Added Removed

26-03 19:24 Apers, Ruben
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
26-03 19:24 Peyskens, Dimitri
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
26-03 19:24 Vylder, Lindsay De
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
26-03 19:24 Wirtgen, Tom
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
26-03 19:22 Brunel, Alexys
(UAE Team Emirates)
26-03 19:21 Kirsch, Alex
(Trek - Segafredo)
26-03 19:21 Moschetti, Matteo
(Trek - Segafredo)
26-03 19:21 Vermaerke, Kevin
(Team DSM)
26-03 19:20 Bewley, Sam
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
26-03 19:20 Stewart, Campbell
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
26-03 19:19 Jones, Taj
(Israel - Premier Tech)
26-03 19:19 Zabel, Rick
(Israel - Premier Tech)
26-03 19:18 Berg, Marijn van den
(EF Education - EasyPost)
26-03 19:18 Doull, Owain
(EF Education - EasyPost)
26-03 19:17 Arashiro, Yukiya
(Bahrain Victorious)
26-03 19:17 Milan, Jonathan
(Bahrain Victorious)
26-03 16:14 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
26-03 16:14 Claeys, Dimitri
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
26-03 16:14 Gendt, Aimé De
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
26-03 16:14 Kristoff, Alexander
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
26-03 16:14 Melsen, Kevin Van
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
26-03 16:14 Planckaert, Baptiste
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
26-03 14:17 Ganna, Filippo
(INEOS Grenadiers)
26-03 14:17 Pidcock, Tom
(INEOS Grenadiers)
26-03 14:17 Sheffield, Magnus
(INEOS Grenadiers)
26-03 14:17 Viviani, Elia
(INEOS Grenadiers)
26-03 12:44 Hollmann, Juri
(Movistar Team)
26-03 12:44 Norsgaard, Mathias
(Movistar Team)
26-03 12:42 Archbold, Shane
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
26-03 12:42 Meeus, Jordi
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
26-03 10:25 Gabburo, Davide
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
26-03 10:25 Zoccarato, Samuele
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
26-03 10:12 Girmay Hailu, Biniam
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
25-03 21:16 Fretin, Milan
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
25-03 21:16 Jauregui, Quentin
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
25-03 21:16 Lecroq, Jérémy
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
25-03 21:16 Reynders, Jens
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
25-03 12:48 Eekhoff, Nils
(Team DSM)
24-03 14:15 Lerberghe, Bert Van
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
24-03 14:15 Steimle, Jannik
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
23-03 1:33 Beullens, Cedric
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 1:33 Campenaerts, Victor
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 1:33 Houle, Hugo
(Israel - Premier Tech)
23-03 1:33 Kluge, Roger
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 1:33 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Israel - Premier Tech)
23-03 1:33 Selig, Rüdiger
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 1:29 Démare, Arnaud
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 1:29 Stewart, Jake
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 1:25 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
(Team DSM)
23-03 1:25 Arndt, Nikias
(Team DSM)
23-03 1:25 Märkl, Niklas
(Team DSM)
23-03 1:24 Hvideberg, Jonas
(Team DSM)
23-03 1:17 Craddock, Lawson
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
23-03 1:17 Mezgec, Luka
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
22-03 21:42 Brunel, Alexys
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-03 21:42 Gaviria, Fernando
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-03 21:42 Hirschi, Marc
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-03 21:42 Hodeg, Alvaro
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-03 21:42 Richeze, Maximiliano
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-03 21:42 Troia, Oliviero
(UAE Team Emirates)
22-03 13:15 Felline, Fabio
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
22-03 13:15 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
22-03 13:15 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
22-03 13:15 Moscon, Gianni
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Aert, Wout van
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Affini, Edoardo
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Allegaert, Piet
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Andersen, Søren Kragh
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Aniołkowski, Stanisław
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Apers, Ruben
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Aranburu, Alex
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Archbold, Shane
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Asbroeck, Tom Van
(Israel - Premier Tech)
21-03 17:13 Asgreen, Kasper
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
21-03 17:13 Askey, Lewis
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Avermaet, Greg Van
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Baarle, Dylan van
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 Ballerini, Davide
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
21-03 17:13 Ballerstedt, Maurice
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Barbier, Pierre
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Basso, Leonardo
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Battaglin, Enrico
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 17:13 Bennett, Sam
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Benoot, Tiesj
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Biermans, Jenthe
(Israel - Premier Tech)
21-03 17:13 Bissegger, Stefan
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Bjerg, Mikkel
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 17:13 Boaro, Manuele
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Bodnar, Maciej
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Bohli, Tom
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Bol, Cees
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Braet, Vito
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Brändle, Matthias
(Israel - Premier Tech)
21-03 17:13 Buyst, Jasper De
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
21-03 17:13 Carvalho, André
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Claeys, Dimitri
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
21-03 17:13 Colman, Alex
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Colnaghi, Luca
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 17:13 Consonni, Simone
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Craddock, Lawson
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
21-03 17:13 Debusschere, Jens
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Degenkolb, John
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Dewulf, Stan
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Dillier, Silvan
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Doull, Owain
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Dupont, Timothy
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Eekhoff, Nils
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Einhorn, Itamar
(Israel - Premier Tech)
21-03 17:13 Elosegui, Iñigo
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Erviti, Imanol
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Fiorelli, Filippo
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 17:13 Frison, Frederik
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Ganna, Filippo
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 García Cortina, Iván
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Gaviria, Fernando
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 17:13 Gazzoli, Michele
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Geniets, Kévin
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Gestel, Dries Van
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Ghys, Robbe
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Gradek, Kamil
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Haller, Marco
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Halvorsen, Kristoffer
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Hansen, Lasse Norman
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Haussler, Heinrich
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Heinschke, Leon
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Hirschi, Marc
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 17:13 Hodeg, Alvaro
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 17:13 Hoecke, Gijs Van
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Hollmann, Juri
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Hoole, Daan
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Hoorn, Taco van der
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
21-03 17:13 Hooydonck, Nathan Van
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Hvideberg, Jonas
(Team DSM)
21-03 17:13 Jacobs, Johan
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Kanter, Max
(Movistar Team)
21-03 17:13 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Keisse, Iljo
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
21-03 17:13 Keukeleire, Jens
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Kluge, Roger
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Koch, Jonas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Kreder, Wesley
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Küng, Stefan
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Lampaert, Yves
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
21-03 17:13 Langeveld, Sebastian
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Laporte, Christophe
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Le Gac, Olivier
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Lecroq, Jérémy
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Lemoine, Cyril
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Lie, Arnaud De
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Lienhard, Fabian
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Livyns, Arjen
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Ludvigsson, Tobias
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Lutsenko, Alexey
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Maciejuk, Filip
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Marit, Arne
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Martinelli, Davide
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Merlier, Tim
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Milan, Jonathan
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Modolo, Sacha
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 17:13 Moer, Brent Van
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Mohorič, Matej
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Morice, Julien
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Moschetti, Matteo
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Mozzato, Luca
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Mullen, Ryan
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Naesen, Oliver
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Narváez, Jhonatan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 Nizzolo, Giacomo
(Israel - Premier Tech)
21-03 17:13 Oliveira, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
21-03 17:13 Oss, Daniel
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Paasschens, Mathijs
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Pasqualon, Andrea
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
21-03 17:13 Pedersen, Mads
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Petit, Adrien
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
21-03 17:13 Philipsen, Jasper
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Planckaert, Baptiste
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
21-03 17:13 Politt, Nils
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Poppel, Danny van
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
21-03 17:13 Raugel, Antoine
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Resell, Erik
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Rex, Laurenz
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Reynders, Jens
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Rickaert, Jonas
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Robeet, Ludovic
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Roosen, Timo
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Rooy, Kenneth Van
(Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21-03 17:13 Rowe, Luke
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 Rutsch, Jonas
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Sagan, Peter
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Saugstad, Lars
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Schär, Michael
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Scully, Tom
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Selig, Rüdiger
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Sénéchal, Florian
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
21-03 17:13 Sheffield, Magnus
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 Simmons, Quinn
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Skaarseth, Anders
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Steimle, Jannik
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
21-03 17:13 Stewart, Jake
(Groupama - FDJ)
21-03 17:13 Stuyven, Jasper
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Sütterlin, Jasha
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Swift, Ben
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 Terpstra, Niki
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Teunissen, Mike
(Jumbo - Visma)
21-03 17:13 Theuns, Edward
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Tiller, Rasmus
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Tonelli, Alessandro
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 17:13 Touzé, Damien
(AG2R Citroën Team)
21-03 17:13 Turgis, Anthony
(TotalEnergies)
21-03 17:13 Turner, Ben
(INEOS Grenadiers)
21-03 17:13 Urianstad, Martin
(Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21-03 17:13 Valgren, Michael
(EF Education - EasyPost)
21-03 17:13 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Vanmarcke, Sep
(Israel - Premier Tech)
21-03 17:13 Vergaerde, Otto
(Trek - Segafredo)
21-03 17:13 Vermeersch, Florian
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 17:13 Vermeersch, Gianni
(Alpecin - Fenix)
21-03 17:13 Wallays, Jelle
(Cofidis)
21-03 17:13 Warlop, Jordi
(B-B Hotels - KTM)
21-03 17:13 Wirtgen, Tom
(Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21-03 17:13 Wright, Fred
(Bahrain Victorious)
21-03 17:13 Zakharov, Artyom
(Astana Qazaqstan Team)
21-03 17:13 Zanoncello, Enrico
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 17:13 Zoccarato, Samuele
(Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
21-03 12:29 Durbridge, Luke
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
21-03 12:29 Edmondson, Alexander
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
21-03 12:29 Ewan, Caleb
(Lotto Soudal)
21-03 12:29 Groenewegen, Dylan
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
21-03 12:29 Konychev, Alexander
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
21-03 12:29 O'Brien, Kelland
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
21-03 12:29 Stewart, Campbell
(Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
15-01 13:33 Ewan, Caleb
(Lotto Soudal)
14-01 16:28 Zabel, Rick
(Israel - Premier Tech)
11-01 14:58 Ackermann, Pascal
(UAE Team Emirates)
10-01 23:20 Jakobsen, Fabio
(Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
10-01 19:18 Trentin, Matteo
(UAE Team Emirates)

Gent-Wevelgem

Starts on | Riders: 174 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Jumbo - Visma

1 Aert, Wout van
2 Benoot, Tiesj
3 Laporte, Christophe
4 Affini, Edoardo
5 Teunissen, Mike
6 Roosen, Timo
7 Hooydonck, Nathan Van

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

11 Keisse, Iljo
12 Jakobsen, Fabio
13 Asgreen, Kasper
14 Ballerini, Davide
15 Lampaert, Yves
16 Sénéchal, Florian
17 Lerberghe, Bert Van

Lotto Soudal

21 Campenaerts, Victor
22 Moer, Brent Van
23 Buyst, Jasper De
24 Lie, Arnaud De
25 Vermeersch, Florian
26 Frison, Frederik
27 Beullens, Cedric

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert

31 Kristoff, Alexander
32 Gendt, Aimé De
33 Melsen, Kevin Van
34 Pasqualon, Andrea
35 Petit, Adrien
36 Girmay Hailu, Biniam
37 Hoorn, Taco van der

AG2R Citroën Team

41 Avermaet, Greg Van
42 Naesen, Oliver
43 Dewulf, Stan
44 Raugel, Antoine
45 Schär, Michael
46 Touzé, Damien
47 Hoecke, Gijs Van

Astana Qazaqstan Team

51 Basso, Leonardo
52 Boaro, Manuele
53 Gazzoli, Michele
54 Felline, Fabio
55 Moscon, Gianni
56 Martinelli, Davide
57 Zakharov, Artyom

Bahrain Victorious

61 Haussler, Heinrich
62 Gradek, Kamil
63 Maciejuk, Filip
64 Arashiro, Yukiya
65 Mohorič, Matej
66 Wright, Fred
67 Sütterlin, Jasha

Bora - Hansgrohe

71 Bennett, Sam
72 Meeus, Jordi
73 Haller, Marco
74 Koch, Jonas
75 Mullen, Ryan
76 Politt, Nils
77 Poppel, Danny van

Cofidis

81 Allegaert, Piet
82 Bohli, Tom
83 Carvalho, André
84 Consonni, Simone
85 Kreder, Wesley
86 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
87 Wallays, Jelle

EF Education - EasyPost

91 Keukeleire, Jens
92 Bissegger, Stefan
93 Berg, Marijn van den
94 Valgren, Michael
95 Langeveld, Sebastian
96 Rutsch, Jonas
97 Scully, Tom

Groupama - FDJ

101 Küng, Stefan
102 Askey, Lewis
103 Geniets, Kévin
104 Le Gac, Olivier
105 Lienhard, Fabian
106 Ludvigsson, Tobias
107 Démare, Arnaud

INEOS Grenadiers

111 Baarle, Dylan van
112 Narváez, Jhonatan
113 Rowe, Luke
114 Viviani, Elia
115 Swift, Ben
116 Turner, Ben
117 Pidcock, Tom

Israel - Premier Tech

121 Vanmarcke, Sep
122 Houle, Hugo
123 Biermans, Jenthe
124 Brändle, Matthias
125 Einhorn, Itamar
126 Asbroeck, Tom Van
127 Jones, Taj

Movistar Team

131 Aranburu, Alex
132 Elosegui, Iñigo
133 Erviti, Imanol
134 García Cortina, Iván
135 Norsgaard, Mathias
136 Jacobs, Johan
137 Kanter, Max

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

141 Groenewegen, Dylan
142 Bewley, Sam
143 Edmondson, Alexander
144 Durbridge, Luke
145 O'Brien, Kelland
146 Konychev, Alexander
147 Mezgec, Luka

Team DSM

151 Degenkolb, John
152 Märkl, Niklas
153 Bol, Cees
154 Vermaerke, Kevin
155 Heinschke, Leon
156 Arndt, Nikias
157 Andersen, Søren Kragh

Trek - Segafredo

161 Stuyven, Jasper
162 Hoole, Daan
163 Kirsch, Alex
164 Pedersen, Mads
165 Simmons, Quinn
166 Theuns, Edward
167 Vergaerde, Otto

UAE Team Emirates

171 Ackermann, Pascal
172 Trentin, Matteo
173 Bjerg, Mikkel
175 Richeze, Maximiliano
176 Troia, Oliviero
177 Oliveira, Rui

Alpecin - Fenix

181 Merlier, Tim
182 Philipsen, Jasper
183 Ballerstedt, Maurice
184 Rickaert, Jonas
185 Keirsbulck, Guillaume Van
186 Vermeersch, Gianni
187 Dillier, Silvan

TotalEnergies

191 Sagan, Peter
193 Bodnar, Maciej
194 Oss, Daniel
195 Terpstra, Niki
196 Turgis, Anthony
197 Gestel, Dries Van
198 Boasson Hagen, Edvald

B-B Hotels - KTM

201 Debusschere, Jens
202 Barbier, Pierre
203 Jauregui, Quentin
204 Lemoine, Cyril
205 Morice, Julien
206 Mozzato, Luca
207 Warlop, Jordi

Bardiani CSF Faizanè

211 Colnaghi, Luca
212 Fiorelli, Filippo
213 Battaglin, Enrico
214 Modolo, Sacha
215 Tonelli, Alessandro
216 Zanoncello, Enrico
217 Gabburo, Davide

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

221 Dupont, Timothy
222 Aniołkowski, Stanisław
223 Livyns, Arjen
224 Paasschens, Mathijs
225 Robeet, Ludovic
226 Peyskens, Dimitri
227 Rex, Laurenz

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

231 Vylder, Lindsay De
232 Braet, Vito
233 Colman, Alex
234 Ghys, Robbe
235 Marit, Arne
236 Fretin, Milan
237 Rooy, Kenneth Van

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

241 Halvorsen, Kristoffer
242 Hansen, Lasse Norman
243 Resell, Erik
244 Saugstad, Lars
245 Skaarseth, Anders
246 Tiller, Rasmus
247 Urianstad, Martin