Added Removed

24-03 18:12 Budding, Martijn
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
24-03 18:12 Garel, Adrien
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
24-03 18:12 Genechten, Jonas Van
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
24-03 18:12 Ginneken, Sjoerd van
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
24-03 18:12 Le Bon, Johan
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
24-03 18:12 Reinders, Elmar
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
24-03 18:12 Turgis, Tanguy
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
24-03 18:12 Wippert, Wouter
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
24-03 18:10 Ista, Kevyn
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
24-03 18:10 Jules, Justin
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
24-03 18:10 Six, Franklin
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
24-03 18:10 Spengler, Lukas
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
24-03 18:10 Stassen, Julien
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
24-03 18:10 Winter, Ludwig De
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
24-03 18:09 Aert, Wout Van
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
24-03 18:09 Bie, Sean De
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
24-03 18:09 Kruopis, Aidis
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
24-03 18:09 Leysen, Senne
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
24-03 18:09 Waeytens, Zico
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
24-03 18:09 Witte, Matthias De
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
24-03 18:08 Devriendt, Tom
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
24-03 18:08 McNally, Mark
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
24-03 18:08 Melsen, Kévin Van
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
24-03 18:08 Vallée, Boris
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
24-03 18:06 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-03 18:06 Reijnen, Kiel
(Trek - Segafredo)
24-03 18:05 Wynants, Maarten
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
24-03 18:04 Haller, Marco
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-03 18:04 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-03 18:04 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-03 18:04 Planckaert, Baptiste
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
24-03 18:03 Durbridge, Luke
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-03 18:03 Kluge, Roger
(Mitchelton - Scott)
24-03 18:02 Cimolai, Davide
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-03 18:02 Duchesne, Antoine
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-03 18:02 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-03 18:02 Sarreau, Marc
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-03 18:02 Sinkeldam, Ramon
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-03 18:01 Breschel, Matti
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-03 18:01 Docker, Mitch
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
24-03 18:00 Bak, Lars
(Lotto Soudal)
24-03 18:00 Sieberg, Marcel
(Lotto Soudal)
24-03 17:59 Drucker, Jempy
(BMC Racing Team)
24-03 17:59 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(BMC Racing Team)
24-03 17:28 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
24-03 0:16 Amador, Andrey
(Movistar Team)
24-03 0:16 Bico, Nuno
(Movistar Team)
24-03 0:16 Eisel, Bernhard
(Team Dimension Data)
24-03 0:16 Gibbons, Ryan
(Team Dimension Data)
24-03 0:16 King, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
24-03 0:16 Oliveira, Nelson
(Movistar Team)
24-03 0:16 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
24-03 0:14 Delage, Mickaël
(Groupama - FDJ)
24-03 0:12 Chetout, Loic
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
24-03 0:12 Claeys, Dimitri
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
24-03 0:12 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
24-03 0:12 Soupe, Geoffrey
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
24-03 0:12 Staeyen, Michael Van
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
22-03 16:12 Denz, Nico
(AG2R La Mondiale)
22-03 14:54 Gilbert, Philippe
(Quick-Step Floors)
22-03 14:54 Richeze, Maximiliano
(Quick-Step Floors)
22-03 10:36 Thwaites, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
21-03 22:40 Küng, Stefan
(BMC Racing Team)
21-03 11:10 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
21-03 11:10 Viviani, Elia
(Quick-Step Floors)
20-03 19:02 Boom, Lars
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:53 Backer, Bert De
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:53 Boeckmans, Kris
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:53 Coquard, Bryan
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:53 Garel, Adrien
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:53 Genechten, Jonas Van
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:53 Lecroq, Jérémy
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:53 Morice, Julien
(Vital Concept Cycling Club)
19-03 20:52 Budding, Martijn
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Claeys, Dimitri
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 20:52 Dehaes, Kenny
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:52 Duquennoy, Jimmy
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:52 Gerts, Floris
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Goethem, Brian van
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Hofstetter, Hugo
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 20:52 Ista, Kevyn
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:52 Kirsch, Alex
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:52 Laporte, Christophe
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 20:52 Lemoine, Cyril
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 20:52 Lerberghe, Bert Van
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 20:52 Ligthart, Pim
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Reinders, Elmar
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Schip, Jan-Willem van
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Six, Franklin
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:52 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
19-03 20:52 Vantomme, Maxime
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:52 Vermeltfoort, Coen
(Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
19-03 20:52 Winter, Ludwig De
(WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
19-03 20:51 Bie, Sean De
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
19-03 20:51 Bondt, Dries De
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
19-03 20:51 Devolder, Stijn
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
19-03 20:51 Duijn, Huub
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
19-03 20:51 Goolaerts, Michael
(Without team)
19-03 20:51 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-03 20:51 Kruopis, Aidis
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
19-03 20:51 Melsen, Kévin Van
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-03 20:51 Offredo, Yoann
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-03 20:51 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-03 20:51 Vallée, Boris
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-03 20:51 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
19-03 20:51 Witte, Matthias De
(Verandas Willems - Crelan)
19-03 20:50 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 20:50 Capiot, Amaury
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:50 Consonni, Simone
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 20:50 Degenkolb, John
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Ganna, Filippo
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 20:50 Gestel, Dries Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:50 Hecke, Preben Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:50 Kort, Koen de
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Marcato, Marco
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 20:50 Mullen, Ryan
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Noppe, Christophe
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:50 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Planckaert, Edward
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:50 Poppel, Boy van
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Rast, Grégory
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 20:50 Rooy, Kenneth Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:50 Troia, Oliviero
(UAE Team Emirates)
19-03 20:50 Warlop, Jordi
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
19-03 20:49 Arndt, Nikias
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 20:49 Curvers, Roy
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 20:49 Hofstede, Lennard
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 20:49 Stamsnijder, Tom
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 20:49 Theuns, Edward
(Team Sunweb)
19-03 20:48 Biermans, Jenthe
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:48 Boom, Lars
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:48 Doull, Owain
(Team Sky)
19-03 20:48 Dowsett, Alex
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:48 Emden, Jos van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:48 Golas, Michal
(Team Sky)
19-03 20:48 Gonçalves, José
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:48 Haller, Marco
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:48 Halvorsen, Kristoffer
(Team Sky)
19-03 20:48 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:48 Kittel, Marcel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:48 Knees, Christian
(Team Sky)
19-03 20:48 Leezer, Tom
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:48 Martin, Tony
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:48 Poppel, Danny van
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:48 Roosen, Timo
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
19-03 20:48 Stannard, Ian
(Team Sky)
19-03 20:48 Zabel, Rick
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
19-03 20:47 Arcas, Jorge
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Barbero, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Bennati, Daniele
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Bico, Nuno
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Carretero, Héctor
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Dougall, Nic
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 20:47 Eisel, Bernhard
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 20:47 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Movistar Team)
19-03 20:47 Thomson, Jay
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 20:47 Thwaites, Scott
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 20:47 Vermote, Julien
(Team Dimension Data)
19-03 20:46 Bauer, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:46 Delage, Mickaël
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 20:46 Edmondson, Alexander
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:46 Guarnieri, Jacopo
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 20:46 Hayman, Mathew
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:46 Hepburn, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:46 Kluge, Roger
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:46 Konovalovas, Ignatas
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 20:46 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 20:46 Le Gac, Olivier
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 20:46 Mezgec, Luka
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:46 Sarreau, Marc
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 20:46 Trentin, Matteo
(Mitchelton - Scott)
19-03 20:45 Božič, Borut
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 Breschel, Matti
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:45 Colbrelli, Sonny
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 García Cortina, Iván
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 Haussler, Heinrich
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 Koren, Kristijan
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 Langeveld, Sebastian
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:45 McLay, Dan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:45 Modolo, Sacha
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:45 Per, David
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 Phinney, Taylor
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:45 Pibernik, Luka
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 20:45 Scully, Tom
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:45 Vanmarcke, Sep
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
19-03 20:44 Bagdonas, Gediminas
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 20:44 Barbier, Rudy
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 20:44 Declercq, Tim
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-03 20:44 Duval, Julien
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 20:44 Gallopin, Tony
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 20:44 Gatto, Oscar
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 20:44 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 20:44 Houle, Hugo
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 20:44 Lampaert, Yves
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-03 20:44 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 20:44 Richeze, Maximiliano
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-03 20:44 Sénéchal, Florian
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-03 20:44 Terpstra, Niki
(Quick-Step Floors)
19-03 20:44 Valgren, Michael
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 20:44 Vandenbergh, Stijn
(AG2R La Mondiale)
19-03 20:44 Vreese, Laurens De
(Astana Pro Team)
19-03 20:43 Burghardt, Marcus
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:43 Buyst, Jasper De
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 20:43 Debusschere, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 20:43 Frison, Frederik
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 20:43 Hofland, Moreno
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 20:43 Keukeleire, Jens
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 20:43 Sagan, Juraj
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:43 Schillinger, Andreas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:43 Selig, Rüdiger
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 20:43 Wallays, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
19-03 20:42 Avermaet, Greg Van
(BMC Racing Team)
19-03 20:42 Bettiol, Alberto
(BMC Racing Team)
19-03 20:42 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(BMC Racing Team)
19-03 20:42 Roelandts, Jürgen
(BMC Racing Team)
19-03 20:42 Schär, Michael
(BMC Racing Team)
19-03 20:42 Ventoso, Francisco
(BMC Racing Team)
30-01 10:02 Swift, Ben
(UAE Team Emirates)
27-01 17:55 Moscon, Gianni
(Team Sky)
24-01 11:51 Kristoff, Alexander
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-01 15:46 Baarle, Dylan van
(Team Sky)
22-01 17:30 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Trek - Segafredo)
20-01 20:08 Naesen, Oliver
(AG2R La Mondiale)
14-01 15:41 Teunissen, Mike
(Team Sunweb)
12-01 10:11 Dupont, Timothy
(Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
09-01 21:59 Stybar, Zdenek
(Quick-Step Floors)
09-01 18:12 Démare, Arnaud
(Groupama - FDJ)
05-01 11:57 Matthews, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
03-01 19:47 Sagan, Peter
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
29-12 18:27 Groenewegen, Dylan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
25-12 22:50 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
22-12 22:54 Cort, Magnus
(Astana Pro Team)
17-12 21:47 Oss, Daniel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
17-12 21:47 Bodnar, Maciej
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
29-11 11:25 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Dimension Data)

Gent-Wevelgem

Starts on | Riders: 174 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

BMC Racing Team

1 Avermaet, Greg Van
2 Roelandts, Jürgen
3 Bettiol, Alberto
4 Schär, Michael
5 Küng, Stefan
6 Drucker, Jempy
7 Ventoso, Francisco

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 Sagan, Peter
12 Bodnar, Maciej
13 Burghardt, Marcus
14 Oss, Daniel
15 Sagan, Juraj
16 Schillinger, Andreas
17 Selig, Rüdiger

Lotto Soudal

21 Hofland, Moreno
22 Buyst, Jasper De
23 Debusschere, Jens
24 Frison, Frederik
25 Bak, Lars
26 Sieberg, Marcel
27 Wallays, Jelle

Quick-Step Floors

31 Gilbert, Philippe
32 Declercq, Tim
33 Lampaert, Yves
34 Viviani, Elia
35 Sénéchal, Florian
36 Stybar, Zdenek
37 Terpstra, Niki

AG2R La Mondiale

41 Naesen, Oliver
42 Bagdonas, Gediminas
43 Barbier, Rudy
44 Denz, Nico
45 Duval, Julien
46 Gallopin, Tony
47 Vandenbergh, Stijn

Astana Pro Team

51 Vreese, Laurens De
52 Gatto, Oscar
53 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
54 Houle, Hugo
55 Lutsenko, Alexey
56 Cort, Magnus
57 Valgren, Michael

Bahrain - Merida

61 Colbrelli, Sonny
62 Božič, Borut
63 García Cortina, Iván
64 Haussler, Heinrich
65 Koren, Kristijan
66 Per, David
67 Pibernik, Luka

Team EF Education First - Drapac

71 Vanmarcke, Sep
72 Docker, Mitch
73 Langeveld, Sebastian
74 McLay, Dan
75 Modolo, Sacha
76 Phinney, Taylor
77 Scully, Tom

Groupama - FDJ

81 Démare, Arnaud
82 Cimolai, Davide
83 Duchesne, Antoine
84 Guarnieri, Jacopo
85 Konovalovas, Ignatas
86 Le Gac, Olivier
87 Sinkeldam, Ramon

Mitchelton - Scott

91 Trentin, Matteo
92 Bauer, Jack
93 Edmondson, Alexander
94 Hayman, Mathew
95 Hepburn, Michael
96 Durbridge, Luke
97 Mezgec, Luka

Movistar Team

101 Amador, Andrey
102 Arcas, Jorge
103 Barbero, Carlos
104 Bennati, Daniele
105 Carretero, Héctor
106 Oliveira, Nelson
107 Sütterlin, Jasha

Team Dimension Data

111 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
112 Gibbons, Ryan
113 Dougall, Nic
114 King, Ben
115 Thomson, Jay
117 Vermote, Julien

Team Katusha Alpecin

121 Martin, Tony
122 Biermans, Jenthe
123 Dowsett, Alex
124 Gonçalves, José
125 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
126 Planckaert, Baptiste
127 Zabel, Rick

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

131 Groenewegen, Dylan
132 Wynants, Maarten
133 Leezer, Tom
134 Roosen, Timo
135 Emden, Jos van
136 Hoecke, Gijs Van
137 Poppel, Danny van

Team Sky

141 Moscon, Gianni
142 Doull, Owain
143 Halvorsen, Kristoffer
144 Knees, Christian
145 Stannard, Ian
146 Golas, Michal
147 Baarle, Dylan van

Team Sunweb

151 Matthews, Michael
152 Arndt, Nikias
153 Curvers, Roy
154 Hofstede, Lennard
155 Stamsnijder, Tom
156 Teunissen, Mike
157 Theuns, Edward

Trek - Segafredo

161 Stuyven, Jasper
162 Kort, Koen de
163 Reijnen, Kiel
164 Pedersen, Mads
165 Rast, Grégory
166 Degenkolb, John
167 Poppel, Boy van

UAE Team Emirates

171 Kristoff, Alexander
172 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
173 Consonni, Simone
174 Ganna, Filippo
175 Marcato, Marco
176 Swift, Ben
177 Troia, Oliviero

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

181 Capiot, Amaury
182 Noppe, Christophe
183 Planckaert, Edward
184 Gestel, Dries Van
185 Hecke, Preben Van
186 Rooy, Kenneth Van
187 Warlop, Jordi

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

191 Dupont, Timothy
193 Pasqualon, Andrea
194 McNally, Mark
195 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
196 Devriendt, Tom
197 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
198 Offredo, Yoann

Verandas Willems - Crelan

201 Aert, Wout Van
202 Leysen, Senne
203 Bondt, Dries De
204 Duijn, Huub
206 Devolder, Stijn
207 Waeytens, Zico

Without team

205 Goolaerts, Michael

WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic

211 Dehaes, Kenny
212 Jules, Justin
213 Duquennoy, Jimmy
214 Kirsch, Alex
215 Stassen, Julien
216 Spengler, Lukas
217 Vantomme, Maxime

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

221 Laporte, Christophe
222 Chetout, Loic
223 Soupe, Geoffrey
224 Lemoine, Cyril
225 Staeyen, Michael Van
226 Lerberghe, Bert Van
227 Vanbilsen, Kenneth

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

231 Wippert, Wouter
232 Gerts, Floris
233 Ligthart, Pim
234 Ginneken, Sjoerd van
235 Goethem, Brian van
236 Schip, Jan-Willem van
237 Vermeltfoort, Coen

Vital Concept Cycling Club

241 Boeckmans, Kris
242 Coquard, Bryan
243 Backer, Bert De
244 Le Bon, Johan
245 Lecroq, Jérémy
246 Morice, Julien
247 Turgis, Tanguy