis, Rohan
62 De Marchi, Alessandro
63 Drucker, Jempy
64 Frankiny, Kilian
65 Roche, Nicolas
66 Roelandts, Jürgen
67 Ventoso, Francisco
68 Vliegen, Loïc

Bora - Hansgrohe

71 Formolo, Davide
72 Benedetti, Cesare
73 Bennett, Sam
74 Grossschartner, Felix
75 Konrad, Patrick
76 Pfingsten, Christoph
77 Schillinger, Andreas
78 Selig, Rüdiger

Groupama - FDJ

81 Pinot, Thibaut
82 Bonnet, William
83 Ladagnous, Matthieu
84 Morabito, Steve
85 Preidler, Georg
86 Reichenbach, Sébastien
87 Roux, Anthony
88 Roy, Jérémy

Israel Cycling Academy

91 Hermans, Ben
92 Boivin, Guillaume
93 Dempster, Zakkari
94 Neilands, Krists
95 Niv, Guy
96 Plaza, Rubén
97 Sbaragli, Kristian
98 Sagiv, Guy

Lotto Soudal

101 Wellens, Tim
102 Armée, Sander
103 Bak, Lars
104 Campenaerts, Victor
105 Debusschere, Jens
106 Hansen, Adam
107 Sande, Tosh Van der
109 Frison, Frederik

Mitchelton - Scott

111 Chaves, Esteban
112 Bewley, Sam
113 Haig, Jack
114 Juul-Jensen, Chris
115 Kreuziger, Roman
116 Nieve, Mikel
117 Tuft, Svein
118 Yates, Simon

Movistar Team

121 Betancur, Carlos
122 Carapaz, Richard
123 De La Parte, Víctor
124 Fernández, Rubén
125 Pedrero, Antonio
126 Quintana, Dayer
127 Sepúlveda, Eduardo
128 Valls, Rafa

Quick-Step Floors

131 Viviani, Elia
132 Capecchi, Eros
133 Cavagna, Rémi
134 Mørkøv, Michael
135 Sabatini, Fabio
136 Schachmann, Maximilian
137 Sénéchal, Florian
138 Stybar, Zdenek

Team Dimension Data

141 Meintjes, Louis
142 Antón, Igor
143 Berhane, Natnael
144 Gibbons, Ryan
145 King, Ben
146 O'Connor, Ben
147 Janse van Rensburg, Jacques
148 Venter, Jaco

Team EF Education First - Drapac

151 Woods, Mike
152 Scully, Tom
153 Carthy, Hugh
154 Docker, Mitch
155 Dombrowski, Joe
156 Modolo, Sacha
157 Asbroeck, Tom Van
158 Brown, Nate

Team Katusha Alpecin

161 Belkov, Maxim
162 Dowsett, Alex
163 Gonçalves, José
164 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
165 Lammertink, Maurits
166 Martin, Tony
167 Planckaert, Baptiste
168 Würtz Schmidt, Mads

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

171 Battaglin, Enrico
172 Bennett, George
173 Bouwman, Koen
174 Emden, Jos van
175 Gesink, Robert
176 Hoecke, Gijs Van
177 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
178 Poppel, Danny van

Team Sky

181 Froome, Chris
182 De La Cruz, David
183 Elissonde, Kenny
184 Henao, Sergio
185 Kiryienka, Vasil
186 Knees, Christian
187 Poels, Wout
188 Puccio, Salvatore

Trek - Segafredo

191 Brambilla, Gianluca
192 Didier, Laurent
193 Eg, Niklas
194 Irizar, Markel
195 Mullen, Ryan
196 Pantano, Jarlinson
197 Poppel, Boy van
198 Pedersen, Mads

UAE Team Emirates

201 Aru, Fabio
202 Atapuma, Darwin
203 Conti, Valerio
204 Laengen, Vegard Stake
205 Marcato, Marco
206 Mori, Manuele
207 Polanc, Jan
208 Ulissi, Diego

Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

211 Mareczko, Jakub
212 Bertazzo, Liam
213 Coledan, Marco
214 Fonzi, Giuseppe
215 Mosca, Jacopo
216 Turrin, Alex
217 Zardini, Edoardo
218 Zhupa, Eugert