Added Removed

01-04 18:49 Felline, Fabio
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-04 18:49 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-04 18:46 Howson, Damien
(Mitchelton - Scott)
01-04 18:45 González, Aitor
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
01-04 18:45 Rodríguez, Oscar
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
01-04 18:45 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-04 18:45 Vaugrenard, Benoît
(Groupama - FDJ)
01-04 18:43 König, Leopold
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-04 18:43 Pöstlberger, Lukas
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
01-04 18:41 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
(Astana Pro Team)
01-04 18:41 Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar
(Astana Pro Team)
01-04 14:06 Irizar, Markel
(Trek - Segafredo)
01-04 13:54 Cabedo, Oscar
(Burgos - BH)
01-04 13:54 Rubio, Diego
(Burgos - BH)
31-03 14:24 Bevin, Patrick
(BMC Racing Team)
31-03 14:24 Garderen, Tejay van
(BMC Racing Team)
31-03 14:11 Herklotz, Silvio
(Burgos - BH)
31-03 14:11 Mendes, José
(Burgos - BH)
31-03 14:11 Merino, Igor
(Burgos - BH)
31-03 14:11 Torres, Pablo
(Burgos - BH)
31-03 14:01 Brown, Nate
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
31-03 14:01 Carthy, Hugh
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
31-03 14:01 Debesay, Mekseb
(Team Dimension Data)
31-03 14:01 Gebreigzabhier, Amanuel
(Team Dimension Data)
31-03 14:01 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
31-03 14:01 Le Turnier, Mathias
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
31-03 14:01 Roux, Anthony
(Groupama - FDJ)
31-03 14:01 Shaw, James
(Lotto Soudal)
31-03 14:01 Teklehaimanot, Daniel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
31-03 14:01 Woods, Mike
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
31-03 13:57 Arashiro, Yukiya
(Bahrain - Merida)
31-03 13:57 Bakelants, Jan
(AG2R La Mondiale)
31-03 13:57 Visconti, Giovanni
(Bahrain - Merida)
31-03 0:33 Lopez, David
(Team Sky)
31-03 0:23 Reis, Rafael
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
31-03 0:23 Soto, Nelson
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
31-03 0:20 Chernetskii, Sergei
(Astana Pro Team)
31-03 0:20 Grivko, Andriy
(Astana Pro Team)
30-03 13:15 Martinez, Daniel
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
30-03 12:34 Hamilton, Lucas
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-03 12:34 Nieve, Mikel
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-03 12:34 Power, Robert
(Mitchelton - Scott)
30-03 11:13 Powless, Neilson
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
30-03 10:33 Atapuma, Darwin
(UAE Team Emirates)
30-03 10:33 Mori, Manuele
(UAE Team Emirates)
30-03 10:33 Niemiec, Przemyslaw
(UAE Team Emirates)
30-03 10:33 Ulissi, Diego
(UAE Team Emirates)
29-03 16:30 Cras, Steff
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-03 16:30 Kochetkov, Pavel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-03 16:30 Machado, Tiago
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
29-03 16:30 Smit, Willie
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
28-03 21:02 Bagües, Aritz
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28-03 21:02 Barceló, Fernando
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28-03 21:02 Barthe, Cyril
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28-03 21:02 Irizar, Julen
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28-03 21:02 Rodríguez, Oscar
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28-03 21:02 Sáez, Héctor
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28-03 17:15 Olivier, Daan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
28-03 10:53 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
26-03 20:56 Bernal, Egan
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Ait El Abdia, Anasse
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-03 3:11 Albasini, Michael
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-03 3:11 Amezqueta, Julen
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Anacona, Winner
(Movistar Team)
23-03 3:11 Aranburu, Alex
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Armée, Sander
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Armirail, Bruno
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Bardet, Romain
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-03 3:11 Barthe, Cyril
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Battaglin, Enrico
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-03 3:11 Benedetti, Cesare
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-03 3:11 Bernal, Egan
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Betancur, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
23-03 3:11 Bilbao, Pello
(Astana Pro Team)
23-03 3:11 Bizkarra, Mikel
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Bono, Matteo
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-03 3:11 Boswell, Ian
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-03 3:11 Bravo, Garikoitz
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Buchmann, Emanuel
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-03 3:11 Canty, Brendan
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
23-03 3:11 Capecchi, Eros
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-03 3:11 Caruso, Damiano
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Cataldo, Dario
(Astana Pro Team)
23-03 3:11 Cavagna, Rémi
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-03 3:11 Craddock, Lawson
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
23-03 3:11 Cummings, Steve
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 3:11 Dam, Laurens ten
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 De La Cruz, David
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 De La Parte, Víctor
(Movistar Team)
23-03 3:11 De Marchi, Alessandro
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Debesay, Mekseb
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 3:11 Dupont, Hubert
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-03 3:11 Edet, Nicolas
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Ezquerra, Jesús
(Burgos - BH)
23-03 3:11 Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 Garderen, Tejay van
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-03 3:11 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Gautier, Cyril
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-03 3:11 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Gerrans, Simon
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Gogl, Michael
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-03 3:11 Grivko, Andriy
(Astana Pro Team)
23-03 3:11 Grmay, Tsgabu
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-03 3:11 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-03 3:11 Guerreiro, Ruben
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-03 3:11 Haga, Chad
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 Haig, Jack
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-03 3:11 Hansen, Jesper
(Astana Pro Team)
23-03 3:11 Herklotz, Silvio
(Burgos - BH)
23-03 3:11 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Herrada, José
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Hindley, Jai
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 Howes, Alex
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
23-03 3:11 Irisarri, Jon
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Irizar, Julen
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Juul-Jensen, Chris
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-03 3:11 King, Ben
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 3:11 Kiryienka, Vasil
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Kišerlovski, Robert
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-03 3:11 Knox, James
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-03 3:11 Kochetkov, Pavel
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-03 3:11 Konrad, Patrick
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-03 3:11 Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar
(Astana Pro Team)
23-03 3:11 Kuss, Sepp
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-03 3:11 Kwiatkowski, Michal
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Lambrecht, Bjorg
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Landa, Mikel
(Movistar Team)
23-03 3:11 Lastra, Jonathan
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Latour, Pierre
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-03 3:11 Le Turnier, Mathias
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-03 3:11 Machado, Tiago
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-03 3:11 Madouas, Valentin
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Mamykin, Matvey
(Without team)
23-03 3:11 Martens, Paul
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-03 3:11 Martinez, Daniel
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
23-03 3:11 Mas, Enric
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-03 3:11 Mas, Lluis
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Maté, Luis Angel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Matthews, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 McCarthy, Jay
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-03 3:11 Mendes, José
(Burgos - BH)
23-03 3:11 Mertz, Rémy
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Molard, Rudy
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Mollema, Bauke
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-03 3:11 Monfort, Maxime
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Morabito, Steve
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Morton, Lachlan
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 3:11 Moser, Moreno
(Astana Pro Team)
23-03 3:11 Mühlberger, Gregor
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
23-03 3:11 Narvaez, Jhonatan
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-03 3:11 Navarro, Daniel
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Nibali, Vincenzo
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 3:11 Niemiec, Przemyslaw
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-03 3:11 Nieve, Mikel
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-03 3:11 Padun, Mark
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 3:11 Pardilla, Sergio
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Pauwels, Serge
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 3:11 Pellizotti, Franco
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 3:11 Perez, Anthony
(Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
23-03 3:11 Pernsteiner, Hermann
(Bahrain - Merida)
23-03 3:11 Peters, Nans
(AG2R La Mondiale)
23-03 3:11 Polanc, Jan
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-03 3:11 Porte, Richie
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Prades, Eduard
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Reis, Rafael
(Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
23-03 3:11 Riabushenko, Alexandr
(UAE Team Emirates)
23-03 3:11 Roche, Nicolas
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Rojas, José Joaquín
(Movistar Team)
23-03 3:11 Rubio, Diego
(Burgos - BH)
23-03 3:11 Sáez, Héctor
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Salas, Ibai
(Burgos - BH)
23-03 3:11 Sande, Tosh Van der
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Sanz, Enrique
(Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
23-03 3:11 Seigle, Romain
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Serry, Pieter
(Quick-Step Floors)
23-03 3:11 Shaw, James
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Simón, Jordi
(Burgos - BH)
23-03 3:11 Sivakov, Pavel
(Team Sky)
23-03 3:11 Skujins, Toms
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-03 3:11 Slagter, Tom-Jelte
(Team Dimension Data)
23-03 3:11 Spilak, Simon
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
23-03 3:11 Stetina, Peter
(Trek - Segafredo)
23-03 3:11 Storer, Michael
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 Teuns, Dylan
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Tier, Floris De
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
23-03 3:11 Tusveld, Martijn
(Team Sunweb)
23-03 3:11 Uran, Rigoberto
(Team EF Education First - Drapac)
23-03 3:11 Valls, Rafa
(Movistar Team)
23-03 3:11 Vanendert, Jelle
(Lotto Soudal)
23-03 3:11 Verona, Carlos
(Mitchelton - Scott)
23-03 3:11 Vincent, Léo
(Groupama - FDJ)
23-03 3:11 Wyss, Danilo
(BMC Racing Team)
23-03 3:11 Zakarin, Ilnur
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
20-03 16:50 Visconti, Giovanni
(Bahrain - Merida)
19-03 15:06 Olivier, Daan
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
04-03 10:22 Fraile, Omar
(Astana Pro Team)
05-02 16:19 Quintana, Nairo
(Movistar Team)
04-02 20:13 Atapuma, Darwin
(UAE Team Emirates)
31-01 17:00 Roglič, Primož
(Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
31-01 10:05 Gaudu, David
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-01 19:12 Alaphilippe, Julian
(Quick-Step Floors)
15-01 22:24 Lammertink, Maurits
(Team Katusha Alpecin)
11-01 17:18 Vuillermoz, Alexis
(AG2R La Mondiale)
07-01 21:59 Roche, Nicolas
(BMC Racing Team)
03-01 19:49 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
17-12 21:43 König, Leopold
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
14-12 21:23 Izagirre, Gorka
(Bahrain - Merida)
04-12 18:59 Izagirre, Ion
(Bahrain - Merida)
30-11 17:21 Antón, Igor
(Team Dimension Data)

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Starts on | Riders: 154 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Movistar Team

1 Landa, Mikel
2 Anacona, Winner
3 Betancur, Carlos
4 De La Parte, Víctor
5 Quintana, Nairo
6 Rojas, José Joaquín
7 Valls, Rafa

AG2R La Mondiale

11 Bardet, Romain
12 Dupont, Hubert
13 Gastauer, Ben
14 Gautier, Cyril
15 Latour, Pierre
16 Bakelants, Jan
17 Vuillermoz, Alexis

Astana Pro Team

21 Bilbao, Pello
22 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
23 Cataldo, Dario
24 Chernetskii, Sergei
25 Fraile, Omar
26 Hansen, Jesper
27 Moser, Moreno

Bahrain - Merida

31 Nibali, Vincenzo
32 Arashiro, Yukiya
33 Izagirre, Gorka
34 Izagirre, Ion
35 Padun, Mark
36 Pellizotti, Franco
37 Pernsteiner, Hermann

BMC Racing Team

41 Porte, Richie
42 Bevin, Patrick
43 Caruso, Damiano
44 De Marchi, Alessandro
45 Gerrans, Simon
46 Teuns, Dylan
47 Wyss, Danilo

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 Pöstlberger, Lukas
52 Benedetti, Cesare
53 Buchmann, Emanuel
54 Grossschartner, Felix
55 Konrad, Patrick
56 McCarthy, Jay
57 Mühlberger, Gregor

Burgos - BH

61 Simón, Jordi
62 Cabedo, Oscar
63 Ezquerra, Jesús
65 Merino, Igor
66 Salas, Ibai
67 Torres, Pablo

Without team

64 Mamykin, Matvey

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

71 Pardilla, Sergio
72 Amezqueta, Julen
73 Aranburu, Alex
74 Irisarri, Jon
75 Lastra, Jonathan
76 Mas, Lluis
77 Soto, Nelson

Cofidis Solutions Crédits

81 Herrada, Jesús
82 Edet, Nicolas
83 Herrada, José
84 Maté, Luis Angel
85 Navarro, Daniel
86 Perez, Anthony
87 Teklehaimanot, Daniel

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

91 Prades, Eduard
92 Bagües, Aritz
93 Barceló, Fernando
94 Bizkarra, Mikel
95 Bravo, Garikoitz
96 González, Aitor
97 Sanz, Enrique

Groupama - FDJ

101 Molard, Rudy
102 Armirail, Bruno
103 Madouas, Valentin
104 Morabito, Steve
105 Vaugrenard, Benoît
106 Seigle, Romain
107 Vincent, Léo

Lotto Soudal

111 Armée, Sander
112 Gendt, Thomas De
113 Lambrecht, Bjorg
114 Mertz, Rémy
115 Monfort, Maxime
116 Sande, Tosh Van der
117 Vanendert, Jelle

Mitchelton - Scott

121 Albasini, Michael
122 Haig, Jack
123 Hamilton, Lucas
124 Howson, Damien
125 Juul-Jensen, Chris
126 Power, Robert
127 Verona, Carlos

Quick-Step Floors

131 Alaphilippe, Julian
132 Capecchi, Eros
133 Cavagna, Rémi
134 Knox, James
135 Mas, Enric
136 Narvaez, Jhonatan
137 Serry, Pieter

Team Dimension Data

141 Antón, Igor
142 Cummings, Steve
143 Gebreigzabhier, Amanuel
144 King, Ben
145 Morton, Lachlan
146 Pauwels, Serge
147 Slagter, Tom-Jelte

Team EF Education First - Drapac

151 Uran, Rigoberto
152 Brown, Nate
153 Canty, Brendan
154 Carthy, Hugh
155 Craddock, Lawson
156 Howes, Alex
157 Woods, Mike

Team Katusha Alpecin

161 Zakarin, Ilnur
162 Cras, Steff
163 Boswell, Ian
164 Kišerlovski, Robert
165 Lammertink, Maurits
166 Smit, Willie
167 Spilak, Simon

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

171 Roglič, Primož
172 Battaglin, Enrico
173 Kuss, Sepp
174 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
175 Martens, Paul
176 Powless, Neilson
177 Tier, Floris De

Team Sky

181 Kwiatkowski, Michal
182 Castroviejo, Jonathan
183 De La Cruz, David
184 Geoghegan Hart, Tao
185 Kiryienka, Vasil
186 Lopez, David
187 Sivakov, Pavel

Team Sunweb

191 Matthews, Michael
192 Fröhlinger, Johannes
193 Haga, Chad
194 Hindley, Jai
195 Storer, Michael
196 Dam, Laurens ten
197 Tusveld, Martijn

Trek - Segafredo

201 Mollema, Bauke
202 Felline, Fabio
203 Gogl, Michael
204 Grmay, Tsgabu
205 Guerreiro, Ruben
206 Skujins, Toms
207 Stetina, Peter

UAE Team Emirates

211 Costa, Rui
212 Ait El Abdia, Anasse
213 Bono, Matteo
214 Mori, Manuele
215 Polanc, Jan
216 Riabushenko, Alexandr
217 Ulissi, Diego